[New Version] Most Reliable Cisco 210-065 Dump CIVND Practice Exam Are Based On The Real Exam Video Study

What is Cisco 210-065 exam training materials? The Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0 (210-065 CIVND) exam is a 75 Minutes (55 – 65 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNA Collaboration,Cisco Video Network Specialist certification. “Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices v1.0” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 210-065 dump test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 210-065 exam.

By getting 210-065 training material for CCNA Collaboration 210-065 test you can learn online at home. Most reliable Cisco 210-065 dump CIVND practice exam are based on the real exam video study. So a lot of IT students choose our 210-065 dumps and have got excellent results. IT expert teams have created Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dumps material after having a keen eye on all these problems.

[New Version Cisco 210-065 Dump From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQk1xeU5TZ3ExalE
[New Version Cisco 210-065 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVTN3Mm5VOFZCWVU 
210-065 dump
QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dump
Acoustic measurements for ambient noise were taken on a candidate for an Immersive Cisco TelePresence room. The
numbers on the floor plan represent the dBA readings for each of the six areas of the room. Considering Cisco best practices, what can you conclude about the current acoustic situation in the room?
A. Only one area is within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
B. Only one area is not within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
C. All areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
D. Two areas are within the noise levels that are recommended by Cisco.
210-065 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
An engineer is deploying a Cisco Media Experience Engine 3500 to provide various capabilities for ingesting and processing video media and production capabilities. Which two advances does the Cisco MXE 3500 provide? (Choose two.)
A. automated graphical integration that can embed metadata overlays on videos during processing
B. over 2 terabytes of storage for both local and streaming media applications
C. automated ingesting of video files based on watch folders
D. clustering capability of up to 20 resource nodes to handle and balance incoming media requests and processing
E. live output abilities to provide DV, DVC Pro, DVC Pro 50, and DVC Pro HD format streams
F. ability to create VoD file outputs to WebEx ARF format
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
A new Cisco DX650 is not registering in the Cisco Communications Manager running version 9.1.2. The latest device
package and firmware was uploaded on all Cisco Communications Manager servers in the cluster. What is most likely
the cause of this issue?
A. A cluster-wide reboot is needed to enable the functionality.
B. You must restart the TFTP server.
C. The firmware in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.
D. The software version in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect.
210-065 dump Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
When placing a Multiway call through a Cisco TelePresence Conductor, which IP address on the Conductor should the
call be routed to?
A. Rendezvous IP address
B. Ad hoc IP address
C. Scheduled conference IP address
D. Management IP address
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which two methods can you use to update the configuration automatically using the persistent configuration settings for an endpoint using TMS? (Choose two.)
A. Manually refresh the endpoint configuration for the Cisco TMS provisioning page.
B. Cisco TMS can be scheduled to push a template to endpoints.

C. User can edit the configuration manually for the endpoint from Cisco TMS.
D. The endpoint can receive the persistent settings from Cisco TMS after each reboot.
E. The endpoint can download the configuration via DHCP option 150.
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 21
An engineer needs to connect an external display to a Cisco TelePresence MX700 endpoint. What must the engineer
do to access the external monitor output connector?
A. Remove the cover under the main monitor. The cover is fastened with two screws.
B. Remove the cover on the back of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
C. Remove the cover on the right side of the system. The cover is fastened with four screws.
D. Remove the cover on the left side of the system. The cover is fastened with magnets.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which encoder is best suited for professional, studio-quality audio and video processing?
A. Scientific Atlanta Encoder
B. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 1000
C. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 2000
D. Cisco Digital Media Encoder 3000
210-065 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
The command xCommand Security FIPSMode Activate is issued to a Cisco TelePresence C-Series codec. Management wants to reverse the effects of this command. Which two methods could be used for this purpose? (Choose two.)
A. From the touch screen, disable FIPS mode in the Administrator Settings menu.
B. From the touch screen, perform a factory reset from the Administrator Settings menu.
C. From the touch screen, disable all security settings from the Administrator Settings menu.
D. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand Security FIPSMode Deactivate command.
E. Use Telnet to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Init command.
F. Use SSH to connect to the system and enter the xCommand SystemUnit FactoryReset Confirm: Yes command.
Correct Answer: BF

QUESTION 24
Which codec represents video that is supported by Cisco TelePresence endpoints?
A. H.263
B. H.323
C. H.264
D. H.262
210-065 exam Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dump
An H.323 endpoint that is registered to Cisco VCS Control is not able to make B2B calls. Calls to other internal endpoints are working fine. What is the likely cause of the issue?
A. The Conductor H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot;
B. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot;
C. The Production CUCM H.323 zone is set to andquot;Off.andquot;
D. The Traversal Zone H.323 zone is in a andquot;Failedandquot; state.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dump
Which system does this web user interface refer to?
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Video Communications Server

C. Cisco Digital Media Manager
D. Cisco TelePresence Management Suite
210-065 dump Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 27
Which all-in-one dual-screen solution can be used for an average meeting room without the need for external monitors?
A. MX700
B. MX300G2
C. EX90
D. SX80
E. TX9000
F. MX200G2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 28
Refer to the exhibit.
210-065 dump
Users in a Cisco TelePresence room report audio and video quality issues. You have been asked to troubleshoot the issue. You log in to the endpoint GUI and check telephony settings. Which option would you recommend to resolve the issue?
A. Audio/video quality issues are generally due to low bandwidth. Contact your carrier to increase the bandwidth.
B. andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI.
C. andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; is not correct. Configure the correct value via codec GUI.
D. DSCP values are correct. Check the QoS configuration on the router.
E. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct. Configure the correct value in codec GUI.
F. The andquot;DSCP For TelePresenceandquot; and andquot;DSCP For Audioandquot; values are not correct.
 Configure the correct value in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameter.
210-065 pdf Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 29
You are the HR Professional for your organization and you’ve identified a risk event. The risk event can be mitigated by purchasing an insurance to protect the organization. The purchase of the insurance policy is what type of risk response?
A. Avoidance
B. Transference
C. Acceptance
D. Sharing
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option B is correct.Transference doesn’t make the risk go away, but it transfers the risk to a third party, usually for a fee. Purchasing insurance is an example of transference. Transference is a strategy to mitigate negative risks or threats. In this strategy, consequences and the ownership of a risk is transferred to a third party. This strategy does not eliminate the risk but transfers responsibility of managing the risk to another party. Insurance is an example of transference.
References:
QUESTION 30
Stress is often a significant issue in workplaces. Author Ravi Tangri asserts that stress costs organizations up to $300 billion per year. Which one of the following stresses is the largest contributor to organizational cost of waste?
A. Workplace accidents
B. Turnover
C. Absenteeism
D. Drug plan costs
210-065 vce 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
Under the Uniformed Services Employment and Reemployment Rights Act of 1994, what is the minimum number of days an employee must be gone from their position to be offered COBRA-like health coverage?
A. 30 days
B. 60 days
C. 120 days
D. 240 days
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer option A is correct.
For leave greater than 30 days and less than 240 days, the employer must offer COBRA-like health coverage at the request of the employee. Answer option B is incorrect. The COBRA-like health coverage begins on day 30, not 60. Answer option C is incorrect. The COBRA-like health coverage begins on day 30, not 120. Answer option D is incorrect. The COBRA-like health coverage begins on day 30, not 240. 240 days is actually the maximum days the employee is eligible for coverage.
References:

QUESTION 32
An organization has over 5,000 employees who are members of a union. The employees, however, are no longer happy with the union’s performance and they would like to decertify the union from their representation. Who will decertify the union in this instance?
A. The union official if fifty percent of the employees sign off on the decertification
B. The National Labor Relations Board
C. Management of the employees
D. The employees
210-065 exam 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
References:
QUESTION 33
You are the HR Professional for your organization and you’ve identified a risk event. The risk event can be mitigated by purchasing an insurance to protect the organization. You’ve also identified that the probability of the risk event is only 20 percent. If management doesn’t want to purchase the insurance to mitigate the risk event, what other choice do they have to respond to the event by using an out-of- pocket payment if the event actually occurs?
A. Transference
B. Mitigation
C. Sharing
D. Acceptance
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Answer option D is correct.Acceptance is a risk response that accepts the event with the understanding that if the event happens, the organization will deal with the ramifications and impact at the time of the event. Out-of-pocket payments are an example of acceptance. Acceptance response is a part of the Risk Response planning process. Acceptance response delineates that the project plan will not be changed to deal with the risk. Management may develop a contingency plan if the risk does occur. Acceptance response to a risk event is a strategy that can be used for risks that
pose either threats or opportunities. Acceptance response can be of two types: Acceptance is the only response for both threats and opportunities.
References:

210-065 dump

So we have created CCNA Collaboration 210-065 practice tests and 210-065 dump new questions for you. After a regular period of time you have to go through CCNA Collaboration 210-065 test that will ensure you about your preparation for the 210-065 CIVND. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-065.html dump pdf questions will also helpful in making your preparation more strong.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/sU61kLGtcT0 

 

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •