Latest CompTIA: CAS-003, CLO-002, CS0-001, CV0-002, LX0-104 Exam Practice Question For Free

The most effective way to pass the exam is the CompTIA exam dumps! The CompTIA exam dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia.html CompTIA practice question is designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the CompTIA CAS-003, CLO-002, CS0-001, CV0-002, LX0-104 exam. The latest CompTIA exam resources are shared here: CompTIA exam pdf dumps, CompTIA exam video, and the latest purchase discount code.

About the online CompTIA Practice Test powered by Pass4itsure

Updated [2020] CompTIA PDF Questions May, 2020

CompTIA CAS-003 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1FYFJKHp2T6uBqy9jrp7Av1-ecBKJ6z5-
CompTIA CLO-002 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1txNZFTsNYeO-JRvLtcmhcnkwJkoGwPdZ
CompTIA CS0-001 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1u0jlHAbkFfAfLhWLzX2dGAJnVZ6zWntW
CompTIA CV0-002 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1Jln_ODBrKGFX0LwaI8ebdEUO_ukFFor6
CompTIA LX0-104 PDF Dumpshttps://drive.google.com/open?id=1DlwZ8LbPcsG7KHBXjHXQYgODtgx9w3tZ

Pass4itsure CAS-003, CLO-002, CS0-001, CV0-002, LX0-104 Practice Dumps Feature

  1. Questions are similar to exam questions, so you can test your exam target knowledge
  2. The detailed explanation of the correct answer and the interference factor answer enhances the attractiveness of the material

Why Choose the Practice Test powered by Pass4itsure?

High-quality test content is very important to us. Pass4itsure ensures that all objectives of the exam are covered so that you can prepare any questions in the exam.

Up-To 12% Discount on CompTIA Exam PDF Dumps

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The Best Way to Pass Your CompTIA Exam

The best way to learn well and understand CompTIA Exam better is to use appropriate CompTIA question materials to ensure your success in the CompTIA Exam exam.

If you do n’t know which exam resources are suitable for preparing for the CompTIA exam, try using the ones listed below:

CompTIA Exam Practice Question Online

Real CompTIA CAS-003 Exam Questions And Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
The finance department has started to use a new payment system that requires strict PII security restrictions on various
network devices. The company decides to enforce the restrictions and configure all devices appropriately. Which of the
following risk response strategies is being used?
A. Avoid
B. Mitigate
C. Transfer
D. Accept
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
An organization is selecting a SaaS provider to replace its legacy, in house Customer Resource Management (CRM)
application. Which of the following ensures the organization mitigates the risk of managing separate user credentials?
A. Ensure the SaaS provider supports dual factor authentication.
B. Ensure the SaaS provider supports encrypted password transmission and storage.
C. Ensure the SaaS provider supports secure hash file exchange.
D. Ensure the SaaS provider supports role-based access control.
E. Ensure the SaaS provider supports directory services federation.
Correct Answer: E
A SaaS application that has a federation server within the customer\\’s network that interfaces with the customer\\’s own
enterprise user-directory service can provide single sign-on authentication. This federation server has a trust
relationship with a corresponding federation server located within the SaaS provider\\’s network.
Single sign-on will mitigate the risk of managing separate user credentials.


QUESTION 3
Within the past six months, a company has experienced a series of attacks directed at various collaboration tools.
Additionally, sensitive information was compromised during a recent security breach of a remote access session from
an unsecure site. As a result, the company is requiring all collaboration tools to comply with the following:
Secure messaging between internal users using digital signatures Secure sites for video-conferencing sessions
Presence information for all office employees Restriction of certain types of messages to be allowed into the network.
Which of the following applications must be configured to meet the new requirements? (Select TWO.)
A. Remote desktop
Latest CAS-003 Dumps | CAS-003 VCE Dumps | CAS-003 Braindumps 2 / 9
https://www.lead4pass.com/cas-003.html
2020 Latest lead4pass CAS-003 PDF and VCE dumps Download
B. VoIP
C. Remote assistance
D. Email
E. Instant messaging
F. Social media websites
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 4
An architect was recently hired by a power utility to increase the security posture of the company\\’s power generation
and distribution sites. Upon review, the architect identifies legacy hardware with highly vulnerable and unsupported
software driving critical operations. These systems must exchange data with each other, be highly synchronized, and
pull from the Internet time sources. Which of the following architectural decisions would BEST reduce the likelihood of a
successful attack without harming operational capability? (Choose two.)
A. Isolate the systems on their own network
B. Install a firewall and IDS between systems and the LAN
C. Employ own stratum-0 and stratum-1 NTP servers
D. Upgrade the software on critical systems
E. Configure the systems to use government-hosted NTP servers
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 5
A Chief Financial Officer (CFO) has raised concerns with the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) because money
has been spent on IT security infrastructure, but corporate assets are still found to be vulnerable. The business recently
funded a patch management product and SOE hardening initiative. A third party auditor reported findings against the
business because some systems were missing patches. Which of the following statements BEST describes this
situation?
A. The CFO is at fault because they are responsible for patching the systems and have already been given patch
management and SOE hardening products.
B. The audit findings are invalid because remedial steps have already been applied to patch servers and the
remediation takes time to complete.
C. The CISO has not selected the correct controls and the audit findings should be assigned to them instead of the
CFO.
D. Security controls are generally never 100% effective and gaps should be explained to stakeholders and managed
accordingly.
Correct Answer: D

https://www.pass4itsure.com/cas-003.html

Real CompTIA CLO-002 Exam Questions And Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
A requirement states that an application must be restored within six hours. Which of the following should be included in
the SLA to satisfy this requirement?
A. MTTR
B. RPO
C. ROI
D. RTO
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A cloud administrator for an ISP identified a vulnerability in the software that controls all the firewall rules for a
geographic area. To ensure the software upgrade is properly tested, approved, and applied, which of the following
processes should the administrator follow?
A. Configuration management
B. Incident management
C. Resource management
D. Change management
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A company is migrating its e-commerce platform to a cloud service provider. The e-commerce site has a significant
number of images. Which of the following is the BEST storage type for storing the images?
A. Object
B. Cold
C. File
D. Block
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
A company has been running tests on a newly developed algorithm to increase the responsiveness of the application.
Latest CLO-002 Dumps | CLO-002 Practice Test | CLO-002 Exam Questions 2 / 7
https://www.lead4pass.com/clo-002.html
2020 Latest lead4pass CLO-002 PDF and VCE dumps Download
The company\\’s monthly bills for the testing have been much higher than expected.
Which of the following documents should the company examine FIRST?
A. Memory report
B. Compute report
C. Network report
D. Storage report
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A cloud administrator configures a server to insert an entry into a log file whenever an administrator logs in to the server
remotely. Which of the following BEST describes the type of policy being used?
A. Audit
B. Authorization
C. Hardening
D. Access
Correct Answer: A

More Questions & Answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-002.html

Real CompTIA CS0-001 Exam Questions And Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
An investigation showed a worm was introduced from an engineer\\’s laptop. It was determined the company does not
provide engineers with company-owned laptops, which would be subject to company policy and technical controls.
Which of the following would be the MOST secure control implement?
A. Deploy HIDS on all engineer-provided laptops, and put a new router in the management network.
B. Implement role-based group policies on the management network for client access.
C. Utilize a jump box that is only allowed to connect to clients from the management network.
D. Deploy a company-wide approved engineering workstation for management access.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
A security analyst is creating baseline system images to remediate vulnerabilities found in different operating systems.
Each image needs to be scanned before it is deployed. The security analyst must ensure the configurations match
industry standard benchmarks and the process can be repeated frequently. Which of the following vulnerability options
would BEST create the process requirements?
A. Utilizing an operating system SCAP plugin
B. Utilizing an authorized credential scan
C. Utilizing a non-credential scan
D. Utilizing a known malware plugin
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
A security analyst is performing a review of Active Directory and discovers two new user accounts in the accounting
department. Neither of the users has elevated permissions, but accounts in the group are given access to the
company\\’s sensitive financial management application by default. Which of the following is the BEST course of
action?
A. Follow the incident response plan for the introduction of new accounts
B. Disable the user accounts
C. Remove the accounts\\’ access privileges to the sensitive application
D. Monitor the outbound traffic from the application for signs of data exfiltration
E. Confirm the accounts are valid and ensure role-based permissions are appropriate
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 4
A cybersecurity analyst traced the source of an attack to compromised user credentials. Log analysis revealed that the
attacker successfully authenticated from an unauthorized foreign country. Management asked the security analyst to
research and implement a solution to help mitigate attacks based on compromised passwords. Which of the following
should the analyst implement?
A. Self-service password reset
B. Single sign-on
C. Context-based authentication
D. Password complexity
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
The human resources division is moving all of its applications to an IaaS cloud. The Chief Information Officer (CIO) has
asked the security architect to design the environment securely to prevent the IaaS provider from accessing its data-atrest and data-in-transit within the infrastructure. Which of the following security controls should the security architect
recommend?
A. Implement a non-data breach agreement
B. Ensure all backups are remote outside the control of the IaaS provider
C. Ensure all of the IaaS provider\\’s workforce passes stringent background checks
D. Render data unreadable through the use of appropriate tools and techniques
Correct Answer: D

More Questions & Answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/cs0-001.html

Real CompTIA CV0-002 Exam Questions And Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
An organization allows clients to retrieve information on earthquake events. This is a description of which of the
following classifications?
A. XaaS
B. DaaS
C. CaaS
D. SaaS
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which of the following authentication types is being required when a user must swipe a key card and then enter a
password before being allowed access to the server room?
A. Multi-factor authentication
B. Single sign-on
C. Biometric authentication
D. Single-factor authentication
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
After deploying multiple copies of database servers, data scrambling is started on them to anonymize user data. A few
minutes later, the systems administrator receives multiple complaints regarding the performance of other VMs. CPU and
memory have been eliminated as possible bottlenecks. Which of the following should be verified NEXT as a possible
bottleneck?
A. Storage array
B. Database drivers
C. Hardware load balancer
D. Internet connection speed
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
A company has just completed a security audit and received initial results from the auditor. The results show that the
ethical hacker was able to gain access to the company servers by exploiting non-hardened VMs and hosts as guests
and administrators. Which of the following should be implemented to harden the environment? (Select two.)
A. Discretionary access controls
B. Disable unnecessary accounts
C. Change default passwords
D. Install antivirus software
E. Role-based access controls
Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 5
A security administrator wants to automate the implementation of network-based ACLs for services deployed within the
company VPC. The security administrator is mostly concerned with intra-VPN separation to prevent unauthorized
communication between cloud deployed services within the VPC.
Which of the following should the security administrator implement?
A. Include a list of the firewall rules in the orchestration script
B. Use the cloud API to deploy and configure anti-malware services
C. Configure the appropriate IDS rules using the cloud portal
D. Write custom scripts to deploy a network ACL between the VPC and the company\\’s network
Correct Answer: C

More Questions & Answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/cv0-002.html

Real CompTIA LX0-104 Exam Questions And Answers 1-5

QUESTION 1
Which command is used to add OpenSSH private keys to a running ssh-agent instance? (Specify the file name only
without any path.)
A. ssh-add
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
What is true about groups in a Linux system? (Choose two correct answers.)
A. Each user may be a member of several groups. However, only one group is the user\\’s primary group.
B. Groups may have a password that allows users to join that group temporarily.
C. Each user can only be a member of one group at a time.
D. Group memberships are optional such that there may be users that do not belong to any group.
E. Groups can be nested meaning that one group can be a member of another group.
Correct Answer: AB


QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements is true regarding the /etc/shadow file?
A. /etc/shadow may not be readable or writable by user root.
B. Only root is allowed to read and write /etc/shadow.
C. All users have full read and write access to /etc/shadow.
D. All users have full read access to /etc/shadow.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
The presence of what file will temporarily prevent all users except root from logging into the system? (Specify the full
name of the file, including path.)
A. /etc/nologin
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Which parameter must be passed to ifconfig to activate a previously inactive network interface? (Specify the parameter
only without any command, path or additional options)
A. up
Correct Answer: A

More Questions & Answers https://www.pass4itsure.com/lx0-104.html

CompTIA Exam Questions Video Study

CompTIA CAS-003 Video

CompTIA CLO-002 Video

CompTIA CS0-001 Video

CompTIA CV0-002 Video

CompTIA LX0-104 Video

CompTIA CAS-003 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FYFJKHp2T6uBqy9jrp7Av1-ecBKJ6z5-

CompTIA CLO-002 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1txNZFTsNYeO-JRvLtcmhcnkwJkoGwPdZ

CompTIA CS0-001 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u0jlHAbkFfAfLhWLzX2dGAJnVZ6zWntW

CompTIA CV0-002 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Jln_ODBrKGFX0LwaI8ebdEUO_ukFFor6

CompTIA LX0-104 PDF Dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1DlwZ8LbPcsG7KHBXjHXQYgODtgx9w3tZ

CompTIA exam questions pdf dumps and practice exam questions and answers can be used to prepare CompTIA CAS-003, CLO-002, CS0-001, CV0-002, LX0-104 exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/comptia.html Use them correctly and you will not fail.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •