Microsoft MB7-841 Dumps, Up To Date Microsoft MB7-841 Exam Questions On Sale

Pass4itsure Microsoft MB7-841 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books,but logic is the main key of success,and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

Question: 1
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Your company has an old customer. And you have been appointed to serve for him for many years. Now you recommend him to upgrade to the latest version of Microsoft Dynamics NAV. He wants to know the reason or the benefit of the upgrading. So what do you reply to him? (choose more than one)
A. Reduce time to evaluate modifications for future use.
B. The user can get access to the latest features.
C. The user can get improved performance.
D. Hardware and OS upgrades are allowed.

Answer: B, C, D
Question: 2
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. According to company requirement, you have created a Rental Equipment add-on. This add-on needs a Card page for the master table. In Microsoft Dynamics NAV, most Card pages have FactBoxes attached to them. Of the following options, which is a standard FactBox provided by the system? (choose more than one)
A. No tes
B. Links
C. Messenger
D. History

Answer: A, B
Question: 3
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Suppose that you are C/Side developer, how can you access component Object Model (COM) technologies? (choose more than one)
A. Automation
B. Custom controls (OCXs)
C. Microsoft Dynamics NAV ODBC
D. Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services

Answer: A, B
Question: 4
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client. At present the client is using the Classic Database Server. As you know, either the Classic Database Server or SQL Server can be used by Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009. You recommend the client to move to Microsoft SQL Server, but you have to give a compelling reason to the client. What is your reason?

A. When the user uses SQL Server, he has much better access to the data.
B. SQL Server retrieves data record by record
C. The use of SQL Server requires much less coding than in the Classic Database Server.
D. SQL Server provides much more sophisticated locking options than does C/SIDE Database Server.

Answer: D
Question: 5
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. As he knows, people use XMLports to have data exported and imported from and to Microsoft Dynamics NAV. But he does not know with which types of files that XMLports can be coded to work. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer?
A. XMLports can be coded to work with Adobe Acrobat files
B. XMLports can be coded to work with Microsoft Word documents
C. XMLports can be coded to work with Comma Delimited text files
D. XMLports can be coded to work with Structured XML document files

Answer: C, D
Question: 6
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. At present one client needs to be upgraded. The company assigns this task to him. Before upgrading, he has to decide the tools and procedures to accomplish the upgrade. But he is not clear about them. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer? (choose more than one)
A. He has to utilize External Text Compare Tool
B. He has to upgrade SDK
C. He has to utilize NAV Developer’s Toolkit
D. He has to utilize NAV Table Transformation SDK

Answer: A, C
Question: 7
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The company assigns a task to you that you have to gather requirements for an add-on to Microsoft Dynamics NAV. After it is completed, you decide that the add-on will require a custom Functional Area. For the subject of the Functional Area, which type of table will be needed to meet Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 standards?
A. A Ledger table will be needed.
B. A Master table will be needed.
C. A Register table will be needed.
D. A Document table will be needed.
Answer: B Question: 8

You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. The code below is for you to consider. IF ISCLEAR(WordApp) THEN CREATE(WordApp); Suppose that the variable WordApp has been defined with a DataType of Automation, what is the aim of the code?
A. If that had not been done already, WordApp will be instantiated.
B. WordApp will be cleared.
C. The Word application will be created.
D. One will be created if there is no display for WordApp.

Answer: A
Question: 9
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. A client of your company wants to know the use of Web services in Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 and why you recommend Web services. So what is your answer?
A. It is because the client needs to read data from Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
B. It is because the client needs to write data directly to Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
C. It is because the client needs to have a proprietary user interface within Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.
D. It is because the client needs to have the ability of executing business logic outside of Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009.

Answer: A, B, D
Question: 0
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client. At present the client is using the Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 SQL Server. Now you receive a report from him telling you that he is experiencing serious performance issues. Therefore, he asks you to troubleshoot the issues. Of the tools below, which one can you use?
A. Code Coverage
B. Client Monitor
C. Application Server
D. Registration Toolkit

Answer: A, B
Question: 11
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a client whose business is selling equipment to construction firms. Now according to business requirements, you are asked to create a custom report. The custom report groups Customers by Sales representatives. Of the following options, which is not a valid reason to apply grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV 2009 report? (choose more than one)
A. For allowing the user to filter the report on the Customer.
B. For making two or more Customer reports print for each Sales representatives at the same time.

C. To cause the report print a sub-heading each time the Sales representatives code changes when the user prints a list of Customers.
D. For making the report print a new page for each Sales representatives when the user prints a list of Customers.

Answer: C, D
Question: 12
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. Now you have to get user input by opening a page. Before the page is opened, you have to pass in some set-up values to control the data to be collected on the page. For instance, the Customer No. and Customer Name need to be passed in. For the Customer, you will generate Sales Orders for the Customer by using the information gathered after this page runs. What is the right way to run the page from code?
A. The PAGE.RUN(PAGE) function should be used.
B. The PAGE.RUNMODAL(PAGE) function should be used.
C. After a variable is created for the page, the PageVariable.RUN methodshould be used.
D. After a variable is created for the page, the PageVariable.RUNMODAL method should be used.

Answer: D
Question: 13
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. He is not clear about what Microsoft Dynamics NAV Object types Web services support. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer? (choose more than one)
A. Web services support Report Objects
B. Web services support Codeunits
C. Web services support Page Objects
D. Web services support Table Objects

Answer: B, C
Question: 14
You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. There is a colleague who is named John in the company. The company wants to have an XMLport created to have the data imported in an XML document. The company assigns this task to him. First he plans to specify all the XML node names and the type for each node, making it clear whether each node represents an element or an attribute. But he is not clear about what he should do next. Since you are the technical support, he asks for your answer. So what is your answer?
A. Documentation should be added to the documentation trigger in the XMLPort.
B. After you change all data structure, you should save them.
C. For the imported data, you should create a temporary location by using the XML structure.
D. These node names should be mapped to corresponding data structures (tables, records, or fields) in the Microsoft Dynamics NAV database.
Answer: D
Question: 95

You work in an international company which is called Wiikigo. And you’re employed as the Developer for Microsoft Dynamics NAV. You are appointed to work with a client. You receive a report from your user saying that the data is not being written to the ledgers as they expected when he is able to post his receivables this month. You have to find out the reason for this problem. After check, you can only identify that it may be user error or a problem caused by modifications that were done, it might also be a bug in the base program. In order to find out whether the modifications have something to do with it, what is the simplest way to achieve this?
A. Review the documentation for the modifications to identify if they affected the posting routines.
B. A record and step should be posted through the code using the Debugger with BreakPoint on Triggers selected.
C. The records should be posted with Code Coverage turned on, and then you should check the code that was processed.
D. You can identify where the problem is by using a combination of Client Monitor and Microsoft Office Excel pivot tables.
Answer: C

Flydumps Microsoft MB7-841 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •