[New Version From Google Drive] New Study Material for Most Hottest Microsoft Server Infrastructure 70-414 Dumps Exam Q&A Latest Version PDF&VCE with Youtube Training

This Microsoft 70-414 dumps is part two of a series of two exams that test the skills and knowledge necessary to design, implement, and maintain a Windows Server 2012 infrastructure in an enterprise scaled, highly virtualized environment. Pass4itsure new study material for most hottest Microsoft Server Infrastructure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html dumps exam q&a latest version pdf&vce with Youtube training.

Exam Code: 70-414
Exam Name: Implementing an Advanced Server Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 14, 2017
Q&As: 243

[New Microsoft 70-414 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

[New Cisco 300-075 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTk00ekx3V0xfX3c

70-414 dumps

4.You need to recommend a solution that meets the notification requirements.
Which System Center 2012 components should you include in the recommendation?
A. Service Manager, Orchestrator and App Controller
B. Configuration Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
C. App Controller, Configuration Manager and Operations Manager
D. Operations Manager, Service Manager and Orchestrator
70-414 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

5.You are evaluating the deployment of a multi-site Hyper-V failover cluster in the Miami office and the
Seattle office to host App2. You need to identify which changes must be made to support the use of the
multi-site cluster.
Which changes should you identify?
A. Configure all of the virtual machines to use dynamic memory. Implement Distributed File System (DFS)
Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated folder.

B. Implement Distributed File System (DFS) Replication and store the virtual machine files in a replicated
folder. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices.
C. Purchase a storage solution that replicates the virtual machines. Configure all of the virtual machines
to use dynamic memory.
D. Upgrade the WAN link between the Miami and Seattle offices. Purchase a storage solution that
replicates the virtual machines.
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

6.You need to recommend a solution to maintain a copy of App2. The solution must meet the application
requirements and must minimize additional hardware purchases.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Single-site Failover Clustering
B. Hyper-V replicas
C. Multi-site Failover Clustering
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Replication
70-414 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

7.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in
the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security
requirements.
Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an SMB share.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Answer: A
8.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used in
the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the security
requirements.
Solution: You recommend a scale-out file server that uses an NFS share.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

70-414 pdf Answer: B
9.In adatum.com, you install and configure a server that has the Active Directory Federation Services
server role and all of the AD FS role services installed. You need to recommend which AD FS
configurations must be performed m adatum.com to meet the security requirements.
Which configurations should you recommend before creating a trust policy?
A. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the
token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
B. Export the server authentication certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the
server authentication certificate from Trey Research.
C. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the server
authentication certificate from Trey Research.
D. Export the token-signing certificate and provide the certificate to Trey Research. Import the
token-signing certificate from Trey Research.
Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

70-414 dumps

10.You need to recommend which type of clustered file server and which type of file share must be used
in the Hyper-V cluster that hosts App2. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the
security requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. A scale-out file server that uses an NFS share
B. A file server that uses an SMB share
C. A scale-out file server that uses an SMB share
D. A file server that uses an NFS share
70-414 vce Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

11.You are configuring the Certification Authority role service. From the Certification Authority console,
you enable logging. You need to ensure that configuration changes to the certification authority (CA) are
logged.
Which audit policy should you configure?

A. Audit policy change
B. Audit privilege use
C. Audit system events
D. Audit object access
Answer: D
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

12.You have a service template to deploy App1. You are evaluating the use of Network Load Balancing
(NLB) for the front-end servers used by App1. You need to recommend which component must be added

to the service template.
What should you recommend?
A. Guest OS profile
B. A host profile
C. A capability profile
D. A VIP template
70-414 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

38 / 113
13.You need to recommend a software update solution that meets the technical requirements.
What should you recommend deploying to each branch office?
A. An endpoint protection point
B. A distribution point
C. A management point
D. An enrollment proxy point

Answer: B
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

14.What is the minimum number of certificate servers you need to deploy?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
70-414 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
70-414 dumps

Topic 5, Mix Questions
1.Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012.Server1
and Server2 have the Hyper-V server role installed and are part of a host group named Group1 in
Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM). Server1 and Server2 have identical
hardware, software, and settings. You configure VMM to migrate virtual machines if the CPU utilization on
a host exceeds 65 percent.
The current load on the servers is shown following table.

70-414 dumps

You start a new virtual machine on Server2 named VM8.VM8 has a CPU utilization of 20 percent. You
discover that none of the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1. You need to ensure
that the virtual machines hosted on Server2 are migrated to Server1.
What should you modify from the DynamicOptimizationconfiguration?
A. The Host Reserve threshold
B. The Power Optimization threshold
C. The Aggressiveness level
D. The Dynamic Optimization threshold
Answer: C
2.Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains 10 file servers. The file servers
connect to a Fibre Channel SAN. You plan to implement 20 Hyper-V hosts in a failover cluster. The
Hyper-V hosts will not have host bus adapters (HBAs).
You need to recommend a solution for the planned implementation that meets the following requirements:
– The virtual machines must support live migration.
– The virtual hard disks (VHDs) must be stored on the file servers.
Which two technologies achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Cluster Shared Volume (CSV)
B. An NFS share
C. Storage pools
D. SMB 3.0 shares
70-414 pdf Answer: C, D
3.Your network contains two data centers named DataCenter1 and DataCenter2.The two data centers are
connected by using a low-latency high-speed WAN link. Each data center contains multiple Hyper-V hosts

that run Windows Server 2012.All servers connect to a Storage Area Network (SAN) in their local data
center. You plan to implement 20 virtual machines that will be hosted on the Hyper-V hosts. You need to
recommend a hosting solution for the virtual machines.
The solution must meet the following requirements:
– Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single Hyper-V host fails.
– Virtual machines must be available automatically on the network if a single data center fails.
What should you recommend?
A. One failover cluster in DataCenter1 and Hyper-V replicas to DataCenter2
B. One failover cluster in DataCenter2 and one DFS Replication group in DataCenter1
C. One failover cluster that spans both data centers and SAN replication between the data centers
D. One failover cluster and one Distributed File System (DFS) Replication group in each data center
Answer: C

Passing this Pass4itsure 70-414 dumps validates a candidate’s ability to the plan, configure, and manage the Windows Server 2012 services, such as identity and access, high availability, and the server infrastructure. Passing this exam along with the other exam confirms that a candidate has the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-414.html  dumps skills and knowledge necessary for designing, deploying, and maintaining services and infrastructure in a Windows Server 2012 environment.

 

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •