[exam tips] Share free Cisco 200-301 questions and 200-301 dumps pdf

Is it difficult to learn Cisco CCNA certification 200-301 by yourself? It’s not difficult at all, but there are a few things worth noting. (First: Exam practice test, Second: Pass4itsure Cisco 200-301 dumps.) You can get free 200-301 exam questions here!

Free share

  • Cisco 200-301 pdf free download from Google Drive
  • Latest Cisco 200-301 exam questions, and answers
  • Cisco 200-301 practice test questions from Youtube

Cisco 200-301 pdf free download from Google Drive

Cisco 200-301 pdf [q1-q13] free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F-FlAeBawy15AHWn5ggDcHj_2F52LDws/view?usp=sharing

Latest Cisco CCNA 200-301 exam questions, and answers

QUESTION 1
A Cisco IP phone receives untagged data traffic from an attached PC. Which action is taken by the phone?
A. It drops the traffic.
B. It allows the traffic to pass through unchanged.
C. It tags the traffic with the native VLAN.
D. It tags the traffic with the default VLAN.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2960x/software/15-0_2_EX/vlan/configuration_guide/b_vlan_152ex_2960-x_cg/b_vlan_152ex_2960-x_cg_chapter_0110.pdf


QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 exam questions-q2

A network administrator is configuring an EtherChannel between SW1 and SW2. The SW1 configuration is shown.
What is the correct configuration for SW2?
A. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode active switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
B. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 2 mode auto switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode trunk
C. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode desirable switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
D. interface FastEthernet 0/1 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk interface FastEthernet 0/2 channel-group 1 mode passive switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport mode
trunk
Correct Answer: C
If the etherchannel was configured with mode “auto”, it was using PagP, so, we need to configure the other switch with
“desirable” mode.
PagP modes: auto | Desirable LACP modes: active | pasive

QUESTION 3
A network administrator enabled port security on a switch interface connected to a printer. What is the next configuration
action in order to allow the port to learn the MAC address of the printer and insert it into the table automatically?
A. enable dynamic MAC address learning
B. implement static MAC addressing.
C. enable sticky MAC addressing
D. implement auto MAC address learning
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
What is the function of a server?
A. It transmits packets between hosts in the same broadcast domain.
B. It provides shared applications to end users.
C. It routes traffic between Layer 3 devices.
D. It Creates security zones between trusted and untrusted networks
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
How does STP prevent forwarding loops at OSI Layer 2?
A. TTL
B. MAC address forwarding
C. Collision avoidance
D. Port blocking
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. What commands are needed to add a subinterface to Ethernet0/0 on R1 to allow for VLAN 20, with
IP address 10.20.20.1/24?

200-301 exam questions-q6

A. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0 R1(config)#encapsulation dot1q 20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1
255.255.255.0
B. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0.20 R1(config)#encapsulation dot1q 20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1
255.255.255.0
C. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0.20 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.0
D. R1(config)#interface ethernet0/0 R1(config)#ip address 10.20.20.1 255.255.255.0
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP

200-301 exam questions-q7

An engineer is tasked with verifying network configuration parameters on a client workstation to report back to the team
lead. Drag and drop the node identifiers from the left onto the network parameters on the right.
Select and Place:

200-301 exam questions-q7-2

Correct Answer:

200-301 exam questions-q7-3

QUESTION 8
A frame that enters a switch fails the Frame Check Sequence. Which two interface counters are incremented? (Choose
two.)
A. input errors
B. frame
C. giants
D. CRC
E. runts
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 9
Which goal is achieved by the implementation of private IPv4 addressing on a network?
A. allows servers and workstations to communicate across public network boundaries
B. provides a reduction in size of the forwarding table on network routers
C. allows communication across the Internet to other private networks
D. provides an added level of protection against Internet exposure
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 exam questions-q10

Which command provides this output?
A. show ip route
B. show cdp neighbor
C. show ip interface
D. show interface
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 11
What mechanism carries multicast traffic between remote sites and supports encryption?
A. ISATAP
B. GRE over iPsec
C. iPsec over ISATAP
D. GRE
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit. Router R1 Fa0/0 cannot ping router R3 Fa0/1. Which action must be taken in router R1 to help
resolve the configuration issue?

200-301 exam questions-q12

A. set the default gateway as 20.20.20.2
B. configure a static route with Fa0/1 as the egress interface to reach the 20.20.2.0/24 network
C. configure a static route with 10.10.10.2 as the next hop to reach the 20.20.20.0/24 network
D. set the default network as 20.20.20.0/24
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.

200-301 exam questions-q13

Which path is used by the router for internet traffic ?
A. 209.165.200.0/27
B. 10.10.10.0/28
C. 0.0.0.0/0
D. 10.10.13.0/24
Correct Answer: C

Cisco 200-301 practice test questions from Youtube

Why choose pass4itsure

why-choose-pass4itsure
  1. Update test questions throughout the year!
  2. The most complete test questions and answers!
  3. The safest buying experience!
  4. The biggest free sharing exam practice questions and answers!

Pass4itsure is an industry leader and trustworthy.

Share Pass4itsure Cisco dumps discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Cisco CCNA 200–301 vs 200–125

Although the new CCNA 200–301 is about 25% smaller than the older one 200–125, I believe it’s more valuable.

Some topics that were not so important in theory were deleted. On the other hand, some important and more important topics were also introduced. The added topics (such as WirelessLAN, DHCP snooping, and JSON) are more valuable than the deleted topics (such as RIP and eBGP).

Conclusion:

For guys looking for study materials to study for the new Cisco CCNA 200-301, I suggest Pass4itsure (latest 200-301 dumps). Free shares the latest 200-301 exam dumps, 200-301 exam questions, and answers! 200-301 pdf, 200-301 exam video! Good Luck!

2020 Latest Pass4itsure 200-301 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1F-FlAeBawy15AHWn5ggDcHj_2F52LDws/view?usp=sharing

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •