[New Version] Why 200-150 Dumps DCICN PDF Video Training 2018 is the Best Way to Success

Pass4itsure experts collected 91 questions and answers for candidates’ preparation. Best Cisco 200-150 dumps DCICN exam download with new discount video training. The Introducing Cisco Data Centerpass4itsure success 210-255 dumps Networking (200-150 DCICN) exam tests data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking. This 90-minute exam consists of 55-65 questions and covers integration of Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) and context-aware firewall components, as well as Web (Cloud) and Email Security solutions. Pass4itsure provide you latest and relevant Cisco 200-150 questions & answers that help you to get prepared and pass DCICN 200-150 exam in the first attempt. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Implementing Cisco Threat Control Solutions (SITCS) course.

[New Version Pass4itsure 200-150 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTi1YUDlKM3U3R1U

[New Version Pass4itsure 200-155 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNHFtR0VqbXVEeUU

  • Exam Code: 200-150
  • Exam Name: Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking
  • Q&As: 91
  • 6000+ Exam Q&As
  • 6000+ Free Demo
  • 98% Pass Rate
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 5 Years Working Experience

Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking (DCICN 200-150) is a qualifying exam for the Cisco CCNA Data Center certifications. The DCICN 200-150 dumps exam certifies the Cisco knowledge and skills of successful candidates. Pass4itsure also offer you to download latest and relevant 200-150 dumps that assist you to get ready and pass CCNA Data Center Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking exam in an initial try and I am 100% sure you can easily pass https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html dumps test by getting dumps of Pass4itsure. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge of the data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking. You will be able to download Cisco 200-150 dumps here:

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 Dumps Free Demo Download(1-14)

QUESTION 1
Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.)
A. 2
B. 6
C. 3
D. 7
E. 4
200-150 exam Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?
A. 4 disks
B. 2 disks
C. 8 disks
D. 16 disks
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two)
A. server connections
B. VLAN creation
C. packet filtering
D. high data transfer rate
E. high network fault tolerance
200-150 dumps Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4
An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use?
A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110
B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership
C. mdsswitch# show vsan
D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL?
A. eq
B. deny
C. host
D. all
E. any
200-150 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 6
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)
A. VN Port
B. VE Port
C. VF Port
D. Edge Port
E. N Port
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two)
A. feature vtp
B. vtp client mode
C. vtp VLAN
D. vtp version
E. vtp static
200-150 vce Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 8
John works as a C programmer. He develops the following C program:
#include
#include
#include
int buffer(char *str)
{ char buffer1[10];
strcpy(buffer1, str);
return 1;
}
int main(int argc, char *argv[])
{ buffer (argv[1]);
printf(“Executed\n”);
return 1;
}
His program is vulnerable to a attack.
A. SQL injection
B. Denial-of-Service
C. Buffer overflow
D. Cross site scripting
Answer: C
Explanation:
This program takes a user-supplied string and copies it into ‘buffer1’, which can hold up to 10 bytes of data. If a user sends more than 10 bytes, it would result in a buffer overflow.

QUESTION 9
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. ——————————- is the complete network
configuration and information toolkit that uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in
order to be very fast and efficient.
200-150 exam Answer: NetRanger
Explanation:
NetRanger is the complete network configuration and information toolkit that includes the following tools: a Ping tool, Trace Route tool, Host Lookup tool, Internet time synchronizer, Whois tool, Finger Unix hosts tool, Host and port scanning tool, check multiple POP3 mail accounts tool, manage dialup connections tool, Quote of the day tool, and monitor Network Settings tool. These tools are integrated in order to use an application interface with full online help. NetRanger is designed for both new and experienced users. This tool is used to help diagnose network problems and to get information about users, hosts, and networks on the Internet or on a user computer network. NetRanger uses multi-threaded and multi-connection technologies in order to be very fast and efficient.

QUESTION 10
Fill in the blank with the appropriate term. A device is used for uniquely recognizing humans based upon one or more intrinsic physical or behavioral traits.
Answer: biometric
Explanation:
A biometric device is used for uniquely recognizing humans based upon one or more intrinsic, physical, or behavioral traits. Biometrics is used as a form of identity access management and access control. It is also used to identify individuals in groups that are under surveillance. Biometric characteristics can be divided into two main classes:
1.Physiological: These devices are related to the shape of the body. These are not limited to the fingerprint, face recognition, DNA, hand and palm geometry, and iris recognition, which has largely replaced the retina and odor/scent.
2.Behavioral: These are related to the behavior of a person. They are not limited to the typing rhythm, gait, and voice.

QUESTION 11
Which of the following analyzes network traffic to trace specific transactions and can intercept and log traffic passing over a digital network? Each correct answer represents a complete solution.
Choose all that apply.
A. Wireless sniffer
B. Spectrum analyzer
C. Protocol analyzer
D. Performance Monitor
200-150 dumps Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Protocol analyzer (also known as a network analyzer, packet analyzer or sniffer, or for particular types of networks, an Ethernet sniffer or wireless sniffer) is computer software or computer hardware that can intercept and log traffic passing over a digital network. As data streams flow across the network, the sniffer captures each packet and, if needed, decodes and analyzes its content according to the appropriate RFC or other specifications.
Answer option D is incorrect. Performance Monitor is used to get statistical information about the
hardware and software components of a server.
Answer option B is incorrect. A spectrum analyzer, or spectral analyzer, is a device that is used to examine the spectral composition of an electrical, acoustic, or optical waveform. It may also measure the power spectrum.

QUESTION 12
In which of the following conditions does the system enter ROM monitor mode? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. The router does not have a configuration file.
B. There is a need to set operating parameters.
C. The user interrupts the boot sequence.
D. The router does not find a valid operating system image.
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
The system enters ROM monitor mode if the router does not find a valid operating system image, or if a user interrupts the boot sequence. From ROM monitor mode, a user can boot the device or perform diagnostic tests.
Answer option A is incorrect. If the router does not have a configuration file, it will automatically enter Setup mode when the user switches it on. Setup mode creates an initial configuration.
Answer option B is incorrect. Privileged EXEC is used for setting operating parameters.

QUESTION 13
Which of the following protocols is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a network of autonomous systems?
A. IGMP
B. ICMP
C. EGP
D. OSPF
200-150 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
EGP stands for Exterior Gateway Protocol. It is used for exchanging routing information between two gateways in a network of autonomous systems. This protocol depends upon periodic polling with proper acknowledgements to confirm that network connections are up and running, and to request for routing updates. Each router requests its neighbor at an interval of 120 to 480 seconds, for sending the routing table updates. The neighbor host then responds by sending its routing table. EGP-2 is the latest version of EGP.
Answer option B is incorrect. Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) is a maintenance protocol that allows routers and host computers to swap basic control information when data is sent from one computer to another. It is generally considered a part of the IP layer. It allows the computers on a network to share error and status information. An ICMP message, which is encapsulated within an IP datagram, is very useful to troubleshoot the network connectivity and can be routed throughout the Internet.
Answer option A is incorrect. Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) is a communication protocol that multicasts messages and information among all member devices in an IP multicast group. However, multicast traffic is sent to a single MAC address but is processed by multiple hosts. It can be effectively used for gaming and showing online videos. IGMP is vulnerable to network attacks.
Answer option D is incorrect. Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) is a routing protocol that is used in large networks. Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) designates OSPF as one of the Interior Gateway Protocols. A host uses OSPF to obtain a change in the routing table and to immediately multicast updated information to all the other hosts in the network.

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program in the host that is sending the segment?
A. Sequence Number
B. Header Length
C. Acknowledgment Number
D. Source Port Address
Answer: D
Explanation:
Source Port Address is a 16-bit field that identifies the source port number of the application program in the host that is sending the segment.
Answer option C is incorrect. This is a 32-bit field that identifies the byte number that the sender of the segment is expecting to receive from the receiver.
Answer option B is incorrect. This is a 4-bit field that defines the 4-byte words in the TCP header. The header length can be between 20 and 60 bytes. Therefore, the value of this field can be between 5 and 15.
Answer option A is incorrect. This is a 32-bit field that identifies the number assigned to the first byte of data contained in the segment.
210-255 dumps

Do you provide free updates?

Yes, once there are some changes on 210-255 exam, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition. I will highly recommend you to try pass4itsure.com for your 200-150 dumps for exam preparation. The updates are provided free for 120 days.

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 200-150 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. They Provides you 100% valid and accurate 200-150 dumps with money back guarantee in case of failure. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

What Our Customers Are Saying:

If you are thinking about just joining the IT Industry there is no better foundation for you than this certification. It will also give you the chance to prove yourself that you can make it in this business.  I am sure you can easily prepared your exam in very short time period and pass your 200-150 exam in first attempt. Some basic knowledge prior to taking this certification is recommendable to ensure you use the latest Cisco 200-150 dumps materials, we provide one-year free update of our software for you a that you can be rest assured to use it.
210-255 dumps

Pass4itsure is professional and is built for nearly all IT certification examinations. It not only ensures the Cisco 200-150 dumps quality, best service, but also the cheap price. Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Collection, Best Cisco 200-150 Dumps Exam Download With New Discount, We Help You Pass Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking. Having pass4itsure, you will not worry about Cisco 200-150 dumps exam and answers.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/-kU2s8iVg1o
pass4itsure 210-255 dumps