Free Share 40 Microsoft Project 74-343 exam dumps With 74-343 PDF

Pass4itsure helps you easily pass through Microsoft Project 74-343 Exam.
Truly valid Microsoft Project 74-343 exam dump and 74-343 pdf free download. Bsabio free to share 40 Microsoft 74-343 Exam Dump online
Practice tests to help you improve your skills, full version of 74-343 VCE dump and PDF dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-343.html (q&as:101 latest update)

[PDF] Free Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fCjLPGZ46d1BuUmOp-FB6-Ww2WwFBoj-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam 74-343: Managing Projects with Microsoft Project: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-74-343.aspx

Who should take this exam?
This exam is designed for candidates who use Project Standard, Project Professional, and Project Pro for Office 365 desktop features.
Candidates should have experience effectively modeling, scheduling, resourcing, communicating, collaborating on,
and delivering projects using Project Standard, Project Professional, Project Pro for Office 365, SharePoint, and SharePoint Online.
Candidates should also have a solid understanding of key project management concepts and terminology.

Pass4itsure offers the latest Microsoft Project 74-343 practice test free of charge (40Q&As)

QUESTION 1
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013 and records actual hours worked on the project. You manage a small e-commerce website implementation project. One of your testers asks for assistance in completing a critical task, and
you find two additional testing resources that can assist with executing the critical test cases. The total estimated work for the effort-driven task is 100 hours. The original testing resource, Resource1, completes 25 hours of work on the task.
You need to add Resource2 and Resource3 to the task and split the remaining hours across all three resources now working on the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 25 hours of actual work for Resource1. Then save the changes.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 75 hours of remaining work for the assigned resource. Then save the changes.
C. Assign Resource2 and Resource3 to the task. Then save the changes.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 33.33 hours of work for each resource. Then save the changes.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
You are managing a project using Project Professional 2013. Your project schedule is showing task over allocation indicators in the Gantt chart view. You navigate to the Team Planner view to investigate more details regarding the over
allocations. You discover that the BA1 resource is over allocated and you need to see all assignments with details for BA1 to understand their current workload before making any assignment changes. What should you do?
A. Click the BA1 resource and scroll to the end of the project.
B. Click View, check Details, select Resource Form then click on the BA1 resource.
C. Click View, check Details, select Task Form then click on the BA1 resource.
D. Right-click the BA1 resource and select Information.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You are creating a preliminary project schedule and are estimating the number of resources required prior to finalizing the schedule. You do not have named resources to complete
the tasks, but you know the resource roles that are necessary. One of the roles needed is architect. You need to estimate how many architect hours are required to complete the work. What should you do?
A. Add a Material Resource named architect.
B. Add a Budget Resource named architect.
C. Add a Work Resource named architect,
D. Add a Cost Resource named architect.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Your company uses Project Professional 2013. You are setting up a preliminary schedule by using manually scheduled tasks. You create a task with no duration, start, or finish date, and then you assign a resource. Later, you enter a duration
of three days for that task. You need to let the resource know how the Work will be affected. What should you say?
A. Work will increase to 24 hours.
B. Work will remain at 0 hours.
C. Work will increase to 16 hours.
D. Work will remain at 8 hours.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
You are a program manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a portfolio of projects for a large point of sale implementation. All of your project managers have created individual project schedules. You discover that you have
resource constraints since multiple resources are working on multiple projects. You need visibility into resources across all projects so that you can most efficiently manage the resources and their availability. What should you do?
A. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each project manager.
Open the individual project and the resource pool. From the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
B. Create a shared resource pool and send the location to each Project Manager.
Open the individual project, select Resource Pool, Share Resources, and choose Use Resources.
C. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project and copy and paste it into the Resource Sheet.
D. Create a master resource list and send it to each project manager. Open the individual project, select Team Planner, and add the resources.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Your organization uses Microsoft Project 2013. You are finalizing the Project Schedule for a very complex project with over 100 resources. You need to ensure that all tasks are assigned to resources. What should you do?
A. Use Task Usage view and look for Unassigned tasks.
B. Use Resource Graph view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
C. Use Resource Usage view and look for the Unassigned resource name.
D. Use Resource Sheet view and look for Unassigned tasks.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You work on a construction project that requires propane as a fuel source for your equipment. The foreman requires that you enter project costs associated with all work
completed on your project. The propane costs $5.00 per gallon, and the tank holds 500 gallons of propane. Each time the tank is refilled, you must pay a fee of $20. You need to enter the propane costs into your project schedule prior to filling
the propane tank for the first time. What should you do?
A. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the cost per use and $5.00 in the standard rate.
B. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $25 in the actual cost.
C. Create a material resource with a material label of gallons. Enter $20 in the standard rate and $5.00 in the cost per use.
D. Create a cost resource, add the resource to a task, and enter $2520 in the actual cost.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are a project manager for a software development company. You use Project Professional 2013. You manage an integration project, and you discover that you need to add additional resources to the integration tasks in order to meet
your development complete milestone date. The project is behind schedule, so you must shorten the duration of the integration development work. You identify two additional resources to work on the integration task. When you add these
resources, your task now shows it will complete three days ahead of schedule, which leaves a contingency window for issues that may arise. In order to shorten the duration of the task when the resources are added, you need to set the task
type before adding the resources. What should you do?
A. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
B. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
C. Use an automatically scheduled task and set the task type to fixed work.
D. Use a manually scheduled task and set the task type to fixed duration.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are a project manager, and your organization uses Project Professional 2013. You have created a detailed project schedule and have identified two tasks that are causing your resource to be over allocated. You need to use the Team
Planner to reassign these tasks from the over allocated resources to under allocated resources with the same skill set. What should you do?
A. Right-click the task and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
B. Drag the underallocated resource on the task to reassign it.
C. Drag one of the tasks from the overallocated resource to the Unassigned Tasks section.
D. Right-click the resource and reassign it to the underallocated resource.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are a senior project manager, and your organization uses Project Standard 2013. You are managing a large ERP project with both part-time and full-time resources. The part-time resources have strict contractual limitations regarding
working days and hourly availability. You need to make sure the tasks for your part-time resources are only scheduled in the calendar during their agreed-upon working days and hours.
What should you do?
A. Change the part-time resources’ tasks to manually scheduled to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
B. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the percent of units to the agreed-upon amount in their contract.
C. Enter the availability start and end dates for each resource and change the working time for each resource to only include days and hours agreed upon in their contract.
D. Change the part-time resources’ units to the percentage they are available and set task constraints to must finish on to ensure the dates do not go past the agreed-upon terms of their contract.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your organization uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder in a project asks you to determine when a task is over budget by comparing the baseline cost of a task to the cost. Additionally, the senior stakeholder wants you to
display a graphic indicator when the baseline cost is greater than the cost. You write a formula to display the indicator, but it only displays for normal tasks and not for summary tasks. You need to make the indicator display for summary tasks.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Use Formula.
B. Within the Custom Field, set Calculation for task and group summary rows to Maximum.
C. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check the Import Indicator Criteria button.D. Within the Graphical Indicators dialog box, check Summary rows inherit criteria from nonsummary row.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
You are a project manager, and you successfully complete a server consolidation project for one of your data centers. You use Project Standard 2013 to plan and track the work. Your manager wants you to begin similar projects on two other
data centers. You need to create a template based on the plan you used to manage the first data center consolidation project. You need to ensure that the template has all baseline and actual data values removed. What should you do?
A. Within Microsoft Windows Explorer, create a copy of the original project plan and rename the file type from .mpp to .mpt.
B. Open the plan and use the Move Project button to set the start date to the start of the new project. Save the project file as Template.mpp.
C. Open the plan and reset the percent complete for each task to 0. Save the file as Template.mpp.
D. Open the plan and save the plan as a Project Template.
E. Open the plan, and copy and paste all of the task information into a new plan.
Save the plan as a Project Template.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Your organization uses Microsoft SharePoint 2013 and uses a SharePoint task list to define the tasks required on an upcoming project. The task list contains over 100 items. You
need to create a project based on the tasks in the SharePoint list in the most efficient manner.
What should you do?
A. Export the tasks into Microsoft Excel and then import the Excel file into Project Professional 2013.
B. Edit the Project Summary Task hyperlink column to point to the SharePoint task list and click the Import button.
C. Open the tasks directly from the SharePoint site into Project Professional 2013.
D. Copy and paste the tasks from SharePoint into Project Professional 2013.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You have been told to build multiple project files for a program. You need to have all of your projects start with auto scheduled tasks by default. What should you do?
A. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for each project.
B. Use the Task Mode field to change the first task to Auto Schedule, then copy down for all of your tasks.
C. Under schedule options, set New tasks created to Auto Scheduled for all new projects.
D. Highlight all of the tasks in your schedule and select the Auto Schedule button.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
You are a resource manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You manage all of your resources in a single plan, which acts as a Shared Resource Pool for other projects in your organization. Each resource needs to pass an annual exam in
order to work on construction sites. You need to set up a method that allows you to pick the renewal month for each resource. What should you do?
A. Rename the Resource Text1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Enter the month when the exam expires. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
B. Use the Organizer to copy the Resource Finish1 Custom field from the Global.mpt. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
C. Rename the Resource Date1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with values containing the last date of each month. Select the correct expiration date for each exam.
D. Rename the Resource Month1 Custom field to Exam Expiration Date. Create a Lookup table with monthly values. Select the correct expiration month for each exam.
E. Rename the Resource Flag1 Custom field to Exam Expired Date. Enter the expiration dates into a Lookup table. Select the correct expiration date for each resource.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. Two of your resources job share; Resource1 works Monday, Tuesday, and a half day Wednesday. Resource2 works the remaining work week. You need to set up their
calendars to reflect the job-sharing arrangement. What should you do?
A. Open each resource and set a recurring exception to reflect the non-working days.
B. Open each resource and amend the working time on each resource’s calendar.
C. Open each resource and set their Resource Availability units to 50%.
D. Open each resource and use the Resource information dialog box to create a new calendar. Change the Default Work Week to reflect the working time.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013, and your task list includes a flag field that indicates, with Yes or No, if a non-summary task represents a physical deliverable. Your project involves several tasks marked as
deliverables, and management requires you to track how many deliverables are completed. The deliverable is considered completed when the Percent complete field is 100%. You need to create a formula to calculate the total number of
deliverables that are completed. Which two steps should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Use the following formula: IIf([Physical Deliverable]=Yes And [% Complete]=100,1,0).
B. Set Calculation for tasks and summary groups to Sum.
C. Use the following formula: IIf([Physical Deliverable]=Yes And [% Complete]=100,0,1).
D. Set Calculation for tasks and summary groups to Count All.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. Your manager wants you to plan an office move. You have a project schedule from a prior office move named “OfficeMove.mpp” and you want to use this project to assist in
planning the current office move. In the fewest steps possible, you need to create your new project schedule based on the old project schedule. What should you do?
A. Open the old OfficeMove.mpp file, change the project start date and project title, and clear the baseline. Save the file using the current project name.
B. Open the old OfficeMove.mpp file, click on Save As, save the file using a new file name, clear the baseline, and set all tasks to zero percent complete.
C. Open the old OfficeMove.mpp file, save the file as an .mpt file type, removing the baseline and actual values. Save the .mpt file as an .mpp file type, assigning the current project name.
D. Open the old OfficeMove.mpp file, click on Save As, and save the file using a new file name. Then enter the project name in the Project Summary Task. Set all tasks to zero percent complete.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 19
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. A senior stakeholder asks you to update your project to reflect your organization’s scheduled two-week closure. You need to reflect the closure within your schedule. What
should you do?
A. Create a resource and specify non-working days for the resource which reflect the closure. Assign this resource to each task.
B. Open the Project Calendar and modify the default work week by setting the dates as non-working time.
C. Create a new calendar and assign this to the tasks that are scheduled over the period of closure.
D. Open the Project Calendar and enter the planned closure in the Exceptions tab.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 20
You are a project manager for an organization that uses Project Standard 2013. You add shortcuts on the Quick Access Toolbar to your most frequently used commands. Your manager is impressed with the ease of use this customization
provides and would like other project managers in the group to use it. You need to deploy the customization to these project managers. What should you do?
A. Save a Project File with the customizations to the ribbon in the file. Ask the other project managers to open the file.
B. Email your global.mpt file to each project manager. Ask them to place the template in the %appdata%\Microsoft\MS Project\15 \1033 folder.
C. Click on the Import/Export button to export the customizations to a file. Ask the other project managers to import the file.
D. Use regedit to export the following key:
HKLM\Software\Microsoft\Office\15.0\User
Settings\ProjectRibbon. Ask the other project managers to import the key.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
You are using Microsoft Project Professional 2013. Three years ago, you successfully completed a project to review all of the suppliers within your organization, and you have been asked to run a similar project again. You still have the project
plan from three years ago. You need to use the most efficient method to produce a new plan with tasks based upon the old project plan. What should you do?
A. Rename the old plan to a .mpt file, and select it from the featured templates to create the new project.
B. Open the file in an earlier version of Project Professional and save it as a Project Professional 2013 file format. Open the file in Project Professional 2013.
C. Open the file, and copy and paste the task list into the schedule.
D. Use the New from existing project option to create the new project.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 22
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You regularly customize the Bar Styles for a project prior to printing the project schedule. You need to add the Bar Styles button to the Quick Access Toolbar as quickly as possible.
What are two ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Expand the Quick Access Toolbar drop-down menu, and select Format Bar Styles from the menu list.
B. Customize the Quick Access Toolbar and add Format Bar Styles (Gantt Chart) command to the ribbon.C. Collapse the ribbon. Commonly used Ribbon commands are automatically placed onto the Quick Access Toolbar.
D. Right click the Bar Styles button in the ribbon and select Add to Quick Access Toolbar.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 23
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. You manage a large project and are capturing actual work for the tasks as they are being worked. You do not need to enter the time on the actual day worked; however, you need
to capture the total amount of time spent on the task. The fixed work task has a baseline of 20 hours, and the developer’s timecard displays the following hours:
Monday = 2 hours
Tuesday = 8 hours
Wednesday = 4 hours
Thursday = 2 hours
Friday = 2 hours
The developer informs you that the task is now complete. You need to update the actual work and mark the task complete.
What should you do?
A. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 20 hours in the Actual Work for the resource. Enter 0 hours in the remaining work. Mark the task as 100% complete.
B. Open the Task Form and format it to show Schedule Details. Enter 18 hours in the Actual Work for the resource. Enter 2 hours in the remaining work. Mark the task as 100% complete.
C. Open the Task Form and format it to show Work Details. Enter 18 hours in the Actual Work for the resource. Enter 0 hours in the remaining work.
D. Open the Task Form and format it to show Schedule View. Enter 18 hours in the Work column for the resource.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 24
You are a project manager for a company that uses baselines in Project Standard 2013. Project stakeholders approve an update to the baseline of a project in progress. You enter the new tasks necessary to include the project schedule
changes. You need to update the baseline for the new tasks. What should you do?
A. Delete the current baseline and re-baseline the entire project.
B. Copy the current schedule to the baseline1 fields.
C. Select the new tasks and copy the schedule to the baseline1 fields for the selected tasks.
D. Select the new tasks and set the baseline for the selected tasks.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 25
You manage a project schedule by using Project Professional 2013. You are concerned about project costs. After viewing the Cost Variance column, you realize that the project has a cost variance of 55,000.00. You need to view graphically
which tasks and resources are causing the $5,000.00 cost variance. What should you do?
A. View the Resource Graph’s Cumulative Cost view.
B. View the Task Cost Overview report.
C. View the Over Budget Tasks report.
D. View the Cost Overrun report.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 26
While scheduling with Project Professional 2013 you notice that there are three days of remaining duration on the Database Design task. The resource performing this task indicates that the work is completed. You need to update the
schedule to reflect this change. What should you do?
A. Enter a status date for the task.
B. Enter 0 in remaining duration.
C. Reschedule uncompleted work for the project schedule.
D. Click on the task, and then click 100% complete.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 27
Your project managers manage several projects using Project Professional 2013. Each individual project contains a saved baseline. You need to capture in the master project the baseline data from the member projects at the summary levels
for reporting purposes. What should you do?
A. Create a Master project and insert all of the individual projects without an update link. View the Baseline in the Tracking Gantt view, and view the baseline values in the Usage table.
B. Open all of the projects and create a New Window view. View the baseline in the Tracking Gantt view, and view the baseline data on the Variance table.
C. Turn on the option Inserted projects are calculated like summary tasks. Create a Master project and insert all of the individual projects without an update link. View the Baseline in the Tracking Gantt view, and view the baseline values in
the Usage table.
D. Create a Master project and insert all of the individual projects with an update link.
Save a baseline in the Master Project. View the Baseline in the Tracking Gantt view, and view the baseline values in the Variance table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 28
You manage a project by using Project Professional 2013. The Indicators column in the Gantt Chart view shows that there are overallocated resources for a task. A resource is assigned to multiple tasks at 100% on a specific day, totaling 2.5
hours of work for the day. The resource has availability of 8 hours for the day. You need to solve this problem. What should you add to the task?
A. A deadline
B. A Finish to Start relationship
C. A Finish to Finish relationship
D. More work
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You are managing a project by using Project Professional 2013, and you notice a potential scheduling problem indicated by wavy red lines under some of the dates in the Finish column. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do?
A. Recalculate the project schedule.
B. Adjust the resource assignment on the task to when the resource is available.
C. Activate Task Inspector for the task to decide if adjustments are necessary.
D. Adjust the finish date on the task to a date in the future.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 30
You are a project manager who uses Project Professional 2013. You manage a software development project and have baselined the project. Your Project Management Office (PMO) requires you to capture the actual hours per resource for
each task in your project schedule. You use these weekly actual hours to generate a weekly report for your project sponsor. Your resources report their actual hours each Friday. You need to enter the hours in your Project Schedule on a
weekly basis.
What should you do?
A. Choose Resource Usage view, add an Actual Work row, and enter total weekly hours per assignment in the appropriate week.
B. Display the Team Planner view, add an Actual Work column, and enter total weekly hours for each task.
C. Choose Gantt Chart view, add a Work column, and enter total weekly hours for each task.
D. Choose Resource Form view, right-click to view Work Details, and enter total weekly hours for each task.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 31
You use Project Professional 2013 to manage a project that has customer-required milestone completion dates. You need to see graphically that your milestones have slipped beyond your customer- required dates. What should you add to
the project milestones?
A. a Must finish on constraint
B. a finish date
C. a deadline
D. a Finish no later than constraint
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 32
You manage a project by using Project Professional 2013. Your project is updated with changes to the baseline for selected tasks. You back up your project fife before you start your next tracking cycle. After completing the tracking cycle, you
notice that the baseline duration values on some of the summary tasks are not correct. You need to correct these values before re-entering the tracking data. You open the backed up version of the project schedule. What should you do next?
A. Manually update the summary tasks with the new duration values.
B. Reset the summary tasks to manual scheduling.
C. Ensure the tasks durations are of the same denomination values. Then reenter the tracking data.
D. Reset the baseline checking the Roll up baselines to all summary tasks option.
Then reenter the tracking data.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You are a program manager. Your project managers use Project Professional 2013 to manage projects. The project managers want to utilize the same resources across their projects. You need to combine the projects, as well as the project
resources, to see allocations across the projects. What should you do?
A. Copy and paste all resource assignments into a Master file.
B. Share resources from an external resource pool.
C. Create a Master project and insert subprojects by using Link to project.
D. Open all projects in a new window.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 34
Your company uses Project Standard 2013 to track project progress. You need to accurately calculate cost performance index (CPI) as a health indicator. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
Choose three.)
A. Ensure there is a value in the Status Date field.
B. Ensure there is a value in the Standard Rate field.
C. Ensure Task Dependencies exist in the schedule.
D. Enter actual progress information.
E. Level resources within available slack.
Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 35
Your company uses Project Professional 2013.
You are a program manager in charge of a multi-program software integration project. The project is scheduled from January 1, 2012-August 3, 2013. You have a
consultant resource that charges a different rate based on each task completed. Tasks 1 through 9 are billed at a rate of $150.00 per hour. Tasks 10 through 20 are billed at
a rate of $175.00 per hour. You need to set up your schedule to ensure that the correct resource rate is associated with the correct tasks. Which two actions should
you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate two actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

QUESTION 36
You are an independent project manager who uses Project Professional 2013.
You are starting a new marketing campaign project for your own company. You want to use Project Professional 2013 to plan and manage this project. You have
never worked with a marketing project, so you choose to start your project plan with one of many templates available at the Microsoft Office website. You need to access
the correct template.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

QUESTION 37
You are an independent project manager who uses Project Professional 2013 and wants to extend the standard functionalities of it. You need to find and install an app
from the Office Store. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

QUESTION 38
You are a senior project manager in a software development company. You manage your projects with Project Professional 2013. The development team is behind
schedule due to a problem found in the architectural design of the database. The lead architect estimates that redesigning the database will take approximately 30 hours.
You create a new manual task and assign it to the lead architect. However, the task has not been scheduled. You need to easily see a time phased view of all tasks for
the lead architect in order to schedule the task for completion. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

QUESTION 39
You are a project manager who uses Microsoft Project 2013. A resource manager notifies you that your assigned resource is now only available 50% to work on the
communication plan task. The estimated amount of work for the task remains the same at 16 hours. The task must also be completed within the original two-day
commitment even though the resource is only available 50% of the time. You need to bring on another resource to assist with the remaining 50% of the work while
ensuring that the same amount of work gets done in the two days that were originally committed. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To
answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

QUESTION 40
You are a project manager who uses Project Standard 2013. Your project is
approved, and you identify named resources to replace the generic resources for
your project tasks. You need to update the project schedule to assign the named
resources to their appropriate tasks. Which three actions should you perform in
sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps pass4itsure 74-343 exam dumps

Conclusion:
Bsabio is a blog that shares free exam dumps, we offer you online practice tests, the latest sharing of 40 authentic Microsoft Project 74-343 exam dumps and 74-343 pdf to help you open the door to learning if you want to get 74-343 Test the certificate, select https://www.pass4itsure.com/74-343.html (q&as:101 Latest). Please pay attention to bsabio. We will always update the latest
effective test dump 100% free

[PDF] Free Microsoft Project 74-343 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fCjLPGZ46d1BuUmOp-FB6-Ww2WwFBoj-

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

pass4itsure 15% OFF Coupon code

pass4itsure 74-343 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/latest-cisco-400-101-dumps-ccie-exam/

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •