[New Version] Best Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Certification Study Guide Exam Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning Is What You Need To Take

What is Microsoft 70-774 dumps certification? “Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)” is the name of Microsoft 70-774 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-774 dumps certification study guide exam Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning is what you need to take. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-774 dumps exam questions answers are updated (102 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-774 dumps is Microsoft Certification. In fact, there are many ways to help you make up for your lack of knowledge, and pass the IT certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps exam in the same.

Exam Code: 70-774
Exam Name: Perform Cloud Data Science with Azure Machine Learning (beta)
Q&As: 102

[New Microsoft 70-774 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[New Microsoft 70-775 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMHA4VnZrRFpjeG8

70-774 dumps

QUESTION NO:27 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue()) 17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue()) 19. max = added;
20. }
21. }
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.)
A. public class MinMax<? extends Object> {
B. public class MinMax<N extends Integer>
{ C. public class MinMax<N extends Object>
{ D. public class MinMax<N extends Number>
{ E. public class MinMax<?> {
F. public class MinMax<? extends Number>
70-774 exam Answer: B,D
QUESTION NO:28 Given:
11. class A {
12. public void process() { System.out.print(“A,”); }
13. class B extends A {
14. public void process() throws IOException {
15. super.process();
16. System.out.print(“B,”);
17. throw new IOException();
18. }
19. public static void main(String[] args) {
20. try { new B().process(); }
21. catch (IOException e) { System.out.println(“Exception”); }}
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
B. Exception
C. A,B,Exception
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 20.
E. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime.
Answer: A
QUESTION NO:29
DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
70-774 dumps Answer:

The doesFileExist method takes an array of dir ctory
rootfilesystem and a file name. The method re:urns true if the file exists, false i’it does not.
Place the code fragments in position to complete this method.
public static boolean doesFileExist(String[] directories, String filename) {
I path= pat)1.getSubdirectory(dir); I
for String dir directories ){
return(file!= null),
}
path=pathgetFile(filename);
return.file.rsNew)!·
}
path=path.getSJbdirectory(dir);
Stringpah=;
Code Fragments
II
r
eturn
Ifile.isNew();
II
path=path,getFile(filename);
II return(fie!= nul),
II Filepath = new File(“);
return file.exists(); II returnpath.isFile(), II File file= new File(path.filename);
path=new Fle(path,dir); II Filepath= new File(file.separator);II path= path +File.separator+ dir;
QUESTION NO: 30
Which of the following are true about lock promotion? (Choose 3)
A. If other tasks hold locks conflicting with the type of table lock needed, lock
escalationoccurs.
B. If other tasks hold locks conflicting with the type of table lock needed, lock
escalationdoes not occur.
C. Page locks can be promoted to intent locks.
D. Page locks can be promoted to table locks.
E. Row locks can be promoted to page locks.
F. Rowlocks can be promoted to table locks.X
Answer: B,D,F
QUESTION NO: 31
What type of lock prevents changes while allowing reads of locked objects?
A. Latch
B. Intent
C.Shared
D.Demand
70-774 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 32
Using the sp_who output, how can you identify a system process?
A. The process ID is below 15
B. Theorigname is NULL
C. Theloginame is system
D. The hostname is the name of the machine ASE is running from
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 33
What command is used to display locking information and can be used to indicate the
potentialneed to change table lock scheme?
A. sp_tables
B. sp_statistics
C. sp_monitor
D. sp_object_stats
70-774 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
Which of the following is true regarding semantic partitioning? (Choose 3)
A. Configuration parameter is on by default
B. Requiressa_role to enable
C. Partitioned tables can be created
D. Rows are assigned to different partitions based on a logical test
E. Partitions can be dropped
F. Computedcolumns are allowed in the key of range partitions
Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 35
Which method can be used to correct data skew on a data-pages locked table that is
range-partitionedacross 4 segments?
A. usebcp to unload and reload the data
B. drop and recreate the clustered index
C. runreorg rebuild
D. run update table statistics
E. run alter table to change the partition ranges
70-774 exam Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 36
What conditions must be met before altering the partition strategy of a table from roundrobin
to a range partitioned table?
A. Additional partitions must be added to the round-robin table
B. Table must beunpartitioned before changing partition strategy
C. Table data must be truncated
D. Table indexes must be dropped
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 37
What can be used to examine partition skews? (Choose 2)
A. sp_helpdb
B. sp_helpartition
C. sp_help
D. optdiag
E. reorg
70-774 dumps Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 38
Which of the following is the default partitioning strategy?
A. hash
B. list
C. range
D. roundrobin
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 39
A table, column and index name can be bytes long?
A. 32
B. 64
C. 128
D. 255
70-774 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 40
Where does ASE gather aggregated historical query information in a persistent catalog?
A. sysgams
B. syslogs
C. sysquerymetrics
D. sysqueryplans
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 41
Maximum database size for 2K pages is?
A. 32 GB
B. 256 GB
C. 2 TB
D. 4 TB
E. 8 TB
70-774 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 42
What is the maximum system device size which ASE 15.0 can support?
A. 1 TB
B. 2 TB
C. 4 TB
D. 6 TB
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 43
Which of the following are true regarding partitions? (Choose2)
A. Tables may be partitioned logically as well as physically
B. Global indexes may be created on each partition.
C. Data in each partition may be processed differently.
D. Global indexes can be clustered ornonclustered on range, hash, or list partitioned tables.
E. Each partition must reside on its own segment.
QUESTION NO: 44
Given the following table definition, start_date will be which of the following when retrieved? Create table rental (cust_id int, start_date as getdate() materialized, prod_idint)
A. the current date when the record is retrieved
B. the date when the record was inserted
C. the date of the last server restart
D. the current system date
70-774 exam Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 45
What happens when a row is inserted into a list partitioned table but the key value is not within the list?
A. The row is inserted into the first partition.
B. The row is inserted into the last partition.
C. The insert fails with an errormessagE.
D. The insert is discarded without an errormessagE.
Answer: C

Perhaps you would spend less time and effort on 70-774 dumps than the people who grasp fairly comprehensive expertise. The saying goes, all roads lead to Rome. Pass4itsure is the leader in the latest Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-774.html dumps certification test pdf provider.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/am64cyeF59k