HP HP2-B101 Exam Demo, Most Important HP HP2-B101 PDF Are The Best Materials

Each of HP HP2-B101 exam sample questions warranty an individual pass your official Cisco certifications HP HP2-B101 exam ranking your try, being a registered geologist system home equipment. You may obtain this document analysis, finding your way through your HP HP2-B101 rapidshare exam that can help an individual without only through the quality within your Cisco certification exam, but that will persuade an individual the fact that function of HP HP2-B101 exam sample questions. When the HP HP2-B101 exam job hopefuls will be taken from this Cisco provider, they need to find out the one thing, they can from the experts/senior pros exercising.

QUESTION NO: 1
Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript

C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4
A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 6
Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 7

What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?

A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
What happens when you send a print job to the printer’s hard disk using the Job Retention feature “Stored Job”?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 9
Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 10
Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 11
What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
QUESTION NO: 12
A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13

What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?

A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 14
A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 15
How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver’s control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 16
What are the first two steps of physical printing?
A. Cleaning and Charging B. Writing and Developing

C. Transfer and Fusing
D. Charging and Writing
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 17
What is VRS?
A. VirusRemoveSystem
B. VirtualRemoteScanner
C. VirtualReScan
D. VerticalResourceSaving
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 18
What is the main difference between HP Photo Scanjets and HP Document Management Scanjets?
A. The Photo Scanjets are ADF scanners only and provide faster scan speeds.
B. The strength of Photo Scanjets is quality; the strength of Document Management Scanjets is reliability.
C. The Photo Scanjets are shipped with Adobe Photoshop.
D. The Document Management Scanjets support a higher resolution.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 19
Which statements accurately describe how an HP scanner works? (Select two.)
A. The scanner captures every image in CMYK B. The reflected digital image is directly transferred to the CCD.

C. The reflection of the original is bounced off mirrors on its way to the lens and the sensor
D. After placing an image face down on the glass plate, the image will reflect the light and create an analog signal to be transferred into digital signals
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 20
What is thresholding?
A. the conversion of a multi-bit grayscale image into a multicolor image
B. the conversion of a multi-bit grayscale image into a black and white image
C. the conversion of a multicolor image into a black and white image
D. the conversion of a black and white image into a multi-bit grayscale image
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 21
Which statement is true about the LaserJet MFP Wizard Console?
A. The LaserJet MFP Wizard Console allows users to print to any HP networked printer.
B. The LaserJet MFP Wizard Console allows IT Administrators to install and configure wireless HP network printers.
C. The LaserJet MFP Wizard Console allows IT Administrators to control color usage on HP printers.
D. The LaserJet MFP Wizard Console allows easy configuring of the Send to Email and Send to Folder settings on a HP MFP
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 22
Which protocols or services are not secure and should be deactivated to raise the security level of HP Jetdirect solutions? (Select two)

A. IPSec
B. FTP
C. SNMPv3
D. Telnet
E. HTTPS
Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO: 23
Which protocol needs to be enabled on HP Jetdirect print servers, so that the HP UPD is able to search and discover the printer over the network?
A. mDNS

B. IPP
C. FTP
D. SMTP
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 24
What is the default IP address assigned to an HP Jetdirect device in large enterprise IP networks, if no BOOTP or DHCP server is available?
A. 10.0.0.1
B. 192.0.0.192

C. 255.255.255.255
D. 0.0.0.0
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 25
Which printers does the HP UPD support? (Select two.)

Flydumps expert team take advantage of their experience and knowledge to continue to enhance the quality of HP HP2-B101 exam training materials to meet the needs of the candidates and guarantee the candidates to pass HP HP2-B101 exam which is they first time to participate in. Through purchasing Flydumps products, you can always get faster updates and more accurate information about the examination. And Flydumps provide a wide coverage of the content of the HP HP2-B101 exam and convenience for many of the candidates participating in the IT certification HP HP2-B101 exams except the accuracy rate of 100%. It can give you 100% confidence and make you feel at ease to take the HP HP2-B101 exam.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •