[New Version] Best Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Practice Test Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016

What are the best study tools for the Microsoft 70-742 dumps? “Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the name of Microsoft 70-742 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Best Microsoft 70-742 dumps practice test exam questions and answers youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam questions answers are updated (65 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-742 dumps is MCSA. It can help your future in the IT industry to the next level. Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps certification exam will definitely lead you to a better career prospects.

Exam Code: 70-742
Exam Name: Identity with Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 65

[New Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[New Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

70-742 dumps

QUESTION NO: 82 You are administering one SmartCenter Server that manages three Enforcement Modules. One of the Enforcement Modules does not appear as a target in the Install Policy screen, when you attempt to install the Security Policy. What is causing this to happen?
A. The license for the Enforcement Module has expired.
B. The Enforcement Module requires a reboot.
C. The object representing the Enforcement Module was created as a Node->Gateway.
D. The Enforcement Module was not listed in the Install On column of its rule.
E. No Enforcement Module Master filer was created, designating the SmartCenter Server
70-742 exam Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 83 You are the Security Administrator with one SmartCenter Server managing one Enforcement Moduel. SmartView Status displayes a computer icon with an “I” in the Status column. What does this mean?
A. You have entered the wrong password at SmartView Status login.
B. Secure Internal Communications (SIC) has not been established between the SmartCenter Server and the Enforcement Module.
C. The SmartCenter Server cannot contact a gateway.
D. The VPN-1/Firewall-1 Enforcement Module has been compromised and is no longer controlled by this SmartCenter Sever.
E. The Enforcement Module is installed and responding to status checks, but the status is problematic.
Answer: E
QUESTION NO: 84 Check Point’s NG with Application Intelligence protects against Network and Transport layer attacks by: (Choose two)
A. Preventing protocol-anomaly detection
B. Allowing IP fragmentation
C. Preventing validation of compliance to standards.
D. Preventing non-TCP denial-of-service attacks, and port scanning.
E. Preventing malicious manipulation of Network Layer protocols.
70-742 dumps Answer: D, E

QUESTION NO: 85 Which of the following locations is Static NAT processed by the Enforcement Module on packets from an external source to an internal statically translated host? Static NAT occurs.
A. After the inbound kernel, and before routing. B.
After the outbound kernel, and before routing. C.
After the inbound kernel, and aftter routing.
D. Before the inbound kernel, and after routing.
E. Before the outbound kernel, and before routing.
Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 86
Which of these options is NOT a principal activity of the Incident Management process?
A. Classification
B. Prioritisation
C. Escalation
D. Negotiation
70-742 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 87
Reducing the impact of disruptions to IT services on the business, improving staff utilisation and resolution times are benefits of which process?
A. Problem Management
B. Service Level Management
C. IT Service Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 88
If you were providing a list of key performance indicators for the Incident Management process, which of these options would you include?
A. Cost per Incident/Service Request
B. Frequency of technical Incidents
C. Incidents submitted by individual users
D. Percentage of Incidents resolved out-of-hours
70-742 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 89
Which statement most accurately describes typical key performance indicators for the Incident Management process?
A. Major Incidents failing to meet SLA; Incidents failing to match Known Errors; Cost per Problem
B. Total number of Incidents; total number of Service Requests; number of Incidents failing to meet the SLA
C. First Contact Resolutions; Second Level Resolutions; Workarounds
D. Cost per Incident; cost per Service Request; cost per Major Incident
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 90
What metrics would you NOT expect to come from the Incident Management process?
A. Incidents outstanding by resolver group
B. Number of Incidents closed on the first call
C. Number of escalations logged in the Incident lifecycle
D. Percentage of Incidents resolved out-of-hours
70-742 exam 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 91
If you were establishing a Problem Management process in your organization, which of the following would be one of your primary objectives?
A. To eliminate all Problems over time
B. To prevent Incidents developing into Problems
C. To eliminate the occurrence of all user-related Problems
D. To minimise the impact of Incidents that cannot be prevented
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 92
Which of these options best describes a reactive objective of Problem Management?
A. To minimise the impact of Incidents that cannot be prevented
B. To prevent the occurrence of Incidents
C. To prevent the recurrence of Incidents
D. To determine the root cause of Incidents and initiate corrective actions
70-742 dumps 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 93
Which statement best describes the difference between Reactive Problem Management and Proactive Problem Management?
A. Reactive Problem Management is concerned with solving problems in response to Known Errors; Proactive Problem Management is concerned with identifying quick fixes
B. Reactive Problem Management is concerned with solving problems in response to one or more Incidents; Proactive Problem Management is concerned with identifying underlying Problems
C. Reactive Problem Management is concerned with analysing and trending Incident records; Proactive Problem Management is concerned with solving problems in response to one or more Incidents
D. Reactive Problem Management is concerned with eliminating root causes; Proactive Problem Management is concerned with identifying future business needs
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 94
Which of the following is a Problem Management activity?
A. Reactive support
B. Error Control
C. SLA analysis
D. First contact resolution
70-742 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 95
Which of these options is NOT a benefit of the Problem Management process?
A. It improves productivity of the business and IT
B. It removes the need for SLAs
C. It reduces the time to resolve Incidents
D. It increases first contact resolutions
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 96
Which of these options is a key performance indicator for Problem Management?
A. The time taken to resolve Problems by 2nd and 3rd level support
B. The number of Problems escalated by the Service Desk
C. The number of repeat Problems within a given period
D. A reduction in business impact caused by Problems
70-742 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 97
Which of these options would be considered a Problem Management KPI?
A. Service Desk SLAs being met
B. Number of escalations
C. Increased Incident resolution
D. Reduced numbers of Incidents
Answer: D

Pass4itsure can ensure you to successfully pass the exam, and you can boldly Add Pass4itsure Identity with Windows Server 2016 70-742 dumps to your shopping cart. With Pass4itsure your dreams can be achieved immediately.We are all ordinary human beings. Something https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps what have learned not completely absorbed, so that wo often forget.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14