[New Version] Discount Cisco 642-883 Dumps SPROUTE Study Guide Youtube Study Free Dowload Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing Online 130Q&As

Has anybody attempted the Cisco 642-883 exam? The Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) (642-883 SPROUTE) exam is a 90 minutes (65 – 75 questions) assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the CCNP Service Provider certification. Discount Cisco 642-883 dumps SPROUTE study guide Youtube study free dowload Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing online. “Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Cisco 642-883 exam. We like to upgrade our CCNP Service Provider https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html exam products with time, so that it does not  become hard for our Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE) exam students to prepare for their CCNP Service Provider 642–883 exam with the help of our students.

[New Version Pass4itsure 642-883 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cHxworTp2CNJ9BobLBGoggxUdcs3CmpZ

[New Version Pass4itsure 200-105 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWWw0QXQxY3R1X1E

642-883 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 Dumps Free Demo Download(49-65)
QUESTION 49
Which high-availability routing feature requires the neighbor router to support the graceful restart capability?
A. BFD
B. NSR
C. NSF
D. MTR
642-883 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
On Cisco IOS XR software, NSF minimizes the amount of time a network is unavailable to its users following a route processor (RP) failover. The main objective of NSF is to continue forwarding IP packets and perform a graceful restart following an RP failover. When a router restarts, all routing peers of that device usually detect that the device went down and then came back up. This transition results in what is called a routing flap, which could spread across multiple routing domains. Routing flaps caused by routing restarts create routing instabilities, which are detrimental to the
overall network performance. NSF helps to suppress routing flaps in NSF-aware devices, thus reducing network instability. NSF allows for the forwarding of data packets to continue along known routes while the routing protocol information is being restored following an RP failover. When the NSF feature is configured, peer networking devices do not experience routing flaps. Data traffic is forwarded through intelligent line cards while the standby RP assumes control from the failed active RP during a failover. The ability of line cards to remain up through a failover and to be kept current with the Forwarding Information Base (FIB) on the active RP is key to NSF operation. When the Cisco IOS XR router running IS-IS routing performs an RP failover, the router must perform two tasks to resynchronize its link-state database with its IS IS neighbors. First, it must relearn the available IS-IS neighbors on the network without causing a reset of the neighbor relationship. Second, it must reacquire the contents of the link-state database for the network. The IS-IS NSF feature offers two options when configuring NSF:
·IETF NSF
·Cisco NSF
If neighbor routers on a network segment are NSF aware, meaning that neighbor routers are running a software version that supports the IETF Internet draft for router restartability, they assist an IETF NSF router that is restarting. With IETF NSF, neighbor routers provide adjacency and link-state information to help rebuild the routing information following a failover. In Cisco IOS XR software, Cisco NSF checkpoints (stores persistently) all the state necessary to recover from a restart without requiring any special cooperation from neighboring routers. The state is recovered from the neighboring routers, but only using the standard features of the IS-IS routing protocol. This capability makes Cisco NSF suitable for use in networks in which other routers have not used the IETF standard implementation of NSF

QUESTION 50
Which high-availability mechanism is a detection protocol that is enabled at the interface and at the routing protocol levels?
A. NSF
B. SSO
C. NSR
D. BFD
E. SDR
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 51
Which OSPF feature allows a router with redundant route processors to maintain its OSPF state and adjacencies across planned and unplanned RP switchovers and does this by checkpointing state information from OSPF on the active RP to the standby RP? This feature does not require the OSPF neighbor to support graceful restart.
A. NSR
B. NSF
C. BFD
D. MTR
E. SDR
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Continuous Forwarding
An important aspect of high availability is maintenance of traffic forwarding, even in the case of control-plane switchovers. Cisco IOS XR Software has several built-in features that can provide continuous forwarding, including RSP stateful switchover (SSO), Nonstop Forwarding (NSF), Graceful Restart, and NSR.
NSF: Cisco IOS XR Software supports forwarding without traffic loss during a brief outage of the control plane through signaling and routing protocol implementations for Graceful Restart extensions as standardized by the IETF. In addition to standards compliance, this implementation has been compatibility tested with Cisco IOS Software and third-party operating systems.
Graceful Restart: This control-plane mechanism ensures high availability by allowing detection and recovery from failure conditions while preserving NSF services. Graceful Restart is a way to recover from signaling and control-plane failures without affecting the forwarding plane. Cisco IOS XR Software uses this feature and a combination of check pointing, mirroring, RSP redundancy, and other system resiliency features to recover prior to timeout and avoid service downtime as a result of network reconvergence.
NSR: This feature allows for the forwarding of data packets to continue along known routes while the routing protocol information is being refreshed following a processor switchover. NSR maintains protocol sessions and state information across SSO functions for services such as Multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) VPN. TCP connections and the routing protocol sessions are migrated from the active RSP to the standby RSP after the RSP failover without letting the peers
know about the failover. The sessions terminate locally on the failed RSP, and the protocols running on the standby RSP reestablish the sessions after the standby RSP goes active, without the peer detecting the change. You can also use NSR with Graceful Restart to protect the routing control plane during switchovers. The Cisco IOS XR Operating System provides system resiliency through a comprehensive set of high-availability features including modularity, process restart, fault handling, continuous forwarding, and upgradability.

QUESTION 52
Refer to the Cisco IOS show command output shown in the exhibit.
642-883 dumps

Which of the following statements is correct?
A. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the AS path.
B. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the weight.
C. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the local preference.
D. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the MED.
E. The best path to 10.2.10.1/32 was chosen because of the route origin.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 53
Which two statements regarding OSPFv2 or OSPFv3 authentication are correct? (Choose two.)
A. OSPFv2 supports MD5 authentication.
B. OSPFv2 supports MD5 or SHA authentication.
C. OSPFv2 relies on the native security stack that uses IPsec.
D. OSPFv3 supports MD5 authentication.
E. OSPFv3 supports MD5 or SHA authentication.
F. OSPFv3 relies on the native security stack that uses IPsec.
642-883 pdf 
Correct Answer: AF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 54
What are three common problems that can cause a BGP neighbor state to toggle between the idle state and the active state? (Choose three.)
A. BGP network command misconfiguration
B. route policy misconfiguration
C. AS number misconfiguration
D. route map misconfiguration
E. BGP neighbor peering to wrong IP address
F. IGP routing problem: not able to reach the source IP address of the BGP open packet
Correct Answer: CEF
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 55
BGP peerings can be secured using which protection mechanism?
A. SHA authentication
B. MD5 authentication
C. SSH
D. SSL
E. AAA
F. digital certificates
642-883 vce 
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 56
In an AS with 10 routers running IBGP, how many IBGP sessions will be required to establish fully meshed IBGP peerings?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 45
D. 50
E. 99
F. 100
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 57
You are implementing OSPF as the IGP using a single OSPF area design. The router memory usage for OSPF is too high. Which two methods can lower the OSPF memory usage? (Choose two.)
A. Enable OSPF synchronization
B. Implement multi-area OSPF
C. Enable OSPF sham links to reduce the number of LSAs
D. Implement route summarization on the ABRs
E. Enable route leaking between Level 1 and Level 2 areas
642-883 exam Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 58
Routes that are received from an IBGP peer will be propagated to which other routers by default?
A. to the EBGP peers only
B. to the IBGP peers only
C. to both EBGP and IBGP peers
D. to no other peers
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 59
What are two consequences of having constant link flaps, resulting in the OSPF neighbor adjacencies going up and down repeatedly? (Choose two.)
A. routes getting into the “Stuck In Active” state
B. constant flooding of LSAs
C. OSPF route dampening to occur
D. many SPF recalculations
E. routing loops may temporarily be introduced into the network
642-883 dumps 
Correct Answer: BD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 60. Which SAN topology offers scalability with the lowest associated cost?
A. Ring
B. Mesh
C. Cascade
D. Core-Edge
Answer: C

QUESTION 61. A SAN architect is asked to implement an infrastructure for a production and a test environment using
Fibre Channel devices. Additionally, the customer would like the Fibre Channel device for production and the device for test to communicate over the IP network to remote hosts, but not to each other. Which protocol should the architect implement?
A. FCIP
B. iFCP
C. iSCSI
D. SCSI-FCP
642-883 pdf Answer: B

QUESTION 62. A four-way cluster is attached to two fabrics. Each member has two HBAs connected to each fabric. Each fabric has two array connections. SCSI Queue Depth for HBAs = 8 and Storage devices = 256 per port. Each cluster member is a primary for one application. All LUNs appear on all storage ports with workload equally distributed across all. Each host has two dedicated HBAs for tape that can each see four independent LTO II tape drives. All files are large and involve sequential I/O. Performance reporting shows a large read pending at the host during multi-threaded backup. What is the maximum value you should set for SCSI Queue Depth?
A. 16
B. 32
C. 64
D. 128
Answer: C

QUESTION 63. A customer has determined a primary and secondary threat radius. The primary threat radius is 100km
and the secondary threat radius is 500km. The company legally needs an exact copy of their data replicated to a remote site. They also want a replica outside of the secondary threat radius. What should they do?
A. Synchronously replicate their data to a facility 500 km away.
B. Asynchronously replicate their data to a facility 500 km away.
C. Asynchronously replicate their data to a facility a 100 km away and synchronously replicate their data to a second facility 500 km away.
D. Synchronously replicate their data to a facility a 100 km away and asynchronously replicate their data to a second facility 500 km away.
642-883 vce Answer: D

QUESTION 64. You are troubleshooting a communication problem between a host and a storage array.  Both nodes are seen by the switch. The host can talk to the array port but has not assigned a target ID to it. What is the most likely current scenario?
A. There have been no logins
B. Both nodes have completed Fabric Logins but no Port or Process Logins
C. Both nodes have completed Fabric and Port Logins but no Process Login
D. Both nodes have completed Fabric, Port, and Process Login, there is some other problem.
Answer: C

QUESTION 65. A customer is installing a Fibre Channel storage area network for a small test and development lab. The lab contains two small Windows servers and a single ten disk storage subsystem. The customer desires to deploy a fully redundant SAN for this environment with minimal cost. What is necessary to meet the customer’s requirement for full redundancy of the SAN?
A. one director class fabric switch
B. two departmental fabric switches
C. Ethernet connectivity to each component in the SAN
D. at least one HBA in each server being attached to the SAN
642-883 exam Answer: B

642-883 dumps

“Deploying Cisco Service Provider Network Routing (SPROUTE)”, also known as 642-883 exam, is a Cisco certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 642-883 dumps exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 642-883 dumps is CCNP Service Provider. This is the reason why we have become so much popular in the field of CCNP Service Provider https://www.pass4itsure.com/642-883.html dumps.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/MQUrOx5lN5Q

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •