[New Version] Best DCICT 200-155 Dumps Exam Certification Guide With High Quality – Significance of Cisco 200-155 Exam

What are the topics covered in Cisco 200-155 dumps?”Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies” is the name of Cisco 200-155 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best DCICT 200-155 dumps exam certification guide with high quality. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-155 dumps exam questions answers are updated (85 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 200-155 dumps is CCNA Data Center. This is the way CCNA Data Center https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps exam have gained so much value for experts all over throughout the world.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Q&As: 85

[New Cisco 200-155 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps Version From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

200-155 Dumps

QUESTION NO: 72
Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
B. A change that is made as the result of an audit
C. A change that correctly follows the required change process
D. A change to the service provider’s established policies and guidelines
200-155 exam Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 73
What are the three Service Provider business models?
A. Internal Service provider, External Service provider, Shared Service Provider
B. Internal Service Operations provider, External Service Operations provider, Shared Service
Unit
C. Internal Service provider, External Service provider, Outsourced 3rd Party
D. Internal Service provider, Outsourced 3rd party and Off-shore party
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 74
Which of the following statements about processes is INCORRECT?
A. The output from a process has to conform to operational norms derived from business objectives
B. The definition of Process Control is “The activity of planning and regulating a process, with the objective of achieving Best Practice”
C. The objective of any IT process should be expressed in terms of business benefits and goals
D. A process may define policies, standards and guidelines
200-155 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 75
A Service Level Agreement is?
A. The part of a contract that specifies responsibilities of each party
B. An agreement between the Service Provider and their customer
C. An agreement between a Service Provider and an external supplier
D. An agreement between the Service Provider and an internal organization
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 76
One of the five major aspects of Service Design is the design of the service solutions. It includes?
A. Requirements, resources and capabilities needed and agreed
B. Only requirements needed and agreed
C. Only capabilities needed and agreed
D. Only resources and capabilities needed
200-155 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 77
Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according
to the agreed and documented process?
A. The Service Desk Manager
B. The Service Manager
C. The Request Fulfillment Process Manager
D. The Request Fulfillment Process Owner
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 78
Which of the following is NOT part of the Service Design phase of the Service Lifecycle?
A. Produce quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services, technology
architecture, processes or measurement systems that meet all the agreed current and future IT
requirements of the organization

B. Produce and maintain all necessary Service Transition packages
C. Take the overall Service Strategies and ensure they are reflected in the Service Design process
and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of Service Design and the supporting processes
200-155 vce Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 79
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
B. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
C. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 80
Staff in an IT department are experts in managing specific technology, but none of them know
what services are offered to the business. What imbalance does this represent?
A. Extreme focus on cost
B. Extreme focus on responsiveness
C. Vendor focused
D. Extreme internal focus
200-155 exam Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 81
Which is the first step in the 7 Step Improvement Process?
A. Where are we now?
B. Identify gaps in Service Level Agreement (SLA) achievement
C. Prepare for action
D. Define what you should measure
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 82
Which of the following is NOT part of the Service Design phase of the Service Lifecycle?
A. Produce and maintain all necessary Service Transition packages
B. Produce quality, secure and resilient designs for new or improved services, technology architecture, processes or measurement systems that meet all the agreed current and future IT requirements of the organization
C. Take the overall Service Strategies and ensure they are reflected in the Service Design process and the service designs that are produced
D. Measuring the effectiveness and efficiency of Service Design and the supporting processes
200-155 dumps Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 83
In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management,
Availability Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Operation
B. Service Transition
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Design
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 84
Who is responsible for ensuring that the Request Fulfillment process is being performed according
to the agreed and documented process?
A. The Request Fulfillment Process Manager
B. The Request Fulfillment Process Owner
C. The Service Manager
D. The Service Desk Manager
200-155 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 85
Which Service Design process makes the most use of data supplied by Demand Management?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Service Catalogue Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 86
Which of the following statements BEST describes a Definitive Media Library (DML)?
A. A secure location where definitive hardware spares are held
B. A secure electronic library that contains all copies of software andlicences
C. A secure library where definitive authorized versions of all software and back-ups are stored
and protected
D. A secure library where definitive authorized versions of all media Configuration Items (CIs) are
stored and protected

200-155 vce Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 87
The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
C. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
D. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
Answer: D

Almost DCICT 200-155 dumps related to the area of Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies exam is very very significant, but Cisco 200-155 exam questions are now so much essential due to the fact https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html dumps certifciation can play a critical role for the prep of Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies test who are actually examine for the best career choices in the future.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/we3j96ptWco