Avaya 6209.1 Self Study, Buy Best Avaya 6209.1 Brain Dumps Is Your Best Choice

We are committed on providing you with the latest and most accurate Avaya 6209.1 exam preparation products.If you want to pass Avaya 6209.1 exam successfully, do not miss to read latest Flydumps Avaya 6209.1 on Flydumps.

QUESTION NO: 1
The technician needs to install an Avaya Aura Contact center in a co-resident configuration to support a contact center with less than 200 agents or less than 12000 calls per hour. The Contact Center Support Multimedia Outbound and Universal Networking. The co-resident applications link through Contact Center Manager Server, License Manager, Contact Center Manager infrastructure, Communication Control Toolkit, Contact Center Multimedia, Server Utility and Avaya Media Server. For this installation, what is the drive letter and size of the hard disk partition required for the Avaya Aura Contact Center application?
A. C:\ and 60 GB
B. D:\ and 80 GB
C. E:\ and 120 GB
D. F:\ and 300 GB
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 2
A network drive is being mapped that will be used to setup the Contact Center Multimedia database. The following information is provided:

The Contact Center Multimedia server name is CCMM001


The Contact Center Multimedia server IP address is 192.167.140.15


The backup server name is backup004


The backup server IP address is 192.167.140.20


The backup folder name is dbbackup
What is the UNC path for the mapped network drive?
A. \192.167.140.15\dbbackup
B. \CCMM001\dbbackup
C. \192.167.140.20\dbbackup
D. \dbbackup\backup004
Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 3
Where can the settings are configured for the inbound mail handler (IMH) such as the time
between intervals?
A. Through the Contact Center Manager Administration Network Configurations screen
B. Through the email server
C. Through the Outbound Campaign Manager
D. Through the Multimedia Administrator
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 4
You have installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) and need to add the CCT server in the Contact Center Administration (CCMA) web interface and associate it to a Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS). After adding the CCT server, you are unable to associate it with the CCMS, what is a problem with this installation?
A. No CCT users have been created
B. The CCT server does not have valid licenses
C. The CCT server has not been added in CCMA
D. Open Queue has not been enabled on the CCMS
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 5
A technician has installed Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) within the Contact Center environment. Multimedia skillsets must be defined in the Contact Center Administration (CCMA) for multimedia routing to occur. What name convention differentiates multimedia skillsets from voice skillsets?
A. Add a multimedia suffix to the skillset name
B. Add a multimedia prefix to the skillset name
C. Add a multimedia disposition code to the skillset name
D. Add multimedia to the skillset name.
Answer: B QUESTION NO: 6

A technician has installed Communication Control Toolkit (CCT). Which three elements are added to the event viewer? (Choose three)
A. NCCT Call Log
B. NCCT Security
C. NCCT Audit Log
D. NCCT Error Log
E. NCCT System Log
Answer: B,D,E
QUESTION NO: 7
A technician is adding an agent in the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA) utility. But no option to add Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) user account details is presented. What option must be taken to solve this problem?
A. The agent user type must be set to supervisor agent
B. Enter the SIP address of the agent …the voice uri server
C. The “Create CCT agent” option must be selected
D. The agent first and last name must be populated
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 8
The technician has installed a Contact Center multimedia (CCMM)email and web services to the Contact Center solution. What do the customers email and web server connect to?
A. Customer LAN
B. Contact Center Server Subnet
C. Customer server ELAN
D. Contact Center Server ELAN
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 9
An agent with Avaya Aura Agent Desktop cannot log into the Contact Center. The technician needs to verify network connectivity from the agent PC to the Contact Center Multimedia server. Which command is used to verify the physical network connection between agent PC to the CCMM server?
A. Arp
B. Ping
C. Tracert
D. Ipconfig
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
A technician has been asked to generate outbound and multimedia reports based on data stored within the Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) database. The technician must also access multimedia data sources through the Report Creation Wizard for reporting customization. The CCMM server has been added to the Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA).
Which additional step is required to complete this task?
A. Assign the CCMM server as a reporting server for the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)
B. Add the Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) server to theCCMA
C. Add the Microsoft Exchange server to the CCMA
D. Assign the CCT server as a reporting server for the CCMS
Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 11
Which statement about Contact Center Multimedia is true?
A. It allows SDK for developers to refine Computer Telephony Integration (CTI) applications
B. It allows supervisors and contact center administrators to manage multimedia traffic
C. It helps with implementing CTI for installs and browser based web integration
D. It is used to administer the server and to monitor contact center performance using a browser based interface
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 12
You have completed the co-resident installation including Contact Center Manager Administration (CCMA), Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS) and Communication Control Toolkit (CCT). What action is required to set the deployment type in the CCT console?
A. Select the standalone CCT installation (Contact Center only) where CCMM is part of the solution and the OpenQ feature is enabled on the CCMM
B. Select the CCT Installation (Contact Center only) co-resident where CCMM is not part of the solution and the OpenQ feature is disabled on the CCMS
C. If CCT is installed co-resident with CCMS, the setting is configured automatically, no action is required to set the deployment type
D. Select the standalone CCT installation (Contact Center or Knowledge Worker) where CCMM is not part of the solution and the OpenQ feature is disabled on the CCMS
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
The customer with Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) installed and configured does not get emails to agents when logged in on the inbound skillset with AAAD. Which three system parameters can be checked in the CCMM dashboard to troubleshoot this problem? (Choose three).
A. Server Availability
B. CCMM Server performance
C. Mailbox status
D. CCMM Contacts by Type
E. Maximum contact wait time
Answer: A,B,D QUESTION NO: 14

The customer wants to implement a Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) to support a multimedia environment. Which two digit function server types could be used for the multimedia architecture? (Choose two).
A. FTP server
B. Corporate E-mail server
C. Corporate Web server
D. Terminal server
Answer: B,C
QUESTION NO: 15
A customer is using Contact Center Multimedia (CCMM) to provide web services for integrating with their Contact Center. They have three domains, one contains Contact Manager Server (CCMS), one contains Communication Control Toolkit (CCT) and one contains Avaya Aura Agent Desktop (AAAD). Which two statements describe the conditions that are required? (Choose two).
A. The AAAD domain must have a two-way trust relationship with CCMM domain
B. The CCT domain must have a two-way trust relationship with both the CCMM and the AAAD domains
C. The CCMM domain must have a two-way trust relationship with both the CCT and the AAAD domains
D. The CCT and CCMM servers must be in a different domain to the AAAD users
Answer: B,C

QUESTION NO: 16
You are planning a co-resident Avaya Aura Contact Center with Contact Center Multimedia. You know that the co-resident installation will have greater hardware requirements than a standalone installation. What tool will you use to access the server hardware requirements for this installation?\

Avaya 6209.1 Exam Certification Guide is part of a recommended study program from Avaya 6209.1 Exam that includes simulation and hands-on training from authorized Avaya 6209.1 Exam Learning Partners and self-study products from Avaya 6209.1 Exam.Find out more about instructor-led, e-learning, and hands-on instruction offered by authorized Avaya 6209.1 Exam Learning Partners worldwide.

  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •