[New Version] Easy Way To Get Success In Most Popular Cisco 210-260 Dumps New Questions With Accurate Answers

Are you going to prepare Cisco 210-260 dumps exam? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Easy way to get success in most popular Cisco 210-260 dumps new questions with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Our 210-260 training material carries a lots of https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps new questions which contains pdf file of every question asked by our clients.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

QUESTION 45
Which Cisco product can help mitigate web-based attacks within a network?
A. Adaptive Security Appliance
B. Web Security Appliance
C. Email Security Appliance
D. Identity Services Engine
210-260 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 46
Which EAP method uses Protected Access Credentials?
A. EAP-FAST
B. EAP-TLS
C. EAP-PEAP
D. EAP-GTC
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
Which feature of the Cisco 210-260 dumps Email Security Appliance can mitigate the impact of snowshoe spam and
sophisticated phishing attacks?
A. contextual analysis
B. holistic understanding of threats
C. graymail management and filtering
D. signature-based IPS
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
In which stage of an attack does the attacker discover devices on a target network?
A. Reconnaissance
B. Covering tracks
C. Gaining access
D. Maintaining access
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
At what point is the LSP SRM flag cleared when an LSP is sent on an IS-IS point-to-point link? Choose two
answers.
A. As soon as the LSP is transmitted.
B. When an acknowledgment is received in the form of PSNP.
C. When an older LSP is received.
D. When a newer or same aged LSP is received.
E. Only when a newer LSP is received
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 50
Click the exhibit button.
Given the diagram below, what path will traffic follow from router R6 to router R3, and from router R3 to
router R6, if IS-IS is the routing protocol? The numbers beside the links are the metrics for that link.
A. Router R6 to router R3 will follow (R6-R5-R2-R3). Router R3 to router R6 will follow (R3- R2-R5-R6).
B. Router R6 to router R3 will follow (R6-R5-R2-R3). Router R3 to router R6 will follow (R3- R4-R2-R5-R6).
C. Router R6 to router R3 will follow (R6-R5-R2-R3). Router R3 to router R6 will follow (R3- R4-R7-R5-R6).
D. Router R6 to router R3 will follow (R6-R5-R7-R4-R3). Router R3 to router R6 will follow (R3-R4-R7-R5-R6).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
When IS-IS elects a DIS, what is used as the tie breaker on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR, if the priorities are
the same?
A. The system ID.

B. The loopback address.
C. The sequence number of the Hello packet.
D. The device that first initiated communication becomes the DIS
E. The highest interface MAC address.
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 52
Two IS-IS L1/L2 routers are in the same area on the same Ethernet segment. How many adjacencies will
be formed between them?
A. None
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
In IS-IS, which of the following statements regarding an L1/L2 router is false?
A. An L1/L2 router can have neighbors in different areas.
B. An L1/L2 router calculates separate SPF trees for the Level 1 and Level 2 topology.
C. An L1/L2 router advertises its L2 routes to its L1 neighbors.
D. An L1/L2 router sets the ATT bit in L1 LSPs to identify itself as an L1 router.
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 54
How are IS-IS LSPs sent on point-to-point links?
A. They are sent using multicast MAC addresses 0180:0200:0014.
B. They are sent using multicast MAC addresses 0180:c200:0015.
C. They are sent using a unicast address.
D. None of the above.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 55
Given the NSAP address of 49.0012.1234.1234.1234.00, what area does the IS-IS router reside in?
A. 49.0012.1234
B. 49.0012
C. 12.1234
D. 1234
E. 49.1234
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 56
Which type of IS-IS router is summarization most likely to be configured on?
A. L1 routers
B. L2 routers
C. L1/L2 routers

D. L1 and L2 routers
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
Click the exhibit button.
Router R2 advertises the network 192.168.3.0/24 to router R1 via OSPF. A route policy has been
constructed to discard the route on router R1; however, it is not working. What is the problem?
A. The prefix list reject should be “192.168.3.0/16 exact”.
B. Router R1 should be configured as an OSPF “asbr”.
C. The policy “reject” should be set for import rather than export.
D. The policy was likely not “committed” after creation.
E. This is not possible because OSPF cannot use import policies.
210-260 pdf 
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 58
Click the exhibit button.
If router R2 redistributes the IS-IS route to 192.168.3.0/24 into OSPF, router R3 preference of these two
routes? Choose two answers.
A. The OSPF internal preference
B. The IS-IS Level 1 internal preference
C. The IS-IS Level 2 internal preference
D. The OSPF external preference
E. The IS-IS Level 2 external preference
F. The IS-IS Level 1 external preference
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 59
An Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR receives a route via an IS-IS LSP with internal reach ability, and receives the
same route via an OSPF type 5 LSA. If al protocol preferences are default, which route will be installed in
the route table?
A. The route learned via IS-IS will be installed.
B. The route learned via the OSPF type 5 LSA will be installed.
C. Both routes will be installed, if ECMP is enabled.
D. Both routes will be installed, regardless of whether ECMP is enabled.
210-260 vce 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
Which of the following cannot be used as a matching criterion in route policy statements?
A. Source IP address
B. TCP source port
C. Prefix list
D. Protocol type
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
How many databases does a Link State routing protocol use?
A. One
B. Two
C. Three
D. Four
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
In an IP datagram, which field identifies the receiving application
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header
B. The port field of the transport layer header
C. The protocol field of the network layer header
D. The port field of the network layer address
210-260 dumps 
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 63
A static route is created using the command “static-route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 3.3.3.1”. What command could
be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. Ping static 3.3.3.1
B. Ping static 0.0.0.0/0
C. Ping 3.3.3.1
D. Ping 0.0.0.0
Correct Answer: C

Our 210-260 dumps IINS training material comes with new 210-260 questions and 210-260 training material for the candidates who need to pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html exam.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE