50 latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps Practice test questions, 400-151 pdf free Download

The best Test dump select Pass4itsure. We succeeded in helping a lot of people pass the exam. Bsabio collects 50 free and effective Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam Dumps “Cisco CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151)”, 400-151 pdf online download and 400-151 YouTube online learning to help you improve your success rate if you are a Cisco enthusiast please follow us and we update throughout the year. If you want to get a Cisco CCIE 400-151 exam Certificate: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html (Q&As:491 PDF + VCE),Guaranteed to pass the exam at once times

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mZaaIVJ1i7UXP1e4crXIwjCZBv3_wXn_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

400-151 CCIE Data Center – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-datacenter-unified.html

Share 50 of the latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam Practice questions and answers for free

QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct benefits on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 2
Drag and drop the spanning-tree port from the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 3
Drag and drop the objects of the ACI policy model from left onto the correct definition on right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 4
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 5
Drag and drop me concept of Cisco UCS Director orchestrator from the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 6
Drag and drop terms at the Cisco Prime Service Catalog from the left onto the definition on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the method from the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 8
An admin is updating an existing Cisco UCS environment to accommodate a new storage array that will be directly attached to the Cisco UCS.
Unmanaged servers external to the Cisco UCS fabric interconnects will also access the new array existing Cisco UCS service profiles will be used to access the new storage array.
Drag and drop the appropriate steps from left into the correct order on the right to migrate the Cisco UCS to support the new storage arraypass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 9
Drag and drop the correct port security configuration on the left to the correct action on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 10
Drag and drop the mode of operation on left onto the correct definition on right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 11
Drag and drop feature on the left onto the appropriate business benefits on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the actions in the left column into the right column in the order in which you would perform those actions in a step-by-step in-service software upgrade processpass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 13
Drag and drop two configurations that should fail without data loss from the left column into the 2 Devices Lost column on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 14
Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.QUESTION 14 Drag and drop the correct description on the left onto the protocols and features on the right. Not all options will be used.

 

QUESTION 15
Drag and drop sequence of the steps on left for ISSU software of dual supervisor switches to achieve a non-disruptive upgrade on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 16
Drag and drop the vPC feature on the left onto the correct description on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 17
Drag and drop the feature form the left onto the correct description on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 18
Drag and drop the enlisted four offers from the left onto the correct Cisco ONE Enterprise Cloud Suite on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 19
Drag and drop components of policy drive Layer 4 – Layer 7 services in an ACI environment from left onto the correct definitions on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 20
Drag and drop the term about BFD session parameters from the left onto the correct defination on the right?pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 21
Drag and Drop the key components of LISP from left onto the correct definitions on the rightpass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 22
Drag and drop the feature from the left onto the correct benefit on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 23
Drag and Droppass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 24
Drag and drop the orchestration components form the lifet onto relevant Cisco UCS Director functionalities on the right.pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

 

QUESTION 25
You are setting up an ACI spine-leaf architecture and interconnecting the spine switches with the leaf switches. Which description of what happpen initial setup to activate these interlinks is true?
A. Fabric Path must be configured on the interlinks
B. The interlinks are Layer 2 connections and only the allowed VLAN list must be added.
C. The links are creating a Layer 3 network, and all links must be configured as point-to-point links.D. An overlay is created automatically, which creates a setup where the uplinks do not need to be managed manually.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 26
Which three LSA types are valid for OSPFv2? (Choose three)
A. Router LSA: an LSA sent by every router. This LSA includes the state and the cost of all links and a list of all OSPFv2 neighbors on the link
B. AS Internal LSA: an LSA generated by the ASBR. AS Internal LSAs are flooded only within the autonomous system
C. Backbone Summary: an LSA sent by the backbone router to all the OSPF areas
D. DR Summary LSA: an LSA sent by the DR router to all the others on network
E. Default LSA: an LSA generated by the ASBR. These LSAs are used to propagate default route into OSPF
F. Network LSA: an LSA sent by the DR. This LSA lists all routers in the multi-access network
G. Opaque LSA: an LSA used to extend OSPF
Correct Answer: AFG

 

QUESTION 27
Which statement about network ports in a UCS fabric interconnect is true?
A. Network posts have BPDU Guard enabled.
B. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
C. Network posts trunk all VLANs unless they are overridden in VLAN Manager.
D. Network posts are placed into a port channel automatically.
E. Network posts do not trunk any VLANs unless they are overridden in a pin group.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 28
Which two statemetns about the Cisco Open SND Controller are true? (Choose two)
A. It is a commerical distribution based on the OpenFlow controller.
B. Your own, new ntwork service functions can be added via Java APIs.
C. Security is enforced by using the Open Services Gateway Initiative framework.
D. The controller is available as an appliance only.
E. It can be used in multivendor environments.
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 29
To test the API in a web browser, which commands must you configure to enable the feature API sandbox on the Cisco Nexus platform running NX-OS?
A. switch(config)# feature nxos-api
switch(config)# nxos-api sandbox
B. switch(config)# feature api
switch(config)# api sandbox
C. switch(config)# feature nx-api
switch(config)# nx-api sandbox
D. switch(config)# feature nxapi
switch(config)# nxapi sandbox
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 30
Which two guidelines apply to private VLAN configuration when you are running FabricPath? (Choose two)
A. FabricPath ports can be put into a private VLAN
B. On the F-Series modules, user-configured static MAC addresses are programmed on all forwarding engines that have ports in that VLAN
C. All VLANs in a private VLAN must be in the same VLAN mode; either CE or FabricPath D. The system does support hierarchical static MAC addresses
D. The F Series module support multiple SPAN destination ports or virtual SPAN.
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 31
Which two statements about IP Source Guard are true? (Chooes two)
A. IP Source Guard is independent of DHCP snooping to build and maintain the IP-MAC address binding table
B. IP Source Guard requires that DHCP snooping is disabled
C. IP Source Guard limits IP traffic on an interface to only those sources that have an IP-MAC address table entry or static IP source entry
D. By default, IP Source Guard is enabled on all interfaces
E. When you first enable IP Source Guard on an interface, you may experience disruption in IP traffic until the hosts on the interface receive a new IP address from a DHCP server
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 32
Which option is the default FC-MAP?
A. 0f:fc:00
B. 0e:fc:00
C. 0e:fe:00
D. 0f:fe:00
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 33
Which two connectivity modes does Cisco RISE support? (Choose two)
A. Directly connected. No virtual port channel is supported.
B. Indirectly connected. Only Layer 3 adjacent.
C. Indirectly connected. Only Layer 2 adjacent
D. Indirectly connected. Layer 2 and Layer 3 adjacent.
E. Directly connected. Virtual port channel is supported.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 34
Which two options can be used for server pool qualifications? (Choose two)
A. chassis model
B. RAID controller
C. firmware version
D. CPU stepping
E. memory speed
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 35
Which option is required by atomic counters to be leveraged in troubleshooting endpoint connecticity?
A. Endpoints must be in different endpoint groups
B. Endpoints must connect to different leaf switches
C. Endpoints must connect to the same leaf switch
D. Endpoints must be in different VRFs
E. Endpoints muts be in different bridge domains
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 36
Which two guidelines and limitations of PTP on Cisco NX-OS are ture? (Choose two)
A. PTP supports multicast, unicast, and anycast communication
B. PTP can be enabled only on F – and M – Series module ports.
C. PTP is limitless per network
D. Only one PTP process can control all of the port clocks through the clock manager.E. PTP supports transport over UDP. Transport over Ethernet is not supported.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 37
You are configuring an ACI fabric with Layer 3 out connecticity you want to allow traffic to traverse from one extemal EPG to another extermal EPG.or alternatiyely to another internal EPG. Which option must be configured to permit the
packets between these two EPGs, assuming the subnet is already being advertised correctly?
A. Export Route Control
B. Aggregate Export
C. Security import subnet
D. Import Route Control
E. Aggregate Import
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 38
Which three statements are considered best practice when directly connecting converged network adapters to the fabric? (Choose three)
A. Cisco Unified Fabric links must be configured as access ports and FCoE VLAN must not be configured as a native VLAN
B. If MSTP is enabled, a seperate MST instance must be used for FCoE VLANs C. Cisco UF links must be configured as spanning-tree edge ports
C. A shared VLAN can be used to carry traffic for each virtual fabric in the SAN ( for example, VLAN 1002 for VSAN 1, VSAN 2, and so on)
D. Separate FCoE VLANs must be used for FCoE in SAN-A and SAN-B
E. A blade switch must connect to multiple converged access switched in a topology.
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 39
Which three commands must be run to enable support of adapter-fex on an interface on a Cisco Nexus Switch? (Choose three)
A. switchport mode vntag
B. feature-set adaper-fex
C. feature-set virtualization
D. feature fex
E. feature adapter-fex
F. switchport mode adapter-fex
Correct Answer: ACE

 

QUESTION 40
Which two guidelines and limitations of netflow on Cisco NX-OS are true? (Choose two)
A. If you change a layer 2 interface to a layer 3 interface, the software converts the layer 2 netflow to layer 3 netflow automatically.
B. It is optional to configure a valid record name
C. The cisco nexus 2000 series fabric extender does not support bridged netflow.
D. Only layer 2 netflow is applied on layer 2 interfaces, and only layer 3 netflow is applied on layer 3 interfaces.
E. You must configure a source interface. If you do not configure a source interface, the exported remains in a disabled state.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 41
On a cluster with three APICs, on which APIC can you see actual device package logs?
A. APIC 1
B. on the one that is a leader for device package service
C. depending on the device package, on the APIC that is a leader for that device package
D. depending on the tenant, on the APIC that is a leader for the shard for that particular tenant
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 42
Which two statements about VLAN trunking Protocol are true? (Choose two)
A. On Cisco Nexus switches, VLAN TrunkingProtocol is enabled by default.
B. VLAN Trunking Protocol is only supported on Layer 2 trunk interfaces
C. Layer 2 trunk interfaces, Layer 2 port channels , and virtual port channels support VLAN Trunking Protocol functionality.
D. VLAN Trunking Protocol is a Layer 2 messaging protocol that maintains VLAN consistency by managing the addition, deletion, and renaming of VLANs withing a VLAN Trunking Protocol domain.
E. VLAN Trunking Protocol is a Layer 2 messaging protocol that maintains the interface VLAN configuringwithin a VLAN Trunking Protocol domain.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit.This output is observed when troubleshooting a blade that is unable to boot from SAN.Which action must the cisco UCS administrator take to resolve this issue?
adapter 1/7/1 (fls):1# lunlist
vnic : 14 lifid:3
– FLOGI State: flogi est (fc_id 0x3a00c0)
– PLOGI Sessions
– WWNN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:9a WWPN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:9a fc_id 0x000000
LUN ID : 0x0000000000000000 acccess failure
– REPORT LUNs Query Response
– WWNN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:99 WWPN 21:00:00:24:ff:77:f2:9a fc_id 0x000000
LUN’s configured (SCIS Type, Version, Vendor, Serial No)
LUN ID : 0x0000000000000000 access failure
– REPORT LUNs Query Response
– Nameserver Query Response
– WWPN: 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:98
– WWPN: 21:00:00:24:ff:77:77:f2:90pass4itsure 400-151 exam question

A. Check the zoning configuration on the fibre Channel switch
B. Check the vHBA VSAN configuration in service profile
C. Check the fatric interconnect storage upink ports
D. Check the iscsi initiator group pool
E. Check the LUN masking configuration on the storage array
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 44
Which three statements are true about redistribution of routes from L3Outs in an ACI Fabric? (Choose three)
A. Routes are not redistributed to leaf switches where the same VRF is present
B. ACI fabric runs MP-BGP
C. Security import subnets control the forwarding of packets into and out of L3Out connections(data plane)
D. Routes learned from L3Outs on border leaf switches are not redistributed into MP-BGP at the ingress lead.
E. Route control subnets control the exchange of routing information(Prefixes) into and out of the fibric (control place)
F. The routes are advertised to all external Layer 3 Outside connections
Correct Answer: BCE

 

QUESTION 45
Refer ti the exhibit, which tool is this sample output from to troubleshoot an ACI fabric?pass4itsure 400-151 exam questionA. traffic map
B. traceroute
C. iPing
D. atomic counters
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 46
Which statement about IP-directed broadcast is true?
A. When a directed broadcast packet reaches a switch that is direcrly connected to its destination subnet, that packet is “exploded” as a broadcast on the destination subnet
B. All switches in the network forward an IP-directed broadcast in the same way they forward unicast IP packets
C. An IP-directed broadcast is a packet whose destination address is a multicast group to send the packet to a group of hosts in a local or remote network
D. All IP-redirected broadcast is an IP packet whose destination address is a valid unicast address, but which originates from a node that is itself part of that destination subnet
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 47
While doing service insertion with vASA with route peering, which two parts must be configured? (Choose two)
A. Point-to-point non-broadcast mode
B. The VM name must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
C. The path for interfaces must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
D. The chassis must be specified when the L4-L7 device is created
E. The route peering profile must be specified when the L4-L7 Service Graph template is created
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 48
Refer to the exhibit. Your application has a reduced health score.Upon inspection,you find a fault that impacts the health score. The fault currently is in the soaking lifecycle stare. Which two options are possible next steps while in this state?
(Choose two)pass4itsure 400-151 exam questionA. Acknowledge the fault. which immediately clears it from the system
B. Once the soaking timer expires the fault ceases and no change is expected in sevenity level.
C. The condition ceases by itself and goes into the soaking-clearing state
D. The condition ceases by itself and automatically clears the fault
E. The soaking timer expires and moves to the Raised sevenity
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 49
Which three products are part of the Cisco Virtual Application Container Service? (Choose three)
A. Cisco Nexus 9000
B. Cisco Nexus 1000v
C. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller
D. Cisco Prime Network Services Controller
E. Cisco ASR 1000 Router
F. Cisco Virtual Security Gateway
Correct Answer: BDF

 

QUESTION 50
An administrator is reptacing a fabric interconnect.The failed interconnect was FI-A and was master at the time of failure.Which process brings the replacement fabric interconnect into the cluster?
A. Connect the new FI-A to FI-B USING THE Layer 1/Layer 2 cables only.Sync the configuration when prompted.Connect the mangement interface when the configuration is synced.
B. Connect the new FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B.Use the full state backup file to restore the configuration when prompted at the console.
C. Connect the new FI-A to the management network only. Use the fuil state backup file to restore configuration through Cisco UCS Manager GUI.Connect the Layer 1/Layer 2 cables
D. Connect the FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B. Use the all configuration backup file to restore the configuration through Cisco UCS Manager GUI
E. Connect the new FI-A to the management network and the Layer 1/Layer 2 links to the existing FI-B Let the system sync with FI-B when promptend at the console
Correct Answer: E

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest 50 Cisco CCIE 400-151 YouTube videos:

Bsabio is updated with effective exam dumps throughout the year, and we help many people improve their test skills and success rates. If you like us, please pay attention to us. The latest Cisco CCIE 400-151 Exam Practice test questions and answers “Cisco CCIE Data Center Written Exam (400-151)” are provided by Pass4itsure Cisco experts, and if you want to get a 400-151 exam certificate Please select: https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-151.html (Q&As:491 PDF + VCE).

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE 400-151 dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mZaaIVJ1i7UXP1e4crXIwjCZBv3_wXn_

[PDF] Free Full Cisco dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 400-151 coupon

related: https://www.bsabio.org/100-pass-guarantee-microsoft-70-696-dumps/

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •